hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Bay Books, Australia, 2006
ISBN 10: 1740459377 ISBN 13: 9781740459372
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Bay Books, Australia (edition First Edition), 2006
ISBN 10: 1740459377 ISBN 13: 9781740459372
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Bay Books, Australia, 2006
ISBN 10: 1740459377 ISBN 13: 9781740459372
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Language: English
Published by Bay Books, Australia, 2006
ISBN 10: 1740459377 ISBN 13: 9781740459372
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Bay Books, Australia, 2006
ISBN 10: 1740459377 ISBN 13: 9781740459372
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Bay Books, Australia, 2006
ISBN 10: 1740459377 ISBN 13: 9781740459372
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Bay Books, Australia, 2006
ISBN 10: 1740459377 ISBN 13: 9781740459372
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Bay Books January 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 1740459253 ISBN 13: 9781740459259
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Bay Books, Australia, 2006
ISBN 10: 1740459377 ISBN 13: 9781740459372
Seller: JR Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fine. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ships quickly. Has an inscription on inside cover page. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Language: English
Published by Bay Books January 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 1740459253 ISBN 13: 9781740459259
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Like New.
Language: English
Published by Bay Books/Murdoch Books Pty Limited, Australia, 2008
ISBN 10: 0681025999 ISBN 13: 9780681025998
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Good.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Duke University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0822336685 ISBN 13: 9780822336686
Seller: Escape Routes Used Books, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Sticker on back cover; scuff mark on flyleaf; some wear/chipping on cover edges. Good+.
hardcover. Condition: New.
hardcover. Condition: New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Illustrated (illustrator). Dj Has Very Light Edgewear. Light Wear. ***Because Of The Size & Weight Of This Book, If You Request Expedited Shipping Or Shipping Outside Of The Usa, We May Need To Require Additional Shipping Charges To Cover Expenses.***.
Seller: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition, Revised and Expande. Paperback--marking on a few pages--otherwise excellent condition.
Language: French
Published by Könemann Verlagsgesellschaft GmbH, 2000
ISBN 10: 3829023138 ISBN 13: 9783829023139
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: French
Published by Könemann Verlagsgesellschaft GmbH, 2000
ISBN 10: 3829023138 ISBN 13: 9783829023139
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday - A Foundation Book, New York, 1991
ISBN 10: 038524732X ISBN 13: 9780385247320
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Christopher Zacharow; (illustrator). First Edition. (xiv) 490 pp. Quarter-bound in black cloth on dark gray boards; lettered in silver on the spine; headband. Light edge and corner wear on the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. Dj art by Christopher Zacharow. This anthology contains: The Picnickers by Brian Lumley; Going Away by Craig Shaw Gardner; The Mermaid by Tanith Lee; The Door by Sharon Webb; The Boarder by Wendy Webb; The Beautiful Uncut Hair of Graves by David Morrell; Magpie by Stephen Gallagher; Fastening by Julie R. Good; Past Tense by Brian Hodge; Under the Boardwalk by Lori Negridge Allen; Fry Day by Melanie Tem; Out Behind the Shed by Bill Pronzini; Fear A' Ghorta by Peter Tremayne; The Sweetest Rain by Nancy Holder; Wrong Side of the Road by Norman Partridge; Island of the Seals by Samantha Lee; Thirteen Lies About Hummingbirds by Michael Bishop; The Stone Face by Colin Greenland; Medusa's Child by Kim Antieau; The Tape by Jessica Palmer; The Dark Places in Between by Karen Haber; I'll See You on Saturday Night by Guy N. Smith; Beijing Craps by Graham Masterton; Samhain by Bernard Taylor; Rescheduled by Mike Chinn; A Father's Dream by Chet Williamson; The Magic House by Lynn S. Hightower; When They Gave Us Memory by Dennis Etchison; A Sailor's Pay by Jack Cady; Something About Camilla by Juleen Brantingham; Parallax by Nicholas Royle; Photo Call by David Sutton; Against the Skin by Mark Morris; Of Natural Causes by Ashley McConnell; Mulberry's Crystal by Brian Mooney and Stephen Jones; and Together by David S. Garnett. Size: 8vo. Book.
Language: English
Published by Zondervan Publishing House, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0880702117 ISBN 13: 9780880702119
Seller: Kadriin Blackwell, Greensville, ON, Canada
Glossy Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. Edelson, Wendy (illustrator). 2nd printing of 1st edn. of 1988. Bumped head and tail of spine. Size: 8.5 x 11". Book.