Taruffi Piero (20 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (20)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Bentley Pub 2003

    0837602289 / 9780837602288

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bentley Publishers 2003

    0837602289 / 9780837602288

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 21.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bentley Publishers 2003

    0837602289 / 9780837602288

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 20.46

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Published by Motor Racing Publications, London 1964

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Stage, Stratford, ON, CanadaBook Stage

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 15.37

    £ 17.90 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. 125 pp B&W Photographs D. B. Tubbs Foreword by Juan Manuel Fangio Stain at top of spine, else good, in dw with several large tears and chips.

  • Published by Temple Press Books 1964

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, United KingdomGfB, the Colchester Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 15.00

    £ 21.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Temple Press Books, 1964. Hardback, d/j, 8vo, ix,222pp, illust. Endpapers slightly foxed, boards a little marked, d/j worn and chipped. A fair copy. /0.6uk.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bentley Publishers 1988

    0837602289 / 9780837602288

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 45.00

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. new edition edition. 126 pages. 10.00x7.50x0.75 inches. In Stock.

  • Published by Marabout Service, Verviers 1968

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, , United Kingdombeckfarmbooks

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.00

    £ 22.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good Plus. No Jacket. First French Edition. Preface de Juan Manuel Fangio. Adapation Francaise de Michel Hubin. 188 pages. Photo illustrated.

  • More images

    Published by Motor Racing Publications, London 1959

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 34.57

    £ 5.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover.

  • Published by R. Bentley 1960

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 39.08

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Published by Temple Press Books 1964

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 19.98

    £ 21.58 shipping 
    Ships from South Africa to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. The jacket is shelf worn with creasing and small closed tears along the edges, the spine of the jacket is tanned. The boards are slightly edge rubbed. The binding is secure. Browning along the edges of the pages. No ink inscriptions or annotations. Protected

  • More images

    Published by , Automobile Club D'Italia L'Editrice dell'Automobile 1966

    • Hardcover

    Seller: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italylibrisaggi

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.81

    £ 34.53 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    rilegato. Condition: Good. Copertina rigida molto sporca mancante di sovraccoperta. Cucitura leggermente compromessa con pagine ingiallite. 144 Buono (Good) . Book.

  • Published by L'Editrice Dell'automobile 1966

    Seller: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, ItalyMiliardi di Parole

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 14.49

    £ 19.34 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

  • Published by Robert Bentley, Inc. 1960

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Armchair Motorist, ACTON, ON, CanadaArmchair Motorist

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 30.73

    £ 14.92 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardbound. Condition: Very Good(2). Trained as both a racing driver and an industrial engineer, Taruffi provides a unique perspective on the art and science of motor racing. He drove for the work teams of Ferrari, Maserati, Alfa Romeo, Mercedes-Benz, and others, in a career that spanned over 25 years. With d/j Illustrated by: .

  • Published by Stuttgart: Motorbuch 1967 (1964, erstmals 1958). 1967

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ANTIQUARIAT BÜCHERBERG Martin Walkner, Salzburg, AustriaANTIQUARIAT BÜCHERBERG Martin Walkner

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 43.57

    £ 20.72 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    3. Auflage. 127 S. mit teils ganzs. SW-Fotos auf Tafeln, Zeichnungen im Text u. (Rennstrecken) im Anhang. Rotes Leinen, Fadenheftung, SU, 25 cm. Schönes Exemplar fast ohne Gebrauchsspuren, kl. Schutzumschlagrandrisse oben hinterklebt. - Übers. aus d. Italien von Ernst H. E. Richartz. - Bearb. d. dt. Ausg. u. Vorwort von Dieter K

  • Language: German

    Published by Motorbuch-Verlag/Stuttgart 1967

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: ReadAmericaBooks, Holland, MI, U.S.A.ReadAmericaBooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 53.78

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 127 pp. Book/dust jacket condition: Fine/Near Fine (light soiling to cream jacket). 1st/First Edition, 3rd/Third Printing ("3. Auflage"). Scarce in this condition. German language text. All orders are processed and shipped from MI or WI, USA.

  • Language: German

    Published by Stgt Motorbuch-V. 1967

    Seller: Antiquariat Ursula Hartmann, Korntal-Münchingen, , GermanyAntiquariat Ursula Hartmann

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 34.68

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    3. Aufl. Mit 67 Abbn tlw auf Tafeln. 127 S. Text. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 430 Ill.Ln.+SchU. Sehr gut erhalten.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by L'Editrice dell'Automobile/Automobile Club Italia 1966

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: ReadAmericaBooks, Holland, MI, U.S.A.ReadAmericaBooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 54.55

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 144 pp. Book/dust jacket condition: Near Fine- (beginning of foxing to outside of front board)/VG- (light foxing inside). 1st Ed., 1st Printing/First Edition, First Printing (Giugnio 1966). Presentazione di Enzo Ferrari. Italian language text. All or

  • Language: German

    Published by Stuttgart: Motorbuch-Verlag 1964

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Elops e.V. Offene Hände, Bad Windsheim, GermanyElops e.V. Offene Hände

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 62.24

    £ 17.27 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    24 cm, Leinen. 1. Auflage. 127 S.: mit Abb. Einband mit rotem Cellophan eingeklebt; Ausschnitt mit Titel des Buches (von ehemaligem Schutzumschlag?) auf vorderem Deckel mit Tesa aufgeklebt; Besitzervermerk auf Vorsatz; innen sauber. Eintrittskarte zum ADAC-Tourenwagen-Rennen Nürnberg 1968 als Beilage. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in

  • Seller: Libreria Piani, Monte San Pietro, BO, ItalyLibreria Piani

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 26.67

    £ 21.58 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Roma, L'Editrice dell'Automobile, 1966, 8vo cartonato editoriale con sovraccoperta illustrata a colori, pp. 144 con tavole in nero nel testo.

  • Seller: paolo tonnarelli, milano, MI, Italypaolo tonnarelli

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 31.12

    £ 41.44 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Buone. PIERO TARUFFI LA VOLPE ARGENTATA PRISCA TARUFFI 2006 In 4°, pag. 206, legatura editoriale, sovra copertina illustrata, ill. in b/n. Lievissimi segni alla copertina. Ulteriori dettagli e immagini a richiesta.