Language: English
Published by Academic Press, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0120311267 ISBN 13: 9780120311262
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st. Ex-Library. Has all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, Wear and soil to covers. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! 100% OF PROFITS FROM THE SALE OF THIS BOOK WILL GO TO THE SUPPORT OF RETIRED MILITARY. In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE A PRODUCT OF MY SCANNER, NOT THE VOLUME. PLEASE NOTE!! Volume may HAVE very light corner/spine ends/edge wear. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by Academic Press, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0120311291 ISBN 13: 9780120311293
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Ex-Library. Has all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, Wear and soil to covers. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! 100% OF PROFITS FROM THE SALE OF THIS BOOK WILL GO TO THE SUPPORT OF RETIRED MILITARY. In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE A PRODUCT OF MY SCANNER, NOT THE VOLUME. PLEASE NOTE!! Volume may HAVE very light corner/spine ends/edge wear. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by Academic Press, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A., 1977
ISBN 10: 012031116X ISBN 13: 9780120311163
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Ex-Library. Has all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, Wear and soil to covers. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! 100% OF PROFITS FROM THE SALE OF THIS BOOK WILL GO TO THE SUPPORT OF RETIRED MILITARY. In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE A PRODUCT OF MY SCANNER, NOT THE VOLUME. PLEASE NOTE!! Volume may HAVE very light corner/spine ends/edge wear. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by Academic Press, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A., 1974
ISBN 10: 0120311127 ISBN 13: 9780120311125
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. ISBN NOT PRINTED IN VOLUME. Ex-Library. Has all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, Wear and soil to covers. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! 100% OF PROFITS FROM THE SALE OF THIS BOOK WILL GO TO THE SUPPORT OF RETIRED MILITARY. In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE A PRODUCT OF MY SCANNER, NOT THE VOLUME. PLEASE NOTE!! Volume may HAVE very light corner/spine ends/edge wear. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by Academic Press, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A., 1975
ISBN 10: 0120311135 ISBN 13: 9780120311132
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Ex-Library. Has all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, Wear and soil to covers. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! 100% OF PROFITS FROM THE SALE OF THIS BOOK WILL GO TO THE SUPPORT OF RETIRED MILITARY. In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE A PRODUCT OF MY SCANNER, NOT THE VOLUME. PLEASE NOTE!! Volume may HAVE very light corner/spine ends/edge wear.ry Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by Academic Press, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A., 1970
ISBN 10: 0120311089 ISBN 13: 9780120311088
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Ex-Library. Has all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, Wear and soil to covers. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! 100% OF PROFITS FROM THE SALE OF THIS BOOK WILL GO TO THE SUPPORT OF RETIRED MILITARY. In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE A PRODUCT OF MY SCANNER, NOT THE VOLUME. PLEASE NOTE!! Volume may HAVE very light corner/spine ends/edge wear. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by Academic Press, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A., 1984
ISBN 10: 0120311232 ISBN 13: 9780120311231
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Ex-Library. Has all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, Wear and soil to covers. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! 100% OF PROFITS FROM THE SALE OF THIS BOOK WILL GO TO THE SUPPORT OF RETIRED MILITARY. In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE A PRODUCT OF MY SCANNER, NOT THE VOLUME. PLEASE NOTE!! Volume may HAVE very light corner/spine ends/edge wear. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by Academic Press, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0120311283 ISBN 13: 9780120311286
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Ex-Library. Has all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, Wear and soil to covers. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! 100% OF PROFITS FROM THE SALE OF THIS BOOK WILL GO TO THE SUPPORT OF RETIRED MILITARY. In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE A PRODUCT OF MY SCANNER, NOT THE VOLUME. PLEASE NOTE!! Volume may HAVE very light corner/spine ends/edge wear. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by Academic Press, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A., 1970
ISBN 10: 0120311097 ISBN 13: 9780120311095
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Ex-Library. Has all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, Wear and soil to covers. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! 100% OF PROFITS FROM THE SALE OF THIS BOOK WILL GO TO THE SUPPORT OF RETIRED MILITARY. In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE A PRODUCT OF MY SCANNER, NOT THE VOLUME. PLEASE NOTE!! Volume may HAVE very light corner/spine ends/edge wear. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by Academic Press, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A., 1973
ISBN 10: 0120311119 ISBN 13: 9780120311118
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. ISBN NOT PRINTED IN VOLUME. Ex-Library. Has all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, Wear and soil to covers. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! 100% OF PROFITS FROM THE SALE OF THIS BOOK WILL GO TO THE SUPPORT OF RETIRED MILITARY. In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE A PRODUCT OF MY SCANNER, NOT THE VOLUME. PLEASE NOTE!! Volume may HAVE very light corner/spine ends/edge wear. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Corner and edge wear. Interior is crisp and clean.
Published by Academic Press, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A., 1964
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Ex-Library. Has all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, Wear and soil to covers. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! 100% OF PROFITS FROM THE SALE OF THIS BOOK WILL GO TO THE SUPPORT OF RETIRED MILITARY. In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE A PRODUCT OF MY SCANNER, NOT THE VOLUME. PLEASE NOTE!! Volume may HAVE very light corner/spine ends/edge wear. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Published by Academic Press, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A., 1964
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Ex-Library. Has all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, Wear and soil to covers. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! 100% OF PROFITS FROM THE SALE OF THIS BOOK WILL GO TO THE SUPPORT OF RETIRED MILITARY. In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE A PRODUCT OF MY SCANNER, NOT THE VOLUME. PLEASE NOTE!! Volume may HAVE very light corner/spine ends/edge wear. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Published by Academic Press, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A., 1968
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Ex-Library. Has all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, Wear and soil to covers. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! 100% OF PROFITS FROM THE SALE OF THIS BOOK WILL GO TO THE SUPPORT OF RETIRED MILITARY. In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE A PRODUCT OF MY SCANNER, NOT THE VOLUME. PLEASE NOTE!! Volume may HAVE very light corner/spine ends/edge wear. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Published by Academic Press, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A., 1965
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Ex-Library. Has all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, Wear and soil to covers. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! 100% OF PROFITS FROM THE SALE OF THIS BOOK WILL GO TO THE SUPPORT OF RETIRED MILITARY. In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE A PRODUCT OF MY SCANNER, NOT THE VOLUME. PLEASE NOTE!! Volume may HAVE very light corner/spine ends/edge wear. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Published by Academic Press, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A., 1966
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. Ex-Library. Has all standard Library markings, pocket, labels, stamps, Wear and soil to covers. Thank you for your purchase from Sunset Books! Help Promote World Literacy, GIVE a Book as a GIFT!! 100% OF PROFITS FROM THE SALE OF THIS BOOK WILL GO TO THE SUPPORT OF RETIRED MILITARY. In stock, Ships from Ohio. WE COMBINE SHIPPING ON MULTIPLE PURCHASES!!!! SEE PICTURES!!!!! ANY ODD/GREEN TONES ON THE SCANS ARE A PRODUCT OF MY SCANNER, NOT THE VOLUME. PLEASE NOTE!! Volume may HAVE very light corner/spine ends/edge wear. Size: 8vo. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by American Geophysical Union, 1991
ISBN 10: 0875900615 ISBN 13: 9780875900612
Seller: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good.
Seller: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Good+. 316pp. Softback, G+, EX-LIB, minimal markings, scrapes on back cover, index, b&w photos and illustrations, figures and tables, Explores the relationship between archaeologists and educationalists,
Language: English
Published by University of Delaware Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1611494664 ISBN 13: 9781611494662
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: As New. Newark, 2013; illustrated cloth covered boards; minimal shelf wear; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 477 pages;
Published by Gay & Lesbian Atheists, San Francisco, 1987
Magazine / Periodical
Magazine. 24p., 5.5x8.5 inches, photos, features, very good gay freethought magazine, in stapled pictorial wraps. Also: On the Pink Triangle.
Published by The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 2002
First Edition
Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good in wraps. Slight foxing to covers. Some staining and edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. ; 8vo. 9"h x 6"w. In this issue: "Mysterious Tremendum", "Miles within Millimeters and Other Awe-Inspiring Facts about Our Mortarboard Human Cortex", "Speaking Cyborg: Technoculture and Technonature", "The Image of God as Techno Sapiens", "Creating in Our Own Image: Artificial Intelligence and the Image of God", "Protecting God from Science and Technology: How Religious Criticisms of Biotechnologies Backfire", "Chaos, Communications Theory, and God's Abundance".
Published by Sydney: Angus and Robertson, 1964
Seller: Benedict Wilson Books, Folkestone, KENT, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION, first printing. Octavo (20 x 14cm), pp.x; 94. Publisher's green cloth titles in gilt to spine. Dust-jacket with printed price of 15s. to front flap. A little dustiness to edges, dust-jacket lightly handled, toned to spine. Near fine.
Language: English
Published by American Geophysical Union, 2000
ISBN 10: 0875909779 ISBN 13: 9780875909776
Seller: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very good+. Dust Jacket Condition: no dust jacket. Previous owner's name.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 316 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Academic Press, Inc., 1988
ISBN 10: 0120311275 ISBN 13: 9780120311279
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Volume 27. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Language: English
Published by Academic Press, Inc., 1972
ISBN 10: 0120311100 ISBN 13: 9780120311101
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 414 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 329 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.