Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 1996
ISBN 10: 0070487707 ISBN 13: 9780070487703
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 1996
ISBN 10: 0070487707 ISBN 13: 9780070487703
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 1996
ISBN 10: 0070487707 ISBN 13: 9780070487703
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0070487707 ISBN 13: 9780070487703
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Twin Lights Publishers, 2004
ISBN 10: 1885435444 ISBN 13: 9781885435446
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0070487707 ISBN 13: 9780070487703
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0070487707 ISBN 13: 9780070487703
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. . good. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0070487707 ISBN 13: 9780070487703
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0070487707 ISBN 13: 9780070487703
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Language: English
Published by International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0070487707 ISBN 13: 9780070487703
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Massachusetts: A Photographic Portrait This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by International Marine (1996), Camden, ME, 1996
ISBN 10: 0070487707 ISBN 13: 9780070487703
First Edition
Cloth w/DJ. Condition: VG/VG. Color Photographs (illustrator). First Printing. Camden, ME: International Marine. VG/VG. (1996). First Printing. Cloth w/DJ. 4to., 192 pp., shelfwear .
Published by International Marine / Ragged Mountain Press, 1996, 1996
Seller: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
First edition Fine and bright tall blue boards with white titles in like pictorial dustjacket. A highly dramatic showcase revealing the New England coastline by a team that knows best, author, pilot and photographer. Review copy with subtle stamp to reverse stamp of reverse side of opening blue flyleaf and barely noticeable.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0070487707 ISBN 13: 9780070487703
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Twin Lights Publishers, 2007
ISBN 10: 1885435622 ISBN 13: 9781885435620
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Twin Lights Publishers, 2003
ISBN 10: 188543538X ISBN 13: 9781885435385
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!