Stanton Edward M (8 results)

Language: English
Published by Reed Natural History Australia 01/06/1998 1998
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 4.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Language: English
Published by Reed Natural History Australia 01/06/1998 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

Future Ahead for the Ambitious Youth of Today -
J C Penney ; Roberta Lee ; I.M. Levitt ; Fred G Clark ; Richard Stanton Rimanoczy ; Edward Barry
Published by Convair General Dynamics, USA 1950
- Softcover
Seller: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, ON, CanadaTurtle Creek Books and Sheet Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.62
£ 8.20 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Appears NEW AND UNREAD! No stated date, but likely early to mid 1950s. Interesting slice of 1950s life with articles on self help etiquette, Annie Oakley, moon rocket, Marxism and Capitalism, Florence Nightingale, and more. 31 pp staple bound as issued.

Language: English
Published by CRC Press 2008-05-28 2008
Series: Functional Foods and Nutraceuticals, Book 7 of 16. Book 7 of 16 - Functional Foods and Nutraceuticals
- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 216.16
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Garland Publishing, Inc. 1995
Series: Routledge Library Editions: Alchemy, Book 4 of 8. Book 4 of 8 - Routledge Library Editions: Alchemy
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Gates Past Books Inc., NY, NY, U.S.A.Gates Past Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 249.69
£ 6.34 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. New York And London: Garland Publishing, Inc., 1995. NEW. First Edition. Hard Cover, Cloth, Sewn. New/No Jacket, As Issued. Illus. by Thirteen Figures - Woodcuts, Hand Drawings, Diagrams, Emblems, Facsimile Title Page, etc. Thick 8vo - 8¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 366.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Australian Aboriginal art in the Anthropology Museum of the University of Western Australia.
BERNDT, R. M. (Ronald Murray) and J. E. (John Edward) STANTON
- Softcover
Seller: Douglas Stewart Fine Books, Armadale, VIC, AustraliaDouglas Stewart Fine Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 21.65
£ 27.60 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Nedlands, WA : University of Western Australia Press for the Anthropology Museum Board of Management, University of Western Australia, 1980. Small quarto (240 x 205 mm), publisher's stapled pictorial wrappers (rubbed); pp. iv, 24, with 10 colour and 14 b/w photographic illustrations, map inside lower wrapper, bibliography; a goo…d copy. Provides a brief history of the Anthropology Museum, and an overview of objects and artworks in the collection (mainly from Western Australia and Arnhem Land).

Published by Government Printing Office, Washington 1864
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Raptis Rare Books, Palm Beach, FL, U.S.A.Raptis Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst edition of Stanton's official report on the organization and campaigns of the Army of the Potomac. Octavo, original cloth. In very good condition. The Army of the Potomac was the principal Union Army in the Eastern Theater of the American Civil War. It was created in July 1861 shortly after the First Battle of Bull Run and… was disbanded in June 1865 following the surrender of the Confederate Army of Northern Virginia in April. The army's major battles and campaigns included the Fredericksburg Campaign, the Chancellorsville Campaign, the Gettysburg Campaign, and Appomattox including Lee's surrender at Appomattox Court House.