Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings. Includes DVD.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Systems Design April 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 9889899256 ISBN 13: 9789889899257
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks.
turtleback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Systems Design April 2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 9889899256 ISBN 13: 9789889899257
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good. Open copy, mild wear on cover and along edges, clean interiors/pages.
Turtleback. Condition: Very Good. as new unused. Book.
Language: English
Published by Systems Design Ltd, Hong Kong, 2006
ISBN 10: 9889899205 ISBN 13: 9789889899202
Seller: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, Ireland
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Im not sure this is in the correct book/dvd box however the dvd and book are both present.
Condition: Good. Very good condition paperback with minimal wear. Contents are clean and bright throughout with no markings.
Language: English
Published by Systems Design Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 9889706571 ISBN 13: 9789889706579
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Other. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke.
Published by Systems Design Limited, 2002
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Issued without dustjacket. Includes CD in rear cover inset.Tight, clean and crisp. With previous owner's name to inside rear cover, otherwise Fine. Not ex-library. An excellent copy.; 4to.
Paperback. Condition: New. First Paperback Edition. Publisher: IDN, 2005. FINE softcover in pictorial wraps, as issued. First Softcover Edition, Printing Unstated. As new. Pristine.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Language: English
Published by Systems Design Limited, 2007
ISBN 10: 9889899256 ISBN 13: 9789889899257
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Paperback, illustrations in colour and b/w, 4to.; Wrinkles cover; corners slightly bumped.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Systems Design Limited, Hong Kong, 2001
ISBN 10: 9628617729 ISBN 13: 9789628617722
Seller: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, NSW, Australia
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good ++. 1st Edition. VG++, Edgewear. "This issue of FLIPS is devoted to something few designers find they can do without, either professionally or personally : music". Includes DVD. Heavy book. Expanded condition report/scan on request.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. This issue of FLIPS explores how visual design houses face the challenge of combining audio with images to achieve the optimum effect. Questions are put to 50 leading designers and the responses are incredibly varied. This unique 300-page issue comes with DVD and is divided into three sections: music videos; motion graphics/promos; TV commercials. It is indispensable for anyone in the business of putting sounds and pictures together. Very slight bumping.
Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Systems Designs ltd., 2006
ISBN 10: 9889899205 ISBN 13: 9789889899202
Seller: Storisende Versandbuchhandlung, Melle, Germany
Condition: neu. Sprache: Musik DVD + paperback ,
hardcover. Condition: Gut. 428 Seiten; 9789889706579.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 2.
Condition: Gut. 2 Bände im Schuber 9789889706579 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. two books in slipcase.
Language: English
Published by Systems Design Limited, 2004
ISBN 10: 9889706571 ISBN 13: 9789889706579
Seller: not too far from saskatoon, Luseland, SK, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. abe doesn't have a category for foam cover.
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.