Strang Brian (11 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (11)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by O'Reilly Media, Incorporated 2003

    0596004702 / 9780596004705

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Potes & Poets Press, Incorporated 2000

    1893541134 / 9781893541139

    • Softcover

    Seller: George Cross Books, Lexington, MA, U.S.A.George Cross Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.13

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. First ition edition. Very Good/Wraps (28990) . No p. numbers. Stapled softcover, very good condition, ltly rubbed, sme lt marks. Ltly bumped and bent r. top corner. Cln, tight, unmarked.

  • Language: English

    Published by Spuyten Duyvil March 2004 2004

    0972066233 / 9780972066235

    • Softcover

    Seller: 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.2nd Act Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.68

    £ 3.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - very good.

  • Language: English

    Published by 26.0 2007

    1889098108 / 9781889098104

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.73

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Spuyten Duyvil 2003

    0972066233 / 9780972066235

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, United KingdomBill & Ben Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.93

    £ 10.10 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. What we mold in our guts, acrid surge of the world under pressure, comes as the interior warning of our own disintegration, full of noises and presences. Cassandra, reborn, speaks from inside the voice of Brian Strang: There is a whole history behind this fragile life. Though you hear me you do n

  • Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.00

    £ 11.45 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stapled Wrappers. Condition: Good. First Edition. no place. 82pp. A couple of splashes on reverse of the slightly handled covers with a strip of glue residue inside where the still present fold-out insert sheets by Thom Donovan were originally secured. Two sheets have their tail fore corners torn off just removing the page numbe

  • Language: English

    Published by Spuyten Duyvil 2007

    1933132337 / 9781933132334

    • Softcover

    Seller: Yes Books, portland, ME, U.S.A.Yes Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.20

    £ 3.17 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Front cover bottom corner lightly bumped. Otherwise this copy is clean and unmarked in very good condition. 323 pages. Strang, Brian (illustrator).

  • Published by San Francisco: lyric&press (2001). 2001

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 15.36

    £ 1.86 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First edition. [48 pp]. Fine in stapled wrappers. Poems. Briefly INSCRIBED by Strang.

  • Language: English

    Published by Spuyten Duyvil 2007

    1933132337 / 9781933132334

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.23

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 322 pages. 7.75x5.25x0.75 inches. In Stock. Strang, Brian (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Humphrey Milford, Oxford University Press, London 1938

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SAVERY BOOKS, Brighton, East Sussex, , United KingdomSAVERY BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 41.89

    £ 35.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Boards. Condition: Very Good. Pictorial front board & spine. 192 pages. 4 Colour plates including the frontispiece. COVERS ARE A LITTLE SOILED. Tight binding. Internally clean. No inscriptions. NO JACKET. Dispatched ROYAL MAIL FIRST CLASS with TRACKING next working day or sooner securely boxed in cardboard. ref RQX.

  • Published by Published by Humphrey Milford Oxford University Press, London First Edition . 1936. 1936

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 50.00

    £ 30.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First edition hard back binding in publisher's original royal blue cloth covers, parachutist to the upper panel. Quarto 10½'' x 8¼'' 192 pp. Colour plates and monochrome illustrations throughout. Eight page story, Noughts and Crosses by Patrick O'Brian with colour plate. Spine sun darkened, message dated 1936 to the front end pa