Published by Leningrad (Éditions d'art Aurora), 1985
Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, MA, U.S.A.
175, (1)pp. Prof. illus. in color. Sq. 8vo. Boards.
Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Published by No Publisher Listed. N.D.
Seller: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. B023693; 23693;
Language: English
Published by Publishing house "Art", Tbilisi, 1986
ISBN 10: 0828533881 ISBN 13: 9780828533881
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 159 pages : colour illustrations ; 31 cm. English, Georgian, and Russian.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Madacy Records
ISBN 13: 0056775476021
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New Zealand
Condition: Very Good.
Seller: Versandantiquariat buch-im-speicher, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Condition: Gut. 576 S. : Mit Abb. ; Einband etwas bestoßen. Enthält zahlreiche Fachbeiträge in englisch oder georgisch. / Contains numerous specialist articles in English or Georgian. Cover little bumped Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1200 25 cm , Org.-Broschur / softcover.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condition: New. Prima edizione (First Edition). Pubblicato in occasione della mostra inaugurale della nuova sede della Fondazione Nicoletta Fiorucci a Venezia, curata da Hans Ulrich Obrist. A cura di Tolia Astakhishvili e Hans Ulrich Obrist. Testi di Tolia Astakhishvili e Hans Ulrich Obrist. Illustrazioni in nero e a colori Design di Lorenzo Mason Studio. Cm 34x24. pp.160. . Nuovo (New). . Prima edizione (First Edition). . Il libro, realizzato in stretta collaborazione con lo Studio Lorenzo Mason, raccoglie disegni, dipinti e immagini d'archivio composti direttamente tra le crepe, le ferite e la superficie di un edificio situato nel centro storico di Venezia, che per alcuni mesi è servito da studio all'artista. Attraverso processi di trasformazione dello spazio, aggiunta e sottrazione, espansione e contrazione, Astakhishvili ha creato un progetto permeato da un profondo senso di rottura, distorsione e frammentazione: una sensazione di incertezza che si riflette nel modo in cui ai visitatori dell'installazione viene data la libertà di muoversi, senza dover concentrarsi su un punto centrale o seguire un percorso prestabilito. Il libro assume quindi, di conseguenza, la forma di un flusso di immagini, in cui gli spazi e i materiali dell'edificio (legno, vetro, polvere, muffa, mattoni, cemento, intonaco. . .) entrano in dialogo con i disegni, i dipinti, le sculture, i collage e le fotografie realizzati dall'artista stessa e dagli altri artisti invitati, tra cui Ketuta Alexi-Meskhishvili, Zurab Astakhishvili, Thea Djordjadze, Heike Gallmeier, Rafik Greiss, Dylan Peirce, James Richards e Maka Sanadze.Tolia Astakhishvili (nata nel 1974 a Tbilisi, Georgia) vive e lavora tra Berlino e Tbilisi. Ha una mostra personale in programma al MUMOK di Vienna (2026).Tra le sue recenti mostre personali si annoverano: A wound on my plate, Emalin, Londra; to love and devour presso la Fondazione Nicoletta Fiorucci, Venezia, a cura di Hans Ulrich Obrist (2025); Result, LC Queisser, Tbilisi; between father and mother, SculptureCenter, New York (2024); The First Finger (chapter II), Haus am Waldsee, Berlino (2023); The First Finger, Bonner Kunstverein, Bonn (2023); e I Think It's Closed, Bielefeld Kunstverein, Bielefeld (2023). Le sue opere sono state esposte in mostre collettive presso Para Site, Hong Kong; LC Queisser, Tbilisi (2026); la 15a Biennale di Kaunas, Kaunas; Fondazione Pernod Ricard, Parigi; MoMA PS1, New York (2025); Museo MACRO, Roma; LC Queisser, Tbilisi; Galleria Frank Elbaz, Parigi; Complesso condominiale, Londra (2024); Kunsthalle Zurigo, Zurigo; Emalin, Londra; Galleria Molitor, Berlino; LC Queisser, Tbilisi (2023); Shahin Zarinbal, Berlino; Felix Gaudlitz, Vienna; LC Queisser, Tbilisi (2022); Art Hub Copenaghen, Copenaghen; Räume für Kunst, Kerpen; Bonner Kunstverein, Bonn, Capitan Petzel, Berlino (2021); Malmö Konsthall, Malmö (2019); Gabinetto, Londra (2018). Book.
Seller: Pomfret Street Books, Carlisle, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Binding Tight Pages Clean Wraps Worn Previous Owner's Name On First Page. Book.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Brand New. 248 pages. 9.25x0.83x12.36 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Tbilisi : Chokhi, 2003, 2005., 2003
Seller: Versandantiquariat buch-im-speicher, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Condition: Gut. 606, 546 S. : Mit Abb. ; Einbände etwas bestoßen, Band 1 mit kleinem Einriß am oberen Kapital, innen sauber und mit festem Block. ISBN 9992883669 [2-8 October 2002] and 9994077643 [23-27 September 2004]. Enthält zahlreiche Fachbeiträge in englisch oder georgisch. / Contains numerous specialist articles in English or Georgian. Cover little bumped, vol. 1 mit little cut at top spine, good condition. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2200 25 cm , Org.-Broschur / softcover.
Language: Georgian
Published by Izdatelstvo Akademii Nayk Gruzinskoi Ccp, Tibilisi Georgia, 1948
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. 1st Edition. Xix, 183 (Text), 56 Pp (B/W/Text). Black Cloth, Gilt. First Edition, Light Usage, Git On Front Cover Brilliant, Gilt On Spine Weak But Very Clear, Hinges Tight, No Marks, Text Paper Browned.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Traduzione di Giovanni Buttafava. Con 4 tavole in nero . 16mo. pp. 118. . Molto buono (Very Good). . Prima edizione italiana (First Italian Edition). . Prima edizione italiana (First Italian Edition). Book.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Vladislav Iosifovich Zhukovskiy was born in Odessa (Ukrainian SSR) on April 30, 1937, in a student family. At the beginning of the Great Patriotic War, was evacuated to the Urals in the city of Chelyabinsk. In 1954, graduated from the me.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
paperback. Condition: New. Fotografie in bianco e nero di Vakho Khetaguri . Cm 20x12. pp. 100 c.ca nn. . Nuovo (New). . Seconda edizione di 100 copie firmate (2nd Edition of 100 copies signed ). . Tbilisi è una città normale. La maggior parte delle persone lavora dalla mattina alla sera e quando ha del tempo libero cerca di trascorrerlo con gli amici e la famiglia. Per questo motivo è piuttosto difficile conoscere la vera vita di questa città. Ma c'è un luogo a Tbilisi che si può trovare in qualsiasi altra città moderna. La Piazza della Stazione, dove ho scattato questa serie, occupa un piccolo spazio nel cuore della città. Qui si trovano il mercato centrale e la stazione ferroviaria, motivo per cui questo luogo è sempre affollato. Qui si incontrano tutti i tipi di persone: un operaio, un ladro, un commerciante, un uomo d'affari, un professore, delle prostitute. La gente si riunisce qui non solo da tutta la città, ma da tutto il Paese. Questa serie che ho scattato nel 2013-2016 non pretende di rappresentare pienamente la realtà. È solo un tentativo di trasferire l'aura di questo luogo sulla carta fotografica. Seconda edizione di 100 copie firmate (2nd Edition of 100 copies signed ). Book.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. paperback/cd edition. 419 pages. 9.25x8.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Nova Science Pub Inc, 2012
ISBN 10: 1613248709 ISBN 13: 9781613248706
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.