Stanton Alan (120 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Hachette Books 1997

    1569247412 / 9781569247419

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Longman 2001

    0582405750 / 9780582405752

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.22

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fast Track to FCE Students Book: Student Book This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked a

  • Language: English

    Published by Da Capo Press 1997

    1569247412 / 9781569247419

    • Softcover

    Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 9.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of note

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Press 2001

    0809166828 / 9780809166824

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 7.50

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Press 2001

    0809166828 / 9780809166824

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 7.50

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Da Capo Press 1997

    1569247412 / 9781569247419

    • Softcover

    Seller: Thylacine Books, Fort Worth, U.S.A.Thylacine Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 7.34

    £ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. dj: none. book: fine to as new minus tiny nick t of spine & remainder mark b page edges.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mission Point Press 2022

    1958363197 / 9781958363195

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Mission Point Press 2022

    1958363197 / 9781958363195

    • Softcover

    Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 9.36

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Langensch.-Hachette, M 1999

    3526323402 / 9783526323402

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.05

    £ 8.64 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson Education Ltd 1998

    0582323401 / 9780582323407

    • Softcover

    Seller: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, United KingdomPAPER CAVALIER UK

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.19

    £ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.

  • Language: English

    Published by Longman 2001

    0582405750 / 9780582405752

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.35

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson English Language Teaching 1992

    0175553483 / 9780175553488

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 4.16

    £ 11.22 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : El libro 'The Nelson First Certificate Course' es un curso diseñado para estudiantes que se preparan para el First Certificate in English (FCE). Escrito por Susan Morris y A.J. Stanton, este libro ofrece una guía completa y práctica para ayudar a los estudiantes a desarrollar las habilidades necesarias pa

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson English Language Teaching 1993

    0175557373 / 9780175557370

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.37

    £ 11.22 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Aceptable. : Este libro es una guía de estudio para el certificado First Certificate en inglés. Ofrece pruebas y ejercicios para que los estudiantes evalúen su nivel de inglés y se preparen para el examen. El libro está diseñado para ser utilizado tanto en el aula como en casa, y cubre todas las áreas del examen, incl

  • Language: English

    Published by Longman Group 1988

    0582852730 / 9780582852730

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 4.41

    £ 11.22 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Longman Commercial Communication es un curso de inglés de nivel intermedio que combina la metodología comunicativa moderna con una cobertura exhaustiva y sistemática de los principales tipos de cartas comerciales. También proporciona información sobre el mundo moderno del comercio internacional, incluyen

  • Language: English

    Published by Longman 2001

    0582405750 / 9780582405752

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 4.44

    £ 11.22 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Fast Track to FCE es un libro de texto diseñado para estudiantes que se preparan para el examen FCE (First Certificate in English). Publicado por Longman en 2001, este libro ofrece un enfoque rápido y centrado para ayudar a los estudiantes a desarrollar las habilidades necesarias para aprobar el examen co

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson English Language Teaching 1993

    0175557373 / 9780175557370

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.80

    £ 11.22 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Este libro es una guía de estudio para el certificado First Certificate en inglés. Ofrece pruebas y ejercicios para que los estudiantes evalúen su nivel de inglés y se preparen para el examen. El libro está diseñado para ser utilizado tanto en el aula como en casa, y cubre todas las áreas del examen, incluyen

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson Elt 2001

    0582405815 / 9780582405813

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.87

    £ 11.22 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Fast Track to FCE: Workbook es un libro de ejercicios diseñado para estudiantes que se preparan para el examen FCE (First Certificate in English). Este libro ofrece una práctica exhaustiva de las áreas de gramática y vocabulario evaluadas en el examen, así como tareas adicionales de comprensión lectora y expr

  • Language: English

    Published by Longman 2001

    0582405750 / 9780582405752

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 4.88

    £ 11.22 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Fast Track to FCE es un libro de texto diseñado para estudiantes que se preparan para el examen FCE (First Certificate in English). Publicado por Longman en 2001, este libro ofrece un enfoque rápido y centrado para ayudar a los estudiantes a desarrollar las habilidades necesarias para aprobar el examen c

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson Education Ltd 1998

    0582323401 / 9780582323407

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 5.03

    £ 11.22 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Fast Track to CAE es un libro de texto diseñado para estudiantes que se preparan para el examen CAE (Certificate in Advanced English). Este curso ofrece un enfoque rápido y centrado para ayudar a los estudiantes a desarrollar las habilidades necesarias para superar el examen con confianza. El libro incluy

  • Language: English

    Published by Nelson 1992

    0175559171 / 9780175559176

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sell Books, Elland, United KingdomSell Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 4.15

    £ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN s

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson English Language Teaching 1993

    0175557373 / 9780175557370

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 5.24

    £ 11.22 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro es una guía de estudio para el certificado First Certificate en inglés. Ofrece pruebas y ejercicios para que los estudiantes evalúen su nivel de inglés y se preparen para el examen. El libro está diseñado para ser utilizado tanto en el aula como en casa, y cubre todas las áreas del examen, inc

  • Language: English

    Published by Pearson English Language Teaching 1990

    0175558760 / 9780175558766

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.23

    £ 11.22 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : El 'Nelson Proficiency Course' es un libro de texto diseñado para estudiantes de inglés como lengua extranjera (ESL). Publicado en 1990 por Pearson English Language Teaching, este curso se enfoca en el desarrollo del vocabulario, la gramática y la comprensión de lectura. Incluye material de lectura actualizad

  • Language: English

    Published by Longman 1999

    0582323401 / 9780582323407

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sell Books, Elland, United KingdomSell Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.40

    £ 12.15 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that

  • Condition: Used

    £ 3.18

    £ 6.71 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: VGF. 1st Edition. A VG or better 10-page pressbook with no cuts from the film or missing pages. Size: 11" X 14". Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Pr 2000

    0809166828 / 9780809166824

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 8.61

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. illustrated edition. 32 pages. 9.25x7.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Transportation Research Board, NRC, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. 1986

    0309040213 / 9780309040211

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 15.45

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: wraps. First Edition. This is a fine, large paperback copy, yellow cover. Publication No. 287.

  • Language: English

    Published by Paulist Pr 2000

    0809166828 / 9780809166824

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 9.27

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. illustrated edition. 32 pages. 9.25x7.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wildside Press 2023

    0893704385 / 9780893704384

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.70

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wildside Press 2023

    0893704385 / 9780893704384

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 19.09

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Marlowe & Company 1997

    1569247412 / 9781569247419

    • Softcover

    Seller: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, CanadaTHE BOOK BROTHERS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.29

    £ 7.87 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good copy. (see picture) 272 pages including index. Pictures in the middle.All clean and tight.