Language: English
Published by Davis Publications, New York, 1982
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 12 Short Stories. Featured are The Phoenician Bauble by Isaac Asimov, A Matter of Succession by Patricia Moyes, Just Passing Through by RL Stevens, The Corpse Candle by John F Suter, Best Friend by Germaine Roquevert, Lady in the Black Cape by Florence V Mayberry, The Vanity of Martin Roscoe by Ian Stuart, Where's Your Sense of Humor? by Patricia McGerr, Meet Me by the Mannequin by Cornell Woolrich, Writer's Block by George Baxt, Tragedy at Catters Cove by Thomas Otter and The Theft of the Sliver of Soap by Edward D Hoch. In Near Fine Condition.
Published by Cokesbury Press, Nashville, 1927
Seller: Bramble Ridge Books, Frankewing, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Printing. This book is part of the Cokesbury Training Course. This copy has some damage on the top of the spine and some pencil underlining in the text.
Language: English
Published by Encounter, London, 1960
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 96 pages.
Published by Cokesbury Press, 1924
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 234 pages. Ex-university library marks, shelf wear to the red covers; pages toned; a good solid binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion; Inventory No: 213546.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Frederick S. Clarke
Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Frederick S. Clarke. Paperback. Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0822312441 ISBN 13: 9780822312444
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. C. L. R. Jamesâs Caribbean This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by International Federation Publishing Co.
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good hardcover, no dust cover. The text is unmarked. Covers have rubbed edges and corners along with some scuffing. Binding is intact. Previous owner's name is on end paper and inside cover.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Florida, 2013
ISBN 10: 0813042461 ISBN 13: 9780813042466
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. 1904 ed. Heavy and handling wear and rubbing to edges. Separation at front and back covers. Age toned pages and occasional pencil marks. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press 09/06/1992, 1992
ISBN 10: 0822312441 ISBN 13: 9780822312444
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Published by Lamar and Barton, 1923
Seller: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good with shelf wear. Dust Jacket Condition: no dust jacket. First Edition.
Published by Cokesbury Press, Nashville, TN, 1935
Seller: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. OLD - Soft Cover 1935 - 5 X 7 Size -- EMAIL for Pictures.
Condition: New.
Published by Davis Publications Inc, USA, 1987
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good to Fine. Painted Front Cover (illustrator). First Collected Edition, PBO thus!. **CONTENTS(1) Its Hell, Little Brother by William Bankier (2) Ten OClock by Edward Wellen (3) The Teddy Bear Crimes: One by Nedra Tyre (4) The Teddy Bear Crimes: Two by Nedra Tyre (5) The Best Kind of Lie by Jeffry Scott (6) Frozen Assets by Nancy C. Swoboda (7) The Perfect Murder by N. Lambert (8) The Bottom Line by D. R. Bensen (9) The Voice by T. O. Teas (10) Have A Nice Death by George Baxt (11) The Deal by Carl Martin (12) The Green-Haired Suspect by Janwillem van de Wetering (13) The Baytown Races by William Bankier (14) Lilybane by Elizabeth Byrd (15) Sisters by Robert Barnard (16) Money Is Something Else by Brendan (17) Home Grown by Campbell Geeslin (18) Suite 201 by Jane Bosworth (19) The Wrong Man by Morris Horseman (20) Waikiki Green by Ed Conrow (21) What Maisie Saw by Narinder Dhami (22) The Gilded Truth by Ian Stuart (23) A Nice Change by Carleton Carpenter (24) Mothers Boy by Peter Corris (25) Slide Show by Gerlad Tomilson (26) Night Drive by Rubem Fonseca (27) A Little Innocent Matchmaking by Ernest Savage (28) The Bird House by William March >> Cover scuffing Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Published by Davis Publications Inc, USA, 1987
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good to Fine. Painted Front Cover (illustrator). First Collected Edition, PBO thus!. **CONTENTS(1) Its Hell, Little Brother by William Bankier (2) Ten OClock by Edward Wellen (3) The Teddy Bear Crimes: One by Nedra Tyre (4) The Teddy Bear Crimes: Two by Nedra Tyre (5) The Best Kind of Lie by Jeffry Scott (6) Frozen Assets by Nancy C. Swoboda (7) The Perfect Murder by N. Lambert (8) The Bottom Line by D. R. Bensen (9) The Voice by T. O. Teas (10) Have A Nice Death by George Baxt (11) The Deal by Carl Martin (12) The Green-Haired Suspect by Janwillem van de Wetering (13) The Baytown Races by William Bankier (14) Lilybane by Elizabeth Byrd (15) Sisters by Robert Barnard (16) Money Is Something Else by Brendan (17) Home Grown by Campbell Geeslin (18) Suite 201 by Jane Bosworth (19) The Wrong Man by Morris Horseman (20) Waikiki Green by Ed Conrow (21) What Maisie Saw by Narinder Dhami (22) The Gilded Truth by Ian Stuart (23) A Nice Change by Carleton Carpenter (24) Mothers Boy by Peter Corris (25) Slide Show by Gerlad Tomilson (26) Night Drive by Rubem Fonseca (27) A Little Innocent Matchmaking by Ernest Savage (28) The Bird House by William March >> Cover scuffing Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Published by Publishing House of the Methodist Episcopal Church, South, 1923
Seller: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Soft Binding. Condition: Good Condition. Ex Library Copy.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1437454771 ISBN 13: 9781437454772
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Secker & Warburg Ltd, 1958
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 96 pages. W H Auden "Goodbye to the Mezzogiorno" (poem) / F R Allemann "The Permanent Crisis -Some bleak thoughts on the Middle East" / George Steiner "Marxism and the Literary Critic" / Robert Neville "Vatican Report" / Roy Lewis & Rosemary Stewart "The Men at the Top" / Daniel Bell "The Peculiar Recession - Letter From America" / Stuart Hampshire "Dr.Zhivago" / Victor Anant "The Revolving Man (story) / Frank Norman "What Happened Then".
Published by Secker & Warburg Ltd, 1958
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 96 pages. W H Auden "Goodbye to the Mezzogiorno" (poem) / F R Allemann "The Permanent Crisis -Some bleak thoughts on the Middle East" / George Steiner "Marxism and the Literary Critic" / Robert Neville "Vatican Report" / Roy Lewis & Rosemary Stewart "The Men at the Top" / Daniel Bell "The Peculiar Recession - Letter From America" / Stuart Hampshire "Dr.Zhivago" / Victor Anant "The Revolving Man (story) / Frank Norman "What Happened Then".
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
£ 13.98
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Fleming H. Revell Company, London and Edinburgh, 1908
Seller: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. No dust jacket. A few spots and dog-ears, but in Very Good + condition.