Stefan Kozakiewicz (58 results)
Published by Henschelverlag, Berlin 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star seller1. Aufl. o. Paginierung ca. 70 S, 27,5x24cm, Illustr. Hardcover, 16 farbige Tafeln, 43 SW-Fotos, NAmensaufkleber auf Vorsatz, leichte Gebrauchsspuren.
Published by Henschelverlag Kunst und Gesellschaft Berlin
- Softcover
Seller: Agrotinas VersandHandel, Fredersdorf-Vogelsdorf, , GermanyAgrotinas VersandHandel
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.33
£ 10.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1976; 72 Seiten; Format 27,5 x 24,5 cm; farbig illustrierter Karton-Deckel, foliert; leichte Gebrauchssuren am Deckel, sonst gut erhalten.
BERNARDO BELLOTTO GENANNT CANALETTO
Kozakiewicz, Dr. Stefan and Henner Menz, Waltraut Schumann, Gunther Heinz
Language: German
- Softcover
Seller: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, U.S.A.Collectors Cabinet
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. Softcover, 10 by 8 inches, 26 by 20 1/2 centimeters,131 pages of text, in German, followed by 152 pages of black/white plates. Bibliography. Covers have slight wear and the pages are clean.
Published by Henschelverlag Kunst und 'Gesellschaft Berlin
Seller: Agrotinas VersandHandel, Fredersdorf-Vogelsdorf, , GermanyAgrotinas VersandHandel
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.44
£ 10.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1976; Format 27,5 x 24 cm; folienbeschichteter O. Pappeinband; gut erhalten.

Published by Dresden : Staatl. Kunstsammlungen
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR, Leipzig, , GermanyAntiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.40
£ 14.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
* Umfang/Format: 231 Seiten : Seiten 97 - 227 Abb., 1 Titelbild ; 8 * Anmerkungen: Status nach VGG: vergriffen * Einbandart und Originalverkaufspreis: brosch. lamin. : DM-Ost 9.50 * Sachgebiet: Bildende Kunst, Kunstgewerbe INHALTSVERZEICHNIS Ehrenkomitee 5 Arbeitsausschuß 6 Katalogbearbeitung. 7 Ausstellende Museen 8 Hans Bentzi…en: Vorwort. 9 Tadeusz Galitiski: Vorwort. Max Seldewitz: Vorwort 13 Stanistaw Lorentz: Die Bedeutung der Bilder von Bernardo Bellotto für den Wiederaufbau Warschaus 15 Stefan Kozakiewicz: Tätigkeit und Kunst Bernardo Bellottos in Dresden und Warschau. 18 Henner Menz: Die Staffage auf Bellottos Bildern. 35 Katalog 47 Abkürzungserklärungen 48 Gemälde der Dresdener Schaffensperiode. 49 Gemälde der Warschauer Schaffensperiode 61 Zeichnungen 70 Replikentabelle der Dresdener und Pirnaer Ansichten 77 Literaturverzeichnis. 88?Abbildungen i bis 131 97 Abbildungsverzeichnis 229 gutes Exemplar, ordentlich, * Verlag: Dresden : Staatl. Kunstsammlungen.
Published by Henschel, Berlin 1976., 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, , GermanyAntiquariat Petri
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.22
£ 15.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HC. Condition: Gut. Opb., 4?, quer.,17s + 26 Tafeln., in gutem Zustand, [LSB9,6a]. , [KSA14,1]. (2) Deu 400g.

Published by Panstwowe Wydawniotwo Popularno Naukowe, Warsaw 1953
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, U.S.A.Round Table Books, LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.17
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 1. Publisher's printed card wraps. 8vo. 140 pp. Illustrated with numerous maps (some fold-out), photographs and reproductions. IN POLISH. Tight, square and unmarked. VERY GOOD. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrated by Giovanni Antonio Canal (Canaletto) (illustrato…r).

Published by Panstwowy Wydawniotivo, Warsaw 1953
- Softcover
Seller: Beach Hut Books, Lingfield, , United KingdomBeach Hut Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.00
£ 18.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Polish text.

Published by Verlag Arkady, Warschau 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Bücherpanorama am Johannisbad, Zwickau, , GermanyBücherpanorama am Johannisbad
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 12.45
£ 12.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. Condition: sehr Gut. Guter Schutzumschlag. S. 337. Gr-8°. Großer Bild- Textband (illustrator).

Published by Berlin : Henschel||Warszawa : Arkady
Seller: Antiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR, Leipzig, , GermanyAntiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.44
£ 14.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
* Ausgabe: 1. dt.-sprachige Ausg. * Umfang/Format: 15, 56 Seiten : überwiegend Illustrationen (z.T. farbige) ; 28 cm * Erscheinungsjahr: 1976 * Gesamttitel: Welt der Kunst * Einbandart und Originalverkaufspreis: fester Pappeinband : M 14.00 gepflegtes Exemplar, nur kleine Lesespuren, Besitzervermerk * Verlag: Berlin : Henschel||…Warszawa : Arkady.
Published by ALFIERI EDITORE, VENEZIA 1955
Seller: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, ItalyLibreria Rita Vittadello
Contact seller5-star sellerN. PAG. 75 + 30 + 58 TAVOLE - CARTONATO, QUALCHE FIORITURA, IN PIU' CHE BUONE CONDIZIONI.
Seller: Antiquariat Lang, Rennerod, , GermanyAntiquariat Lang
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 2.67
£ 12.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Berlin: Henschelverlag (= Welt der Kunst), 1976. OHardc. unpagn. 30 S. m. 16 farbigen Tafeln und 43 einfarbigen Abbildungen. - 28 x 24. * Falz an zwei Stellen stark berieben.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Henschelverlag Kunst u. Gesselschaft 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.65
£ 18.12 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen.
Language: Polish
Published by Warszawa Muzeum Narodowe 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Dr. Rainer Minx, Bücherstadt, Zeuthen, , GermanyAntiquariat Dr. Rainer Minx, Bücherstadt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.89
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°, OLn. mit OSU. Katalog.. 465 S. mit 1230 Abb., SU etwas randrissig, sonst gutes Expl. pl Gewicht in Gramm: 1550.

Published by Warszawa: Wiedza Powszechna, 1955 1955
Seller: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, , PolandPOLIART Beata Kalke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.56
£ 13.38 shippingShips from Poland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oprawa wydawnicza kartonowa. Condition: Oprawa nieco zakurzona. @ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: Warszawa: Wiedza Powszechna, 1955; @ Size of the book block / Wymiar bloku: 21 cm; @ Circulation / Naklad: 20176; @ Pages / Strony: 128, [3]s.; @ Thematic categories / Kategorie tematyczne: historia Polski biografie - h. Polski XVIII wiek… - h. Polski, sztuka biografie - sztuka europejska Polska europejska Wlochy malarstwo XVIII wieku / history of Poland biographies 18th century, art biography painting art of the 18th century / Geschichte Polens Biografien 18. Jh., Kunst Biografie Malerei Kunst des 18. Jh.s.
Published by Henschelverlag Kunst und Gesellschaft, Berlin. 1976 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Kerzemichel, Wittenberge, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Kerzemichel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.80
£ 25.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ohne Seitenangabe, 4°, Oppbd, mit 16 farbigen Tafeln und 43 einfarbigen Abb: 1. Auflg., gut.
More imagesPublished by Warszawa: Wiedza Powszechna, 1953 1953
Seller: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, , PolandPOLIART Beata Kalke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 14.65
£ 13.38 shippingShips from Poland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oprawa wydawnicza kartonowa. @ Cover design and illustrations / Projekt okladki i ilustracje: Projekt okladki Jozef Czeslaw Bieniek; @ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: Warszawa: Wiedza Powszechna, 1953; @ Size of the book block / Wymiar bloku: 21 cm; @ Circulation / Naklad: 15160; @ Weight / Waga: 210; @ Pages / Strony: 137, [3]s., [1]…k. tabl. zloz.; @ Thematic categories / Kategorie tematyczne: ilustratorzy graficy Bieniek Jozef Czeslaw, sztuka biografie - sztuka europejska Polska europejska Wlochy malarstwo XVIII wieku, regiony Mazowsze - varsaviana / , art biography painting art of the 18th century, regions Varsaviana / , Kunst Biografie Malerei Kunst des 18. Jh.s, Regionen varsaviana / Warschau; Oprawa nieznacznie uszkodzona, na karcie tytulowej nieaktualny prywatny wpis wlasnosciowy poza tym egzemplarz bez wad. Pozycja w dosc ladnym stanie. Projekt okladki Jozef Czeslaw Bieniek (illustrator).
Published by E. A. Seemann Buch- und Kunstverlag Leipzig/Verlag Arkady Warschau 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat BücherParadies, Wettin-Löbejün, GermanyAntiquariat BücherParadies
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.56
£ 25.03 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. Condition: Gut. mit Schutzumschlag. Quart. 337 Seiten. Leinen mit Umschlag. mit zahlreichen Abbildungen. Umschlag gering nachgedunkelt.
Published by Badischer Kunstverein, Karlsruhe, 1963
Seller: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.45
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broschiert/Taschenbuch. 48 + 51 S. OKt-OU. Schutzumschlag angegraut u. angerändert; sonst guter Zustand.
More imagesPublished by Warszawa: Panstwowe Wydawnictwo Naukowe, 1956 1956
Seller: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, , PolandPOLIART Beata Kalke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.74
£ 13.38 shippingShips from Poland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oprawa wydawnicza kartonowa. @ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: Warszawa: Panstwowe Wydawnictwo Naukowe, 1956; @ Size of the book block / Wymiar bloku: 25 cm; @ Circulation / Naklad: 2575; @ Comments/ Uwagi: Skrypt dla szkol wyzszych, sztuka rosyjska do 1917 roku; @ Weight / Waga: 430; @ Pages / Strony: 289, [2]s.; @ Thematic categorie…s / Kategorie tematyczne: sztuka europejska Rosja i dawny ZSRR monografie - sztuka XIX wieku / art art of the 19th century / Kunst Kunst des 19. Jh.s; Egzemplarz z nieznacznie zagietymi rogami, oprawa nieco uszkodzona i poplamiona, blok mocno pekniety czysty. Pozycja w stanie wiecej niz dobrym.
Published by Dresden: Staatliche Kunstsammlungen 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: D2D Books, Berkshire, , United KingdomD2D Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.90
£ 19.90 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Dresden: Staatliche Kunstsammlungen 1963/4 large cardcovers 95 pages text in German, with 131 pages of chromosome plates total 231 pages,from the private library of Thomas Braun the well respected Oxford Don, Academic, Linguist and Classicist with his Signature and date to… fep.tears to jacket and tiny surface tears to extreme tops of some pages but still in good tight clean reading order. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch. If not pictured in this listing, a scan of the actual book is available on request.

Published by Henschelverlag 1977
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, GermanyRoland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.44
£ 36.25 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 1. Auflage. 14 S. Guter Zustand. Die Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Leichte Lager- und Gebrauchsspuren. Ansonsten ordentliches Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Language: German
Published by Henschelverlag Kunst und Gesellschaft, Berlin Ost 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Paderbuch e.Kfm. Inh. Ralf R. Eichmann, Bad Lippspringe, NRW, GermanyPaderbuch e.Kfm. Inh. Ralf R. Eichmann
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.22
£ 30.21 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: acceptable. Helena und Stefan Kozakiewicz: Bernardo Bellotto genannt Canaletto. Henschelverlag Kunst und Gesellschaft, Berlin 1977 (Reihe "Welt der Kunst"). Gebunden, Format 24 x 27 cm, unpaginiert, mit 16 farbigen Tafeln und 43 einfarbigen Abbildungen, äußerlich etw. angestoßen.

Published by Verlag Aurel Bongers, Recklinghausen 1966
- Softcover
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.89
£ 36.25 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: DISCRETO USATO. TEDESCO Testo proveniente dalla collezione privata Prof. Eduard Safarik. Brossura editoriale con alette, coperta illustrata a colori ed imbrunita al dorso, tagli e pagine con modesta imbrunitura, libro completamente fruibile, pubblicazione realizzata in occasione della mostra esposta a Essen (Villa Hug…el) dal 29 aprile al 31 luglio 1966, con premessa di Berthold von Bohlen und Halbach e con prefazione di Paul Vogt, presenti 102 illustrazioni a colori e in nero fuori testo, numero pagine 127 seguite dalle suddette illustrazioni.
Sztuka Warszawska od sredniowiecza do polowy XX wieku. Katalog Wystawy Jubileuszowej zorganizowanej w stulecie powstania Muzeum 1862-1962. Vol. II. Od wieku oswiecena do polowy XX wieku.
Kozakiewicz, Stefan, & Muzeum narodowe w Warszawie, et al (eds.)
Language: Polish
- Softcover
Seller: Oriental Research Partners, Newtonville, MA, U.S.A.Oriental Research Partners
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 29.17
£ 2.07 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. /Wars. 1962/, pp. 628 + 180 ill.[some Spine lettering missing = torn covering].
Published by Essen-Bredeney Villa Hügel e V [] 1966
- Softcover
Seller: JOSEPH STEUTZGER / ANTIQUARIAT & KUNSTHANDEL GbR, Buch am Buchrain, BAY, GermanyJOSEPH STEUTZGER / ANTIQUARIAT & KUNSTHANDEL GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.00
£ 38.84 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°. 127 Seiten und 102 Abbildungen auf Tafeln. 1 Broschur (Umschlag teils etwas bestoßen, Rücken lichtrandig, gering fleckig und mit Lesefältchen - innen in ordentlichem Zustand).

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Distribution Services, 1972 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Widney Manor Books, solihull, MIDLA, United KingdomWidney Manor Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 65.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Books are in very good condition with one good and one fair dust jacket. 0.
More imagesLanguage: Arawak
Published by Muzeum Narodowe,, Warszawa 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Lettres Slaves - Francis, Paris, FR, FranceLibrairie Lettres Slaves - Francis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 28.45
£ 17.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. Tom 1 : [134] s. tablice : ilustracje. Tom 2: LXX, 627, [5] s.,; 23 cm. - Katalog wystawy jubileuszowej zorganizowanej w stulecie powstania Mu-zeum 1862-1962, maj- wrzesien 1962. stan dobry.Ksiazka jezyk polski.

Mostra di Bernardo Bellotto 1720-1780 Alessandro Gierymski 1850-1901 Opere provenienti dalla Polonia
a cura di Stanislaw Lorentz, Stefan Kozakiewicz, Juliusz Starzynski
Published by Alfieri Editore 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria della Spada online, Firenze, FI, ItalyLibreria della Spada online
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.26
£ 44.88 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: molto buono. Dust Jacket Condition: molto buono. Venezia, Palazzo Grassi, 13 settembre - 16 ottobre 1955. Indice Introduzione I dipinti di Bernardo Bellotto Bernardo Bellotto in Polonia I quadri di Bernardo Bellotto detto Canaletto descritti nel catalogo della galleria del re Catalogo dei dipinti I disegni d…i Bernardo Bellotto Catalogo dei disegni I dipinti di Alessandro Gierymski Catalogo dei dipinti Documentazione fotografica Usato ottime condizioni, lievi segni del tempo, leggere bruniture alle pagine, leggeri segni alla sovraccoperta. (T-CA) Autore/i a cura di Stanislaw Lorentz, Stefan Kozakiewicz, Juliusz Starzynski Editore Alfieri Editore Luogo Milano-Venezia Anno 1955 Pagine 106 Dimensioni 16x21 (cm) Illustrazioni 120 ill. b/n n.t. - b/w ills. Legatura bross. con sovracc. ill. - paperback with dustjacket Conservazione Usato ottime condizioni - used very good Lingua Italiano - Italian text Peso 700 (gr) ISBN N/D - N/A EAN-13 N/D - N/A.

- Hardcover
Seller: beaumont books, Beaumont-cum-Moze, ESSEX, United Kingdombeaumont books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 100.00
£ 35.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Hardcover. 2 Volumes. Tan cloth boards with gilt lettering on spine. Color illulstrated dj. Plain brown cardboard slipcase. illustrations (some color). Translation of Bernardo Bellotto gennant Canaletto./ Includes bibliographical references (v. 1, pages 243-264) v. 1. Text.--v. 2. Catalogue. VG/VG. a…very good copy.