Language: English
Published by Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 051752614X ISBN 13: 9780517526149
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Jacket has edgewear. Boards have only minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. This book will require extra charges for Priority or International shipping. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Language: English
Published by Random House Value Publishing, 1988
ISBN 10: 051752614X ISBN 13: 9780517526149
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Language: English
Published by Crown Publishers, New York, 1988
ISBN 10: 051752614X ISBN 13: 9780517526149
Seller: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good to Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Stated First Published in U.S.A. by Crown Publ. Book Condition Very Good to Fine. Boards with Stamped plant illustration, white letters on spine. Corners & edges sharp with no apparent wear to boards. (Just slight shelf wear on spine edges top & bottom corners) 251 Tightly bound pages. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Gloss color photo illustrated cover, Crisp edges. . Original price clipped inside flap. Book clean & tight with bright, white pages with color photos & b/w illustrations. .
Published by MASSACHUSETTS HORTICULTURAL SOCIETY
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by MASSACHUSETTS HORTICULTURAL SOCIETY
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. TEXT FIGURES (illustrator). Copyright Date: 1939 OCaOVO, 1973, PP.176, EX. LIBRARY MINNESOTA STATE HORTICULTURAL SOCEITY FOURTEENTH EDITION, REVISED AND ENLARGED.
Published by New York: St. Martin's Press, 1977, New York, 1977
Seller: Virg Viner, Books2222222, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine-. 2nd Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine-/Near Fine -. 2nd Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. The ultimate gardening book for everyone who wants to grow his or her own food and enjoy doing it. Lavishly illustrated with color photos and drawings. 320 pages including index. Very light shef wear.
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap.
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1961
Seller: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, BC, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Edwin Steffek (illustrator). Book Club Edition. **Bundle Up & Save On Postage** No dust jacket, otherwise a very nice hard cover copy. Book Club edition, light wear at corners, otherwise appears unread, without flaw. 5.75 X 8.5" 198 pages. With end-page maps of US & Canada showing the approximate average annual minimum temperatures for each zone. Whether you are new to gardening or a devotee of long standing looking for short cuts and easier ways, Ed Steffek's book will help you with down-to-earth solutions to everyday problems.
Published by Marshall Cavendish Corp.
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Color Photos (illustrator). Twenty Volumes. Copyright Date: 1968 Sm Quarto, 1968-70, Each of 20 Vol. About 140 Pages, A Complete Reference, An Inexpensive Comprehensive set.