Swahn Sven Ojvind (18 results)
Published by Karlskrona 1953
- Softcover
Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.10
£ 12.52 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hft. Condition: Very Good. med ded.
Published by Malmö, Allhems, 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, U.S.A.Alplaus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. In Swedish. 1952 edition, hardcover without jacket. Moderate basement odor. Discoloration of cloth covers at edges, book gently warped; gentle wear. Pages unmarked.
Published by Allhems Forlag Malmo, Sweden 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Hardcover in excellent condition (slight handling, paperclip mark on first page, otherwsie unmarked), with fair+ dust jacket (small tears taped on the underside, ordinary wear). Black and white photographs throughout, text in Swedish. [2.1 lbs]. Book.
Published by Allhems Forlag, Malmo 1952
- Hardcover
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First edition / 1st Printing. First Edition / First Printing. Good, no dust jacket, slight fading to spine, faint spotting to cover, pen gift inscription on half-title, slight darkening to endpaper, 1 page has pen notes on bottom margin. 23 x 31cm. hard cover. Approx. 225pp. B1944 Size: Fol…io - over 12" - 15" tall. Liljeroth, Erik (illustrator). Book.
Language: Swedish
- Softcover
Seller: Pangloss antikvariat & text., Visby, SwedenPangloss antikvariat & text.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.88
£ 15.15 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Cygnus, 1963. Fjärde upplagan. Hft. Omslagens hörn med små, lättare veck. Rygg och marginaler aningen solbrända. I övrigt mycket gott antikvariskt skick. 108 s.
Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contact seller5-star sellerKarlskrona, 1939. 18,5x12,5 cm. 23, (1 blank) s. Fotoillustrerad. Klammerhäftad med tryckt omslag. Fint ex.
Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contact seller5-star sellerKarlskrona, 1935. 18,5x12,5 cm. 27, (1 blank) s. Fotoillustrerad. Klammerhäftad med tryckt omslag. Fint ex.
Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contact seller5-star sellerKarlskrona, 1938. 18,5x12,5 cm. 23, (1 blank) s. Fotoillustrerad. Klammerhäftad med tryckt omslag. Fint ex.
Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contact seller5-star sellerKarlskrona, 1941. 18,5x12,5 cm. 14 s. Klammerhäftad med tryckt omslag. Fint ex.
Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contact seller5-star sellerKarlskrona, 1945. 18,5x12,5 cm. 17, (1 blank) s. Klammerhäftad med tryckt omslag. Fint ex.
Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA
Contact seller5-star sellerAvser en gård i Karlskrona. Klammerhft. Fint exemplar. Särtryck ur Sven-Öjvind Swahns bok Adel Präster Borgare. U.o.o.å. 16 s.
Published by Karlskrona 1962 1962 1962
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 18.71
£ 22.44 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
208 s. Häftad, ouppskuren. Fint ex. Numrerad upplaga om 500 exemplar. Detta ex är onumrerat.
Published by Cygnus förlag 1962 1962 1962
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 23.59
£ 22.44 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
248, (3) s. + 13 planschsidor. Häftad, ouppskuren. Fint exemplar. Upplaga om 500 numrerade exemplar. Detta är nummer 474.

Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 24.40
£ 11.22 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Karlskrona; K. L. Svenssons eftr., 1944. 28,5x20 cm. 286 s. Illustrerad. Samtida brunt halvfranskt band (K. L. Svenssons eftr:s Bokindustri AB) med förgylld ryggtitel och upphöjda bind, mönstrade pärmpapper. Främre omslaget medbundet. Rygg och pärmhörn något nötta. Med en infäst recension av boken klippt ur Sydsvenska Dagbladet…och skriven av Bengt Engström. Fin inlaga. Signerad av författaren på främre innerpärm. Senast ur sonen Jan-Öjvind Swahns bibliotek.
Seller: Antiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB, Göteborg, , SwedenAntiquaria Bok & Bildantikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.74
£ 25.89 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Särtryck ur En bok om Blekinge 1924-1942. Karlskrona 1942. Dedikation på titelblad. 62 s. Illustrerad. Trådhäftad, något nött omslag. 28 x 20 cm.[#\34215].

Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 28.47
£ 11.22 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Karlskrona; Axel Abrahamsons Boktryckeri, 1947. 28x21 cm. 404 s. Illustrerad. Samtida brunt halvfranskt band (K. L. Svenssons eftr:s Bokindustri AB) med förgylld ryggtitel och upphöjda bind, marmorerade pärmpapper. Främre omslaget medbundet. Rygg och pärmhörn ganska nötta samt med några amå mörka prickar på ryggen. Fin inlaga. S…enast ur sonen Jan-Öjvind Swahns bibliotek.
Published by Karlskrona 1934 1934 1934
Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 32.95
£ 22.44 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
464 s. + 128 planschsidor. Häftad, ouppskuren. Ryggen med svaga läsränder, omslagens kanter med några smärre veck. Numrerad upplaga om 200 exemplar. Detta är nummer 90.
More imagesLanguage: Swedish
Published by Malmö: Allhems 19524. 1952
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 25.25
£ 33.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OLnbd., 29 x 21 cm. Condition: Gut. 74 Seiten, 160 Tafeln, Opulenter Band mit zahlreichen (farbigen) Abbildungen. - Einband etwas fleckig. Sonst sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. sv Gewicht in Gramm: 1700.