Stanford Malcolm (13 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.17
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. A Review of Tribomaterial Technology for Space Nuclear Power Systems. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.78
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Charlotte and Mecklenburg County North Carolina Today
Coe, Malcolm Donald Coe; editor. Stanford Brookshire, Barbara Harding, et al.
Published by Malcolm Donald Coe, Charlotte 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, U.S.A.Frey Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.90
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Folio - over 12 - 15" tall. 1st ed. A Very Good copy. Folio, 178 pp, large folding map, many illustrations and ads. Wraps. Small piece out of bottom corner front cover. A promotional in magazine form for The Queen City.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.66
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.31
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. Small quarto. Wrappers. xii, 214pp. Foxing on topedge, spine lightly tanned, very good. Featuring "*And Jesse Begat . A Note on Literary Generations* by Malcolm Cowley; "Gerard Manley Hopkins: A Study in Counterpoise" by Elizabeth Walsh, RSCJ; "Cavafy's Metaphoric City" by Edmund K…eeley; *Rising* by Wendell Berry; "From *The Handbook of Heartbreak*" by William Heyen, *The Concert* by John Hall Wheelock. Short stories, poetry, essays, and reviews by Lewis P. Simpson, Malcolm Cowley, Walter Sullivan, Maureen Henry, Isadore Taschen, Elizabeth Walsh, Edmund Keeley, Ardner R. Cheshire, Jr., Joseph Lawrence Basile, Hayden Carruth, Wendell Berry, William Heyen, James Whitehead, John Hall Wheelock, Mark Rudman, Anne Hussey, Brainard Cheney, John William Corrington, John Hazard Wildman, and James Bennett.

Published by Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge 1972
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 19.31
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First edition. Small quarto. 252pp. Wrappers. Slightly bowed, else near fine. Containing "Sir: I Have the Honor" by Cowley, "The Importance of Robert Lowell" by Nitchie, with reviews on Borges and Strand, Weak Henry, Philip Levine, Ezra Pound, Hart Crane, and more.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.42
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.17
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. Small quarto. Wrappers. xii, 214pp. Foxing on topedge and a few pages in the front, very good. Featuring "And Jesse Begat . A Note on Literary Generations" by Malcolm Cowley; "Gerard Manley Hopkins: A Study in Counterpoise" by Elizabeth Walsh, RSCJ; "Cavafy's Metaphoric City" by Ed…mund Keeley; *Rising* by Wendell Berry; "From *The Handbook of Heartbreak*" by William Heyen, *The Concert* by John Hall Wheelock. Short stories, poetry, essays, and reviews by Lewis P. Simpson, Malcolm Cowley, Walter Sullivan, Maureen Henry, Isadore Taschen, Elizabeth Walsh, Edmund Keeley, Ardner R. Cheshire, Jr., Joseph Lawrence Basile, Hayden Carruth, Wendell Berry, William Heyen, James Whitehead, John Hall Wheelock, Mark Rudman, Anne Hussey, Brainard Cheney, John William Corrington, John Hazard Wildman, and James Bennett.
The Early Diagnosis Of Malignant Disease For The Use Of General Practitioners
Malcolm Donaldson, Stanford Cade, William Douglas Harmer, R. Ogier Ward, Arthur Tudor Edwards
Published by Oxford University Press, London 1936
- Hardcover
Seller: Lola's Antiques & Olde Books, Traverse City, U.S.A.Lola's Antiques & Olde Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 34.76
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. 1936. Ex- Library Book In Red Cloth Hardcover Boards. In Very Good Condition. Light Wear On Spine, Dust And Spotting On Top Edge Of Pages. Interior Is Like New Condition, Tight Clean Copy. Size 8V0. 168 Pages. This Book Is Part Of The Archibald Church Library Collection, Northwestern University Medic…al School. Size: 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall. Ex-Library.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.09
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 26.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.84
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 26.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.08
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 26.