Language: English
Published by HarperCollins (edition First Edition), 1969
ISBN 10: 0397311117 ISBN 13: 9780397311118
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Spanfeller, Jim (illustrator). First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condition: Good. Spanfeller, Jim (illustrator). Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1969
ISBN 10: 0397311117 ISBN 13: 9780397311118
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Spanfeller, Jim (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1969
ISBN 10: 0397311117 ISBN 13: 9780397311118
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Spanfeller, Jim (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Spanfeller, Jim (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Spanfeller, Jim (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Spanfeller, Jim (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Spanfeller, Jim (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Spanfeller, Jim (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Spanfeller, Jim (illustrator). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Spanfeller, Jim (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Spanfeller, Jim (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Spanfeller, Jim (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Spanfeller, Jim (illustrator). Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Spanfeller, Jim (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Spanfeller, Jim (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Spanfeller, Jim (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: good. Spanfeller, Jim (illustrator). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Spanfeller, Jim (illustrator). Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Spanfeller, Jim (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Spanfeller, Jim (illustrator). Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Ballantine Books, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0345248686 ISBN 13: 9780345248688
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Jim Spanfeller; (illustrator). First Edition. 182 pp. Some wear on the upper right of the front cover with a crease on the front hinge and an uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Jim Spanfeller. This collection contains: Death by Ecstasy; The Defenseless Dead; and Arm; followed by Afterword: The Last Word about SF Detectives. Book.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Spanfeller, Jim (illustrator). Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Language: English
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1970
ISBN 10: 0030846021 ISBN 13: 9780030846021
Seller: De Pee Books, Lindsay, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1970. Hardcover. In very good condition with just a little faint rubbing to the corner tips and the previous owner's name and address marked out on the decorated endpaper. A very nice copy.
Language: English
Published by Frederick Warne, New York, London, 1977
ISBN 10: 0723261466 ISBN 13: 9780723261469
Seller: A New Leaf Used Books, Pine plains, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Jim Spanfeller (illustrator). Hardcover Presumed First. Children: A hardcover children's book about a boy who discovers "The Nutcracker." The book is in good shape, but theere are a couple of tears on the dj, especially on the front.
Language: English
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, New York, 1970
ISBN 10: 0030846021 ISBN 13: 9780030846021
Seller: Blue Marble Books LLC, Fort Thomas, KY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Spanfeller, Jim (illustrator). Handlettering by Ray Barber. Illustrated by Jim Spanfeller.
Language: English
Published by Franklin Library, 1987
Seller: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, U.S.A.
Association Member: FABA
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Jim Spanfeller (illustrator). Green leather bound volume with gilt decorations. Three raised bands on spine. All edges gilt. Green silk ribbon marker bound in.Marbled endpapers. Signed First Edition. Publisher's insert laid in. . Photos of book on request. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1979
ISBN 10: 0030846021 ISBN 13: 9780030846021
Seller: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Jim Spanfeller - Ray Barber (illustrator). unpaginated yellow/orange psychodelic covers small nick top of back cover Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.
Published by New York: Ballantine Books # 24868 1st Edition 1976 / Ace Books # 65316 1st Printing 1980, 1980
Seller: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Canada
First Edition
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Jim Spanfeller & Fernando (front covers) (illustrator). Later and/or First Printings. ----------2 paperbacks. 2 volumes in Niven's Gil Hamilton series, Long Arm is a first edition paperback original collection of shorter works about Hamilton, while Patchwork is a novel illustrated by Fernando. Long Arm has a reading crease, modest shelfwear, and is near fine. Patchwork has a small back cover tear, modest shelfwear, appears unread, and is near fine.
Published by J. B. Lippincott, 1969
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.