Stephen Grootes (9 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.82
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.91
£ 21.57 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 239 pages (complete). Wraps a bit edge worn, a bit creased and marked. Minor markings. Still in a very good condition, tightly bound and internally clean. 2nd edition. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.91
£ 21.57 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. shelf wear on the wraps. contents are clean and intact. very good copy. [SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.91
£ 21.57 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. wraps are a bit shelf rubbed. one inscription and stamp. all pages are clean and much intact. very good copy.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Published by Burnet Media / Mercury and Two dogs books 2013
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.36
£ 21.57 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed by the author Stephen Grootes. Publication of 239. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Published by Burnet Media / Mercury and Two dogs books 2013
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 15.36
£ 21.57 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Signed by the author, Stephen Grootes. Publication of 239 pages. The wraps are in lovely condition. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.

Language: English
Published by Published by Burnet Media / Mercury and Two dogs books 2013
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 21.50
£ 21.57 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed and inscribed by the author. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed and edge worn. There are minor annotations within the book. the text remains clear and bright. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.
More images- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 29.18
£ 21.57 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. wraps are shelf rubbed. light marks. inscribed and signed by author. well bound. good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services. Signed.

- Softcover
Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.10
£ 90.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.