Language: English
Published by Whittle Communications, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0962474584 ISBN 13: 9780962474583
Seller: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. a never used fine book ; letter from syntex labs to physicain as compliments from Syntex Labs.see picture .
Paperback. Reprint edition. Fiine/Wraps (12585) Fine condition with slightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. . 136.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First American Edition. [1st printing] Oct. 1966; #F3379. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Foreward"; "Hell-Planet' by John Rackham; "The Night-Flame" by Colin Capp; "The Creators" by Joseph Green; "Rogue Leonardo" by G. L. Lack; "Maiden Voyage" by John Rankine; "Odd Boy Out" by Dennis Etchison; "The Eternal Machines" by William Spencer; "A Round Billiard Table" by Steve Hall. Foxing; creasing; light lean; tanning. Book.
Language: English
Published by Dennis Dobson, London, 1971
ISBN 10: 0234776137 ISBN 13: 9780234776131
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Eric Ayers; (illustrator). First Edition. Brown boards lettered in silver on the spine. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; price clipped; no interior markings. Cover art by Eric Ayers. This anthology contains: Mistress of the Mind by Lee Harding; Frontier Incident by Robert Wells; The Big Day by Donald Malcolm; Major Operation by James White; The Cyclops Patrol by William Spencer; Some Dreams Come in Packages by David Kyle; and Django Maverick: 2051 by Grahame Leman. Size: 8vo. Book.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. [1st printing] Oct. 1966; #F3379. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Foreward"; "Hell-Planet' by John Rackham; "The Night-Flame" by Colin Capp; "The Creators" by Joseph Green; "Rogue Leonardo" by G. L. Lack; "Maiden Voyage" by John Rankine; "Odd Boy Out" by Dennis Etchison; "The Eternal Machines" by William Spencer; "A Round Billiard Table" by Steve Hall. Tanning; rubbing, withc nicks and dings. Book.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First American Edition. [1st printing] Oct. 1966; #F3379. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Foreward"; "Hell-Planet' by John Rackham; "The Night-Flame" by Colin Capp; "The Creators" by Joseph Green; "Rogue Leonardo" by G. L. Lack; "Maiden Voyage" by John Rankine; "Odd Boy Out" by Dennis Etchison; "The Eternal Machines" by William Spencer; "A Round Billiard Table" by Steve Hall. Tanning; minor rubbing, bumps and dings. Book.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good+ to Near Fine. First American Edition. [1st printing] Oct. 1966; #F3379. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Foreward"; "Hell-Planet' by John Rackham; "The Night-Flame" by Colin Capp; "The Creators" by Joseph Green; "Rogue Leonardo" by G. L. Lack; "Maiden Voyage" by John Rankine; "Odd Boy Out" by Dennis Etchison; "The Eternal Machines" by William Spencer; "A Round Billiard Table" by Steve Hall. Ex-Lib., but apparently never read or loaned. Stamps to top edge, and first page - no other evidence. Quite nice. Book.
Condition: Very Good. revised edition. Paperback, F. xlviii+228pp, a nice fine as new copy. The text is that of the New Penguin Shakespeare edition, but with a new introductuion & the extensive notes placed at the bottom of the relevant page. 375 grams.
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Press, New York, 1999
ISBN 10: 0312204450 ISBN 13: 9780312204457
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Bob Eggleton; (illustrator). First Printing - First Thus. (lix) 609 pp. Please note, this is a somewhat heavy book and, depending where in the world you are, the shipping will likely be higher than normal. Trade paperback format. Light rubbing at the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Bob Eggleton. This anthology contains: Introduction; The Island of the Immortals by Ursula K. Le Guin; La Cenerentola by Gwyneth Jones; The Dancing Floor - a novelette by Cherry Wilder; Oceanic - a novella by Greg Egan; Approaching Perimelasma - a novelette by Geoffrey A. Landis; Craphound by Cory Doctorow; Jedella Ghost by Tanith Lee; Taklamakan - a novelette by Bruce Sterling; Sea Change With Monsters - a novella by Paul J. McAuley; Divided by Infinity - a novelette by Robert Charles Wilson; US by Howard Waldrop; The Days of Solomon Gursky - a novella by Ian McDonald; The Cuckoo's Boys - a novella by Robert Reed; The Halfway House at the Heart of Darkness by William Browning Spencer; The Very Pulse of the Machine by Michael Swanwick; Story of Your Life - a novella by Ted Chiang; Voivodoi by Liz Williams; Saddlepoint: Roughneck - a novella by Stephen Baxter; This Side of Independence by Rob Chilson; Unborn Again by Chris Lawson; Grist - a novella by Tony Daniel; Down in the Dark - a novelette by William Barton; Free in Asveroth by Jim Grimsley; and The Summer Isles - a novella by Ian R. McCloud. Size: 8vo. Book.
Language: English
Published by The Shenval Press, London, 1960
Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Octavo paperback. 96 pp. Contains contributions by John Holloway, Jean Rhys, James Michie, William Butler, Owen Leeming, Malcolm Cowley, Bernard Spencer and Charles Osborne. Very Good condition. No inscriptions.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First American Edition. [1st printing] Oct. 1966; #F3379. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "Foreward"; "Hell-Planet' by John Rackham; "The Night-Flame" by Colin Capp; "The Creators" by Joseph Green; "Rogue Leonardo" by G. L. Lack; "Maiden Voyage" by John Rankine; "Odd Boy Out" by Dennis Etchison; "The Eternal Machines" by William Spencer; "A Round Billiard Table" by Steve Hall. Mild tanning; slight spine crease; light upper foredge bumpe. Book.
Language: English
Published by Harmondsworth: Penguin, 1996
ISBN 10: 0140707018 ISBN 13: 9780140707014
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Reprint. Fine paperback copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright and clean. Physical description; 294 p.; 19 cm. Bibliography: p45-47. Subjects; Drama. Shakespeare. Classics. English literature. Theatre. 3 Kg.
Published by Meiter Publications, 2002
Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Meiter Publications, 2002. Book. As New. Soft cover. Blythe and B.H. Casey on cover. Articles include: Skip Row Cotton on the Rise; Going 12-Gowing to a 12 Row Configuration. .
Published by Holyoke, MA: Columbia Publications, Inc. 1st Edition, 1954
Seller: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft Cover. Condition: Fair. Frank Kelly Freas (front cover) (illustrator). First Edition. ----------pulp magazine, standard pulp size. Front cover torn, creased and very rubbed, otherwise solid, a fair copy. Back cover advertisement is for the Science Fiction Book Club.
Language: English
Published by White Wolf Publishing, Clarkston, Georgia, 1998
ISBN 10: 1565045068 ISBN 13: 9781565045064
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 144 pp. Trade paperback format. Edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. The Chapters are: Character Creation; Clans, Disciplines and Bloodlines; and Systems and Rules; followed by an appendix and an index. Size: 8vo. Book.
Language: English
Published by London, Penguin, Reprinted 1996., 1996
Seller: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, Germany
18 cm, kart. 294 S. Mit leichten Gerauchsspuren und Beschriftung auf Titel. (With some traces of usage.) In englischer Sprache. (In English.) Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 450.
Language: English
Published by London, Penguin, Reprinted 1996., 1996
Seller: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, Germany
18 cm, kart. 383 S. Mit leichten Gerauchsspuren und Beschriftung auf Titel. (With some traces of usage.) In englischer Sprache. (In English.) Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Language: English
Published by Harmondsworth: Penguin, 1996
ISBN 10: 0140707018 ISBN 13: 9780140707014
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
Reprint. Fine paperback copy. Particularly well-preserved; tight, bright and clean. Physical description; 294 p.; 19 cm. Bibliography: p45-47. Subjects; Drama. Shakespeare. Classics. English literature. Theatre. 1 Kg.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Hard cover. Very good condition with very light shelf wear to edges and corners, top edge of pages a bit dusty and beginning to fox lightly, endpapers with some age, also with name from previous owner and red price mark to free front endpaper, otherwise very fine.
Language: English
Published by Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 1620327457 ISBN 13: 9781620327456
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 114 pages. 8.00x5.30x0.80 inches. In Stock.
Published by FirstHand, Teaneck, NJ, 1996
Magazine / Periodical
Magazine. 129p., erotic stories, explicit drawings, lightly bent, else very good digest-size magazine in pictorial wraps.
Published by FirstHand, Teaneck, NJ, 1998
Magazine / Periodical
Magazine. [96]p., erotic stories, explicit drawings, very good digest-size magazine in stapled pictorial wraps.
Published by Ambit, 2002
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 96 pages. 2 Ken Smith Poems 5 Judy Gahagan Persephone Gone Charles Shearer Picture 10 Lance Lee Poems Mike Foreman Picture 16 John Cotton Poems 17 George Jardine Another World 23 William Spencer Poems 27 Charlie Hill 3 for 2 Mike Foreman Picture 30 Helen Kitson Poems 33 HP Tinker Son of Sinbad Ken Cox Picture 39 Rhian Gallagher Poems Nora Flaherty Picture 42 Julian Stannard Poems 44 Lynette Yiadom-Boakye Women 48 Tamar Yoseloff Poems 50 Andrew Bailey Poems 53 Dai Vaughan From Germs Mike Foreman Pictures 58 Lotte Kramer Poems 60 Anthony Suter Poems 63 Katie Griffiths Kalashnikov Mike Foreman Pictures 67 James Truan Poems 70 Burns, Gahagan, Over Reviews 76 Edward McCarten Magic Realism 82 Nick Sweeney Nightbirds 85 Casterton, Lomas, Markham, Scannell Reviews 91 Judi Benson Poems 94 Robert Cole Poems 96 Ron Sandford Portrait of Ming Sandford.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 128 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Good condition with light wear on covers and spine crease.
Published by Ambit, 2001
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 96 pages. 2 George Szirtes Poem Mike Foreman Drawing 7 John Berger Waving Out of the Train Window Charles Shearer Drawing 12 Ron Sandford Portrait of Victor Anant 13 Victor Anant Paper Grave Charles Shearer Drawing 18 Jim Burns Poems 22 Thomas Gallant Prints: Skin 27 Matthew Pitt Poems 28 Herbert Lomas Poems 29 Sophie Frank My Gary Blue: An Extract 40 David Grubb Poems 43 Maria Jastrzebska The Man with No Heart 45 Howard Tinker You Can Go Home Again Blaise Thompson Drawings 52 Judith Kazantzis Poems 54 Susan Taylor Poems 55 Charles Shearer Drawings: Northern Lights 60 John Gladwell Poems 62 Kevin Murray Poems 63 Lomas, Gahagan, Belbin Reviews 68 William Spencer Poems 70 Rebecca Vincenzi La Boite Echangiste Ken Cox Drawing 78 Katie Griffiths Poems 81 Martin Fuller New Work 85 Gordon Wharton Poems 87 Bax, Burns Reviews 92 Linda Rose Parkes Poems 94 John Cotton Poems 96 Ron Sandford Portrait of John Cotton.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 167 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 200 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Wipf & Stock Publishers, 2013
ISBN 10: 1625640609 ISBN 13: 9781625640604
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 234 pages. 9.20x4.50x0.60 inches. In Stock.
Published by FirstHand Ltd, Teaneck, 1992
Magazine / Periodical
Magazine. 82p. includes covers, 8x10.75 inches, reviews and interviews, illustrated with explicit color & b&w stills from the videos, very good magazine in glossy stapled pictorial wraps. "Score 10," "Powertool 2," "The Abduction".