Storm Hale (17 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Early Republic Books, Hopatcong, NJ, U.S.A.Early Republic Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.88
£ 4.40 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
TPB. G TRADE-PAPERBACK.
More images- Softcover
Seller: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.The Book Abyss
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- A lawyer tells about living trusts and estate planning.
Published by Marvin Miller Enterprises 1965
- Softcover
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Dustjacket. ISBN . B002JYWXBY Mass market paperback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Slight wear to corners and edges; slight rubs and creases; slight browning throughout; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Good condition. No Signature.

Published by Marvin Miller Enterprises - APS, LA, CA 1965
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: West Portal Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.West Portal Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.91
£ 5.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good +. First Edition. Book has light shelfwear, slight rubbing to back cover and a spine crack, but OW appears sharp, glossy and tight! "Startling facts on the rocketing rate of illegitimate Motherhood in America today!" A fairly uncommon book from this publisher of "Timely Topical Reading…!" APS # APS-9505-N.
Published by Pad Library / Cosmopolitan Press, Hollywood, CA 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.21
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Printing. Softcover, edition not stated (presumed first printing), slight lean, light bump to bottom corner, crease to rear cover, some rubbing to covers, otherwise a VG+ copy.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: True Oak Books, Highland, NY, U.S.A.True Oak Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. few very minor smudges and surface speckles on the exterior edges of textblock. Very Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings.; 5.5 X 0.75 X 8.75 inches; 143 pages; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inq…uiries. Your item will be carefully cushioned in bubble wrap and securely boxed. All orders ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence. 1st Edition (Unstated); No Printing Stated.

- Softcover
Seller: G3 Books, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaG3 Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.87
£ 20.09 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Unmarked with Tight Binding.
More imagesIt Happened on 5th Avenue Lot of Four 8 x 10 Stills 1947 Don DeFore, Ann Harding!
Directed by Roy Del Ruth / Starring Don DeFore, Ann Harding, Charles Ruggles, Victor Moore, Gale Storm, Grant Mitchell, Edward Brophy, Edward Ryan Jr., and Alan Hale Jr.
Published by Allied Artists 1947
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.00
£ 6.67 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: VG. None. A lot of four VG or better original release 8 x 10 stills. Size: 10 x 13. Photographic Image.

The Underworld Story Pressbook 1950 Dan Duryea, Herbert Marshall, Gale Storm
Directed by Cyril Dupont / Starring Dan Duryea, Herbert Marshall, Gale Storm, Howard da Silva, Michael O'Shea, Mary Anderson, Gar Moore, Melville Cooper, Frieda Inescort, Art Baker, Alan Hale Jr., Harry Shannon, and Stephen Dunne
Published by United Artisits 1950
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerNo Binding. Condition: VGF. A VG or better folded 16-page pressbook with no cuts. Scarce. Size: 11" x 17". Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zephyr Books LLC, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Zephyr Books LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 29.57
£ 4.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
blue hard back. Condition: Very Good. limited edition #120/1000. very good book with no dust jacket; bumped corners, pages yellowing. Special Articles by Guest Authors. Library of Congress #79-121752 Series: This is Volume 5 of the books in The Entertainment Industry Series. 4to. 601 pp.

Language: English
Published by Seven (7) Arts Press Inc, Hollywood (Los Angeles) 1973
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 31.82
£ 5.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 234 Pp. Hardcover Edition, With Hand Corrected Library Of Congress Number And A Few Other Hand Corrections In Ink. Light Rubbing To Yellow Cover Lettering, Which Is Still Clear, Otherwise Near Fine.
Language: English
Published by Marvin Miller Enterprises, Los Angekes 1965
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Sellers & Newel Second-Hand Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaSellers & Newel Second-Hand Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 26.87
£ 14.91 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine first printing. Paperback original. Internally clean. Binding square and tight. No tears to wraps. Minor reading crease to spine. "Startling facts on the rocketing rate of illegitimate motherhood in America today!" 192 pages plus an appendix. Last page has ad for Kenneth An…ger's Hollywood Babylon, just published by Associated Professional Services.
Published by Seven Arts Press, Inc., Hollywood, CA 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 29.18
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 3rd. 543pp.+index; HB blue w/gilt; some bow; rubbed w/spotting,bk.cover; clean,tight pgs. "This manual will teach you the office procedures of a small music publishing firm -- if you are willing to learn." This is Volume 3 of the books in the Entertainment Industry Series. illus. Rico,… Don (certain illus.) (illustrator).
Published by 7 Arts Press, Hollywood, CA 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: David Morrison Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.David Morrison Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 30.71
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Cloth. 4to. 607 pp., followed by 29 pp. index for the first 6 volumes of The Entertainment Industry Series. Very good. Boards scuffed.
Published by 7 Arts Press 1961
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Counterpoint Records & Books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Counterpoint Records & Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 49.91
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth Covered Boards. Condition: Very Good. First Thus. Red faux-leather covered boards, minimal wear, bright gold titles on spine. . Book body clean.
Published by 7 Arts Press 1971
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Counterpoint Records & Books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Counterpoint Records & Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 49.91
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth Covered Boards. Condition: Very Good. First Thus. Blue cloth covered boards, minimal wear, bright gold titles on spine. . Book body clean.
- Hardcover
Seller: Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents, Glen Head, NY, U.S.A.Xerxes Fine and Rare Books and Documents
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 57.59
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: VG. Hollywood 1974 7 Arts Press. 4to., 607pp., index, blue buckram. Owner signed and two small scribbles of marker pen on front end papers. VG. Volume 5 only.