hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Lee, Ji Won (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Lee, Ji Won (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Publication Date: 1990
Seller: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Shelf 1008 A Clean and tight; doctoral thesis; 223pp.; Not a book club copy. No previous owner name, no marks, no underlining, not ex library, not price clipped, not a remainder.
Condition: As New. Myeong-jin Jang; Jeong-jin Choi; Sung-heon Cho; Sin-gu Park (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. Myeong-jin Jang; Jeong-jin Choi; Sung-heon Cho; Sin-gu Park (illustrator).
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 13.38
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by World Scientific Publishing Co Pte Ltd, SG, 2022
ISBN 10: 9811258090 ISBN 13: 9789811258091
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Myeong-jin Jang; Jeong-jin Choi; Sung-heon Cho; Sin-gu Park (illustrator). Discover, experiment and learn with the little scientists! Every book in the Future Of . collection contains a fun story, a field trip, and a focus on a famous person. With themes ranging from energy to communications, and robotics to biotechnology, each little scientist has something new to teach readers. Through engaging narratives and full- colour illustrations, I'm a Little Scientist! introduces children to the exciting and ever-advancing world of science.
Language: English
Published by World Scientific Publishing Co Pte Ltd, SG, 2022
ISBN 10: 9811258090 ISBN 13: 9789811258091
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Myeong-jin Jang; Jeong-jin Choi; Sung-heon Cho; Sin-gu Park (illustrator). Discover, experiment and learn with the little scientists! Every book in the Future Of . collection contains a fun story, a field trip, and a focus on a famous person. With themes ranging from energy to communications, and robotics to biotechnology, each little scientist has something new to teach readers. Through engaging narratives and full- colour illustrations, I'm a Little Scientist! introduces children to the exciting and ever-advancing world of science.
Condition: New. Myeong-jin Jang; Jeong-jin Choi; Sung-heon Cho; Sin-gu Park (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by World Scientific Publishing Co Pte Ltd 2022-05-27, 2022
ISBN 10: 9811258090 ISBN 13: 9789811258091
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Myeong-jin Jang; Jeong-jin Choi; Sung-heon Cho; Sin-gu Park (illustrator).
Condition: New. Myeong-jin Jang; Jeong-jin Choi; Sung-heon Cho; Sin-gu Park (illustrator). In.
Condition: New. Myeong-jin Jang; Jeong-jin Choi; Sung-heon Cho; Sin-gu Park (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by World Scientific Publishing Co Pte Ltd, 2022
ISBN 10: 9811258090 ISBN 13: 9789811258091
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. Myeong-jin Jang; Jeong-jin Choi; Sung-heon Cho; Sin-gu Park (illustrator). 128 pages. 10.16x8.19x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Condition: As New. Myeong-jin Jang; Jeong-jin Choi; Sung-heon Cho; Sin-gu Park (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Mirae Munhwa Sa Future Civilizations Press, 1981
Seller: Erlandson Books, Mesa, AZ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Owners name on end paper else Near Fine condition. Dust Jacket has a closed tear else Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Korean Cultural Service New York, New York, 2011
ISBN 10: 0956296661 ISBN 13: 9780956296665
Seller: Any Amount of Books, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
Small 4to. Pp: 43. First edition. Colour illustrated soft covers. Copiously illustrated throughout in colour.ISBN: 9780956296665 Near fine in very good plus soft covers with light surface wear and slight discolouration to spine and rear.
Language: English
Published by Mirae Munhwa Sa, 1981
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Texte en anglais / text in english ! 16x24,5 cm. 186 p. Reliure éditeur. Bon état. Intérieur en bon état. Anecdotiques rousseurs. Une petite tache sur une tranche. in-8°.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. Myeong-jin Jang; Jeong-jin Choi; Sung-heon Cho; Sin-gu Park (illustrator).
Condition: New. Myeong-jin Jang; Jeong-jin Choi; Sung-heon Cho; Sin-gu Park (illustrator).
Published by Korea: Mirae Munhwa Sa [Future Civilizations Press], 1981
Seller: My Father's Books, Bennington, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Printed in the Republic of Korea. [Date from the copyright page.] First Printing. Preface by Yi Pyong Do, Foreword, Conclusion, List of Contributors; 186 pages. The original dark-grey cloth is excellent, with corners square and gilt lettering brilliant on the spine and upper board. The interior is bright, crisp, and completely clean despite enigmatic spots on three pages. The original maroon silk ribbon bookmark is still present. [Please see my five images of the actual book.] The original pictorial dust jacket, on the contrary, has freckling on the front panel and several spots on the rear; nevertheless, it is sturdy and has protected the book well. [Again, see images.] "In this volume four men who have associated closely with Rev. Moon attempt to shed light upon his true personage." As with every book from my father's collection, tipped-in at the front is the small, attractive, acid-free bookplate pictured on my homepage. All books are wrapped with special care and are shipped promptly with tracking; international sales sent via global priority, also with tracking.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: As New. Myeong-jin Jang; Jeong-jin Choi; Sung-heon Cho; Sin-gu Park (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 50.80
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Future Civiliaztion Press (Mirae Munhwa Sa), Seoul, S.Korea, 1981
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. 186pp.; HB gray w/gilt-ribbon bkmk.; fine condition w/clean,tight pgs. DJ white w/blk.-photocover; rubbed w/lt.stain; wear on edges&corners. The true personage of Rev. Sun Myung Moon, founder of the Unification Church.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by World Scientific Publishing Co Pte Ltd, SG, 2022
ISBN 10: 9811258090 ISBN 13: 9789811258091
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Myeong-jin Jang; Jeong-jin Choi; Sung-heon Cho; Sin-gu Park (illustrator). Discover, experiment and learn with the little scientists! Every book in the Future Of . collection contains a fun story, a field trip, and a focus on a famous person. With themes ranging from energy to communications, and robotics to biotechnology, each little scientist has something new to teach readers. Through engaging narratives and full- colour illustrations, I'm a Little Scientist! introduces children to the exciting and ever-advancing world of science.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by World Scientific Publishing Co Pte Ltd, 2022
ISBN 10: 9811258090 ISBN 13: 9789811258091
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Myeong-jin Jang; Jeong-jin Choi; Sung-heon Cho; Sin-gu Park (illustrator). KlappentextDiscover, experiment and learn with the little scientists! Every book in the Future Of . collection contains a fun story, a field trip, and a focus on a famous person. With themes ranging from energy to communications, and r.