Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Niessen art-print publishers, Essen, 1998
ISBN 10: 3931326209 ISBN 13: 9783931326203
Seller: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, Germany
Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 300 Groß Oktav, 48 S. Deutschsprachige Ausgabe OBroschur. Sehr Guter Zustand.
Seller: Modernes Antiquariat - bodo e.V., Dortmund, NRW, Germany
paperback. Condition: Gut. *Werktagsversendung innerhalb von 24 Stunden* -- Exempl. in einem guten Gesamtzust., geringe Gebrauchsspuren möglich -- ISBN: 9783898619226 Alle Sendungen werden mit beiliegender Rechnung, inkl. ausgewiesener MwSt., verschickt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 467.
Language: English
Published by Stuttgart, Edition Cantz, 1988
ISBN 10: 3922608973 ISBN 13: 9783922608974
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Later binding: professionally bound in cloth with original cover and spine.
Published by Essen: Klartext, 2007, 2007
Seller: Steven Wolfe Books, Newton Centre, MA, U.S.A.
Kraus, Stefan, 1961-. NS-Unrechtsstätten in Nordrhein-Westfalen. Ein Forschungsbeitrag zum System der Gewaltherrschaft 1933-1945: Lager und Deportationsstätten. Essen: Klartext, 2007, Neuausgabe, 16 maps, 143pp., very good dust-jacket, light wear at bottom edge, very good blue hardcover, remainder stamp on bottom foredge. First published in 1999. Series: Wir in Nordrhein-Westfalen, Unsere gesammelten Werke Nr. 56. ISBN 9783898619226.
Published by Kolumba, Köln, 2018
ISBN 10: 3981997506 ISBN 13: 9783981997507
Seller: Antiquariat >Im Autorenregister<, Köln, NRW, Germany
Im Inhaltsverzeichnis hinten sind Künstler mit Leuchtstift angestrichen worden, sonst wie neu, durchgehend farbig illustriert. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 600 Lexikon Oktav, 113 S. Deutschsprachige Augabe OBroschur Sehr Guter Zustand.
Language: German
Published by Alexander Verlag Berlin, 2016
ISBN 10: 3895814059 ISBN 13: 9783895814051
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: German
Published by Alexander Verlag Berlin, 2016
ISBN 10: 3895814059 ISBN 13: 9783895814051
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Alexander Verlag Berlin, 2016
ISBN 10: 3895814059 ISBN 13: 9783895814051
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Language: English
Published by Di?zesanmuseum K?ln, Cologne, 1999
ISBN 10: 3870340614 ISBN 13: 9783870340612
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: As new. 2000 edition. Quarto in beige cloth boards; black endpapers; 63 pages: illustrations (some color); 28 cm. In German and English. Signed by Joseph Marioni.Catalog of the exhibition held at Di?zesanmuseum K?ln, June 11-Sept. 19, 1999. As new.
Language: English
Published by Cantz, Stuttgart, Germay, 1988
ISBN 10: 3922608973 ISBN 13: 9783922608974
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 366 pages. Published in conjunction a traveling exhibition. Text in German. Includes illustrations of works by the likes of Johannes Itten, Josef Albers, Oskar Schlemmer, Wassily Kandinsky, Laszlo Moholy-Nagy, and others. A clean very near fine copy in wrappers. A lovely copy.
Language: English
Published by Stuttgart, Edition Cantz, 1988
ISBN 10: 3922608973 ISBN 13: 9783922608974
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Netherlands
paperbound, stiff boards, 4to 366 pp., ca. 900 ills. Paul Klee, Johannes Itten, oskar Schlemmer, Moholy-Nagy, Gropius; Biographien; Typographie, Reklame, Design, Entwürfe, Zeichnungen; LIKE NEW condition; ADDED: Folded poster (same picture as cover).
Language: English
Published by Düsseldorf, Kunstverein für die Rheinlande und Westfalen, 1990
ISBN 10: 3893221921 ISBN 13: 9783893221929
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, Netherlands
paperbound, flaps, lare square 4to 166 pp., 180 ills. Ausstellungskatalog; very good conditiion.
Language: English
Published by Diozesanmuseum Koln, Koln, 1999
ISBN 10: 3870340614 ISBN 13: 9783870340612
Hardcover. Condition: VG. Signed. Light tan flax/boards; blind-stamp lettering. 63 pp. 17 color plates; signed by Marioni. Text in German and English with contributions by Stefan Kraus (essay) and Katharina Winnekes (converstaion with Marioni). Signed in ink by the artist. Catalogue from the exhibition of June to September 1999. With a professional biography.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Drw Verlag Weinbrenner, 2007
ISBN 10: 3871810592 ISBN 13: 9783871810596
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Schwarzwald - Ansichten und Einblicke This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Published by Gallery S65, Aalst, 2001
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. Text by Stefan Kraus in German and translated into Dutch and English. Includes 5 color illustrations. A very near fine copy in wrappers. Printed in an edition of only 800 copies.
Language: German
Published by Profil Promotions, Wien,, 1987
Seller: Buchhandlung Neues Leben, Salzburg, S, Austria
Condition: Gut. Broschur ohne Seitenangabe,reich bebildert, auf Deckel und Titel . Insgesamt gutes, ordentliches Exemplar. Lediglich leichte Spuren der Zeit am Einband. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germany
First Edition
Condition: Gut. 1. 575 S. B349-128 9783777491806 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2608 Gebundene Ausgabe, Maße: 22.86 cm x 5.08 cm x 28.58 cm.
Language: English
Published by Stuttgart- Bad Cannstatt, Edition Cantz. 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 3922608973 ISBN 13: 9783922608974
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial front- and backcover, 4to: frontispiece, 368pp., very richly illustrated, biographies, notes, references, index. Very fine copy. Added: Folding coloured plate & errata leaflet.
Hardcover-Großformat. Condition: Gut. 143, 16 S. : Ill., graph. Darst., Kt. ; 24 cm Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Namensvermerk des Vorbesitzers im Vorsatz. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 720.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Diozesanmuseum Koln, Koln, 2001
ISBN 10: 3870340681 ISBN 13: 9783870340681
Seller: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. 1/1500. 100+ pages, color imgaes; bound in orange paper covered boards; text in German. Monographs & Retrospectives; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Language: German
Published by Drw Verlag Weinbrenner 01/01/2007, 2007
ISBN 10: 3871810592 ISBN 13: 9783871810596
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Published by Gallery S65, 2001
Seller: The Groaning Board, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine first edition softcover, limited to 800 copies. Published for the exhibition at the Gallery S65 March 3 - April 7, 2001. Essay in German, English, and Dutch. 31 pp. M01553.
Edition Cantz, Stuttgart, (1990). 366 S. mit einem Frontispiz und vielen Abbildungen und 1 Faltbeilage, kartoniert, quart---- gutes Exemplar / Herausgegeben aus Anlaß der gleichnamigen Ausstellung - 1720 Gramm.