Stidolph John Ed (7 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by Leicester: Winward 1984

      • Softcover

      Seller: Antiquariat Neue Kritik, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat Neue Kritik

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 9.61

      £ 10.38 shipping 
      Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Befriedigend. Durchgehend ein- und mehrfarbige Fotos, 96 S., zweispaltig bedruckt. Ein Fotoband. Ziemlich gutes Exemplar mit mäßigen Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450 30 x 21 cm, Broschur (farbig illustrierter Hochglanzeinband).

    • Published by Berkswell Publishers, 1994 0 1994

      • Softcover

      Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, U.S.A.Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 9.27

      £ 4.12 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Unknown. Quarto, softcover, high quality magazine in yellow wraps with pictures on cover of the queen, Charles and Diana, Princess Anne, and Prince Harry. 63 pp. Begins with the Queen's Christmas message of 1993, state visit to Germany, Diana and Cheales in Korea, visits t

    • Published by Berkswell Publishing Co. Ltd., London 1977

      • Softcover
      • Periodical

      Seller: East Kent Academic, Bridge, Canterbury, United KingdomEast Kent Academic

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 7.50

      £ 11.15 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Good. Royal activities in 1977, Silver Jubilee Year. Includes an article on the constitutional significance of the Silver Jubilee by a law lecturer at 'Norwich University'. I've heard of the University of East Anglia which has a law department. But Norwich??? Maybe it's in the US?!! 56 pages. Quoted postag

    • Published by Berkswell Publishing Co. Ltd., London 1980

      • Softcover
      • Periodical

      Seller: East Kent Academic, Bridge, Canterbury, United KingdomEast Kent Academic

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 10.00

      £ 11.15 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Good. Another year, another bout of ogling and sycophancy towards the Betty Windsor family. Keeps some people in a job, I suppose. 48 pages. Quoted postage for UK 2nd class. Overseas at least £5.85.

    • Published by Berkswell Publishing Co. Ltd., London 1979

      • Softcover
      • Periodical

      Seller: East Kent Academic, Bridge, Canterbury, United KingdomEast Kent Academic

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 10.00

      £ 11.15 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft cover. Condition: Good. Anything happen that year for the Royals? Well, Thatcher was elected and so the Queen now had a rival for her Crown! They got on famously.NOT! Again, poor Betty Windsor relegated to providing soft power for Britain so that the Middle East potentates wouldn't cut off their oil and would by our fighter

    • Language: English

      Published by Berkswell Publishing, London 1977

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Philip Emery, Bridlington, United KingdomPhilip Emery

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 9.00

      £ 23.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. 56 pages, illustrated, front cover rubbed and faded.

    • Published by Berkswell, London 1977

      • Softcover

      Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, CanadaB-Line Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 13.90

      £ 10.12 shipping 
      Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Stapled pamphlet, in bright covers with medium sticker-pull. Name/nameplated to inside cover, but o/w fine. 56 pp.