Language: English
Published by Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1972
ISBN 10: 0486210421 ISBN 13: 9780486210421
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. 1973 printing.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good, clean pages, binding square and tight, minor shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Pratt Graphics Center/Kennedy Galleries, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0879200022 ISBN 13: 9780879200022
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. SOFTCOVER, stiff pale yellow wraps, lettered/illus. in black. Light shelf/handling wear, a few light edge creases. Square, uncreased binding, clean interior. 200 pp., illus. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. There is writing on the book page's exterior. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Language: English
Published by Harry N Abrams Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0810926547 ISBN 13: 9780810926547
Seller: South Congress Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. First Edition. NF. Softcover, 96 pp, color and b&w illustrations, thin quarto,very light edgewear, otherwise a crisp, clean and bright copy.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0486228517 ISBN 13: 9780486228518
Seller: Bookplate, Chestertown, MD, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Tight, solid reading copy. BP/Art/D.
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. All of Dürer's works in three mediums are reproduced in this edition. Among them are his most famous works, Knight, Death and Devil; Melencolia I; and St. Jerome in His Study. Also included are portraits of his contemporaries, including Erasmus of Rotterdam and Frederick the Wise, as well as six engravings formerly attributed to Dürer. Former library book. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by Washington Square Press Inc, New York, 1965
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, third printing # W 704 of this collection of 21 fantasy / horror short stories written by HG Wells, Rudyard Kipling, EM Forster, Edgar Allen Poe, Robert Louis Stevenson, Lord Dunsay, F Scott Fitzgerald and more. Light chipping to tips of the spine. Light edgewear. Reading crease near spine. In Very Good Condition.
paperback. Condition: Fine. Edited by Walter L.Strauss. Illus. 4to. 2nd ed. NY (Dover) 1973. Stiff pictorial wraps. Fine.
Language: English
Published by Wegweiser-Verlag, Berlib, 1924
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. b/w Illus (illustrator). 1st. 231 clean, unmarked pages; owner's name (in German); brown c w/paper covered boards.
Paperback. pp. xviii, 235. 4to. Profusely illustrated. Minor creasing to front cover, light discolouration to extremities, stubborn sticker to rear; very good.
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: ninth ] Publisher: Foundation Pr Pub Date: 7/28/1995 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 1568 ninth edition.
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. Good softcover, bottom corner bumped.
Published by Harvard University Press, 1957
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 263 pages. Ex-university library book; light wear, some sunning to the cover edges and spine, pages toned; a good solid binding. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; Inventory No: 206609.
Published by Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, 1957
Seller: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition, First Printing. First Edition, First Printing. Hard cover 8vo in maroon cloth w/gold spine titles. Very Good/No DJ. Cloth rubbed, mild slant, bottom corners curled, else Fine and unmarked. 263pp inc. Bibliography, Notes, Index. Book.
Audiocd. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 2002
ISBN 10: 0781730244 ISBN 13: 9780781730242
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Language: English
Published by Kennedy Galleries, NY, 1978
ISBN 10: 0879200022 ISBN 13: 9780879200022
Seller: The Old Print Shop, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Walter L. Strauss. 200 pages, profusely illustrated, bibliography, quarto (4to), hardcover, burgundy cloth, black illustration on cover and black text on the spine. Very good condition, ever so minor shelf wear, unsold inventory of an old bookstore. Inventory #19370-1.
Language: English
Published by CBS Masterworks Records, New York, 1980
Seller: The Librarian's Books, Cranford, NJ, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condition: Good. No Jacket. A Good copy of a recording of the opera, "Der Rosenkavalier" with the Vienna Philharmonic conducted by Leonard Bernstein. May have smoke smell. Yellowing along the spine of jewel case. Jewel case is missing a chip along the bottom edge causing the disc holders to be loose. Small cracks and scratching to jewel case. CDs play well. CBS Masterworks number M3K 42564. "Event notes: Recorded: 1971, Vienna, Austria" There is no copyright date, but the name "CBS Masterworks Records" was started in 1980. "Description: 3 audio discs (213:56) : digital, stereo ; 4 3/4 in.".
Language: English
Published by Contemporary Arts Museum Houston, 1995
ISBN 10: 0936080361 ISBN 13: 9780936080369
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Profusely illustrated. With essays by Lynn M. Herbert, Davie Hickey, Walter Hopps, and David Levi Strauss. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at the Contemporary Arts Museum, Houston, April 8 to June 25, 1995. ; Tight, clean and crisp. In excellent condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. As New. ; 4to; 96 pages.
Language: English
Published by Pratt Graphics Center. Kennedy Galleries,, New York, NY, 1976
ISBN 10: 0879200022 ISBN 13: 9780879200022
Seller: Lucky Panther Books, Leonia, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 20 noted art historians each contributed an article to this tribute issue. Black & white illustrations, photos. Dark rust-colored board have slightest hint of wear at top and bottom of spine, corners. 200 pages, 9" x 12" Large, heavy book. Sorry, no international orders.
Hardcover & Dust Jacket. Condition: Very Good-. 389 pp dj tears.
Published by Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, 1957
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. DJ spine has faded. DJ has some creasing, and wear around the edges, with a small missing piece along the top edge.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Edge wear. Corner bumped. Sticker remnants. Owner's name on front end page, else unmarked.
Seller: Braintree Book Rack, Cohasset, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 389 pages.