Strecker Karl (522 results)
Published by Velhagen & Klasing, Bielefeld / Leipzig ca. 1900 1900
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerkart. 34 S. Abb., guter Zustand.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.40
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.54
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Bielefeld und Leipzig:, Velhagen & Klasing, 1912
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher, Wernigerode, , GermanyAntiquariat B - Steffen Böttcher
Contact seller4-star seller0. 33 S., gr8°, Br., mit 17 Abb. und einem farb. Umschlagbild. Volksbücher der Literatur Nr. 40. SaT. (Lagervermerk RschU) Band.
Published by Hamburg, Alster Verlag 1925
- Hardcover
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Ex-library, with the usual ownership markings and withdrawn stamp; covers slightly rubbed; pages slightly toned; otherwise very good condition. . 265p. Illus. Frontispiece.
Published by Julius Springer, Berlin 1907
- Hardcover
Seller: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.61
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket. Early Edition. Text in German; very good hardcover; ; SATISFACTION GUARANTEED; Size: 6 x 8".
Language: English
Published by Dublin, Weidmann 1971
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.54
£ 12.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Gut. 174 S Good. Ex-library with usual markings. Clean pages. Sightly brownish cover. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 235 Unveränderter Nachdruck / Unchanged reprint.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.05
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Librairie F. Giard / Librairie E. Droz 1948
- Softcover
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. 77pp., Text in French. Small ink signature on cover and some age toning to pages still a very good plus copy with text clean and binding sound.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.18
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Julius Springer, Berlin 1921
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquarische Bücher Schmidbauer, München, GermanyAntiquarische Bücher Schmidbauer
Contact seller5-star sellerOLwd mit Goldprägung. Unter Mitwirkung namhafter Fachgenossen, Mit 552 Textabbildungen, 662 S. Einband fleckig Size: 8°.
Published by Alster-Verlag, Hamburg 1925
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Knacke, Berlin, , GermanyAntiquariat Knacke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.31
£ 10.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sprache: Deutsch Leineneinband gr. 8;; 265 S.; insges. gebräunt, mit einem Frontispiz Hebbel im mittleren Lebensalter, Photo Carstens Wesselburen; mit einem Vorwort von Karl Strecker; mit 34 Bildern im Text, darunter farbig auch die Brieftasche Hebbels; goldgeprägte Titel und Verzierungen auf Einband, auf dem Rücken kaum noch si…chtbar; sonst für diese Zeit ein schönes Buch; - Was für den Charakter Hebbels von Bedeutung ist und freilich vor allem seine Werke, bleiben da noch im Vordergrunde unserer stark verkürzenden Darstellung . Karl Strecker - - -.
More imagesPublished by Weidmannsche, Berlin 1929
- Hardcover
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair. Second Edition. 52p. Ex-library; REBOUND. A thin hardcover book that has been rebound in red cloth. Stamp and label on endpaper, stamp on title page. Inscription on endpaper and scattered pencil marginalia. Most text clean; binding tight. Good reading condition. Introduction to medieval Latin. Text in… German.
Published by Librairie F. Giard / Librairie E. Droz 1948
- Softcover
Seller: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.52
£ 5.59 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good+. Scholar's name to titlepage (A. Merriman). Pages browned. Wraps are browned. Tear to upper part of spine cover (3 cm) with some water-staining to bottom of spine. ; Société De Publications Romanes Et Françaises XXVI; 76 pages.

Published by Velhagen & Klasing, Bielefeld, Leipzig
- Hardcover
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, , GermanyBücherpanorama am Johannisbad
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.26
£ 12.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brosch. Condition: Gut. S. 33. m. viel. Abb. (illustrator).
Published by Berlin-Lichterfelde : E Runge, [] 1922
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.11
£ 10.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
43 S. ; 8° Orig.-Pappbd. (gut erhalten).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.75
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.62
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Julius Springer, Berlin 1925
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquarische Bücher Schmidbauer, München, GermanyAntiquarische Bücher Schmidbauer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.67
£ 7.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
OLwd mit Goldprägung. Condition: gutes Exemplar. Unter Mitwirkung namhafter Fachgenossen, Mit 560 Textabbildungen, 739 S. Einband stellenweise wellig, kleine Schabstelle Size: 8°.
Published by Berlin : Neudt Verl- und Treuhandges, [] 1922
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer, Augsburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Hartmut R. Schreyer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.00
£ 10.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
138 S ., viele Abb. Gr-8°. Orig.-Pappbd. 6. Aufl. 51. bis 60. Tsd. - (Einbd. angestaubt).

Language: German
Published by Pauli's Nachfahren, Berlin 1895
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germany3 Mile Island
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.11
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. Lederband - Fraktur - Einband an den Kanten berieben - Papier etwas gebräunt.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: German
Published by Berlin : Weidmann 1947
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.62
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 162 S. ; 8 Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann entsprechende Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Aufgrund des Alters und der häufigen Nutzung können Stabilität, Einband sowie Papierqualität beeinträchtigt sein. Einige Seiten si…nd lose. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 225.

Published by Pauli, Berlin 1896
- Hardcover
Seller: CorgiPack, Fulton, NY, U.S.A.CorgiPack
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Nornate binding. Very nice and clean. Text free of highlighting and writing. Tightly bound in orange cloth. Pages age-toned. 155 p.

Published by Neudeutsche Verlags- Und Treuhandgesell., Berlin 1920
- Hardcover
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, , GermanyBücherpanorama am Johannisbad
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.22
£ 12.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. S. 134. m. viel. Fotos der Kaiserin Viktoria und der Kaiserfamilie (illustrator).
Published by Hannover, Hahn. 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Daniel Osthoff, Wuerzburg, BY, GermanyDaniel Osthoff
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.89
£ 10.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
XI(1), 64 S. OBrosch. (Rücken leicht ausgeblichen). Scriptores rerum Germanicarum in usum scholarum ex Monumentis Germaniae Historicis, separatim editi. - Unveränderter Nachdruck 1935.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 28.01
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.