Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH), 1752
ISBN 10: 1118552776 ISBN 13: 9781118552773
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH), 1752
ISBN 10: 1118552776 ISBN 13: 9781118552773
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH), 1752
ISBN 10: 1118552776 ISBN 13: 9781118552773
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Integrity of the book is in good condition with no missing pages. Pages can have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer!
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH), 1752
ISBN 10: 1118552776 ISBN 13: 9781118552773
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH), 1752
ISBN 10: 1118552776 ISBN 13: 9781118552773
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH), 1752
ISBN 10: 1118552776 ISBN 13: 9781118552773
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2003
ISBN 10: 0764524615 ISBN 13: 9780764524615
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 2nd. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH), 1752
ISBN 10: 1118552776 ISBN 13: 9781118552773
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH), 1752
ISBN 10: 1118552776 ISBN 13: 9781118552773
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) (edition 1), 1752
ISBN 10: 1118552776 ISBN 13: 9781118552773
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 076457325X ISBN 13: 9780764573255
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, 2004
ISBN 10: 076457325X ISBN 13: 9780764573255
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 2011
ISBN 10: 1118168968 ISBN 13: 9781118168967
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH), 1752
ISBN 10: 1118552776 ISBN 13: 9781118552773
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Wedgwood Barlaston, Stoke-on-Trent, England, 1946
Seller: Olana Gallery, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.
Paper. Condition: Good. Good paper copy 49 pp, illus. in B/W.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2003
ISBN 10: 0764524615 ISBN 13: 9780764524615
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2003
ISBN 10: 0764524615 ISBN 13: 9780764524615
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2003
ISBN 10: 0764524615 ISBN 13: 9780764524615
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 2nd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons Inc., 1999
ISBN 10: 0471356751 ISBN 13: 9780471356752
Seller: gigabooks, Spokane, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Hard Cover -- VG/VG -- Ex-Library -- Book and dust jacket show only light wear -- 690 pages with index and illustrations -- First Edition w/full # string and original price 39.95 present.,
Language: English
Publication Date: 1986
Seller: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover - Very Good condition. PLEASE REVIEW PICTURES.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH), 1752
ISBN 10: 1118552776 ISBN 13: 9781118552773
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Published by A. W. Perry's Sons, Sedalia, MO, 1958
Seller: Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, U.S.A.
Stapled Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. good copy with some light general wear. name in red pencil at top edge of front cover. some light sun fading on cover edges. pages are toned.
Published by A. W. Perry's Sons, Sedalia, MO, 1957
Seller: Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, U.S.A.
Stapled Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. good copy with some light general wear. some light soiling on covers. name in ink at top of front cover. pages are toned.
Published by A. W. Perry's Sons, Sedalia, MO, 1958
Seller: Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, U.S.A.
Stapled Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. good copy with some light general wear. some light soiling on covers. pages are toned.