Condition: Good. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick (illustrator). Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used Good. First Thus. First Fawcett printing. Front and back covers have wear to edges and bumped corners. Spine intact, some wear. Binding is intact. Pages are tanned but generally clean with edge or corner wear. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Mara Friedman; Krista Lynn Brown; Cathy McClelland; Jen Otey; Louise Abel; Denise Kester; Cat Stone; Pegi Smith; Inger Jorgensen; Andrew Bonsall; Lorraine Leslie; Clio Wondrausch; Betty LaDuke; Victoria Christian; Tzila Duenzl; Damian Fulton; Gaelyn Larrick (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by British Library Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 0712353569 ISBN 13: 9780712353564
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by United States Information Service, London, 1964
Seller: valley books, Holton, SUFFO, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. 32pp pamphlet illustrated. With chart at rear of all US presidents and VPs since Washington in 1732.
Language: English
Published by Turner Publishing Company, US, 2010
ISBN 10: 1683368673 ISBN 13: 9781683368670
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Perpetual sunshine, palm trees, miles of unbroken beaches, yachts, cliff-top mansions, millionaires-these are the images of Orange County that come to mind for many people, and there is much truth in this depiction, for Orange County is a place of boundless natural wonders that attracts more than 25 million tourists a year. However, the full story of Orange County is far more complex. It's a story of conquistadors, wildcatters, farmers, veterans of great wars, builders, artists, and filmmakers.With a selection of fine historic images from her best-selling book Historic Photos of Orange County, Leslie Anne Stone provides a valuable and revealing historical retrospective on the growth and development of Orange County. Remembering Orange County offers more than 125 images drawn from the county's fascinating past, from the mission ruins of San Juan Capistrano, to the turn-of-the-century celery fields of Westminster, to the eye-popping fantasia of a young Disneyland.By East Coast standards, Orange County is an infant-just over a century old-and tiny compared with most California counties; but its population is second only to neighboring Los Angeles County and growing every day. This volume captures the story of Orange County's evolution from a sleepy backwater suburb of Los Angeles to an international tourist destination.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1722985690 ISBN 13: 9781722985691
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Turner Publishing Company, US, 2010
ISBN 10: 1683368673 ISBN 13: 9781683368670
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Perpetual sunshine, palm trees, miles of unbroken beaches, yachts, cliff-top mansions, millionaires-these are the images of Orange County that come to mind for many people, and there is much truth in this depiction, for Orange County is a place of boundless natural wonders that attracts more than 25 million tourists a year. However, the full story of Orange County is far more complex. It's a story of conquistadors, wildcatters, farmers, veterans of great wars, builders, artists, and filmmakers.With a selection of fine historic images from her best-selling book Historic Photos of Orange County, Leslie Anne Stone provides a valuable and revealing historical retrospective on the growth and development of Orange County. Remembering Orange County offers more than 125 images drawn from the county's fascinating past, from the mission ruins of San Juan Capistrano, to the turn-of-the-century celery fields of Westminster, to the eye-popping fantasia of a young Disneyland.By East Coast standards, Orange County is an infant-just over a century old-and tiny compared with most California counties; but its population is second only to neighboring Los Angeles County and growing every day. This volume captures the story of Orange County's evolution from a sleepy backwater suburb of Los Angeles to an international tourist destination.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Remembering Orange County. Book.
Wraps. Condition: Reading Copy. Vol. XIX, No. 5. [Edited by F. Orlin Tremaine.] Cover art by Brown for "Seeker of Tomorrow" by Eric Russell & Leslie T. Johnson. Includes "Sterile Planet" by Nat Schachner; "Dawn-World Echoes" by Raymond Z. Gallun; "Zero as a Limit" by Robert Moore; "The Great Ones" by Leslie F. Stone; "Einleill" by R. R. Winterbotham; "Quicksilver, Unlimited" by Harry Walton. Science Features: "Interplanetary Dividends" by John W. Campbell, Jr.; "Fusible Alloys" by Willy Ley. Readers' Department: "Editor's page"; "Science Discussions". Creasing; edge and corner wear and tear woith small corner loss at lower rear foredge; tape at spine head; front cover loose but for tape at head; next two pages loose; rear cover nearly loose and may be so soon. Reading copy. Magazine.
Published by Avon, USA
Seller: Bring it Back, LLC, Grand Junction, CO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover/paperback. Condition: very good. David Stone (illustrator). First. [publisher: Avon Book.] Softcover First Edition 223 pages. Simon Templar aka the SAINT was a Thief, amateur detective, occasional British intelligence and police agent (Simon Templar aka the SAINT has also been portrayed in motion pictures, radio dramas, comic strips, comic books and three TELEVISION series. (ROGER MOORE Played Simon Templar aka the SAINT in the 1960's TV Series); >>Minor creasing at spine, spine slant. Cover is GREAT, IN wraps.
Condition: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en la intrigante historia de Lorraine Floderus, una mujer bella y deslumbrante cuya vida da un vuelco tras la muerte de sus padres. Como heredera de una empresa de cosméticos, se enfrenta a la amenaza de la quiebra y a los secretos que podrían desmoronar su mundo. Sin embargo, Lorraine es una mujer de coraje, sensible, tenaz y apasionada, dispuesta a defender lo que le pertenece, incluso al hombre que ama. Con su imaginación y fuerza, se propone levantar un imperio de las ruinas en esta novela moderna llena de lujo, intriga y romance. EAN: 9789501505733 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: El nuevo perfume Autor: Leslie Stone Editorial: Javier Vergara Editor S.A. Idioma: es-ES Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: German
Published by Bergisch Gladbach : Lübbe, 1987
ISBN 10: 340410885X ISBN 13: 9783404108855
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 466 S. ; 18 cm Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Siren song Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.
Language: English
Published by Faber & Faber, London, 1946
Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. Reynolds Stone (illustrator). 1st Edition. First edition, second printing. Green cloth Hardback. 180 pages. Illustrated with wood-engravings by Reynolds Stone Good + condition. No inscriptions.
Language: English
Published by British Library Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 0712353569 ISBN 13: 9780712353564
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 334 pages. 7.50x5.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.