Language: English
Published by Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, 1979
ISBN 10: 0831734221 ISBN 13: 9780831734220
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. First American Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, 1979
ISBN 10: 0831734221 ISBN 13: 9780831734220
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. First American Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by The Macmillan Company, 1925
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good hardcover. No DJ. Ex-College Library with usual library stamping/filing sticker on spine and card folder on inside cover. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Language: English
Published by The Macmillan Company, 1930
Seller: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Great material and outlines for Teachers & Pastors for 1931. Book cover is mottled, and first few pages have the lower right corner torn off, this however is not a tear that affects the information.
Language: English
Published by Mayflower Assoc, Huntington Manner, New York, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0831734221 ISBN 13: 9780831734220
Seller: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First American Edition. Ex-library copy. No library pocket. Color plates. collectibles.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Ambrus, Victor (illustrator); 24 Color Plates; 146 B/w Photographs; 2 B/w Illustrations (title Page) (illustrator). The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Harlequin Mills & Boon, Limited, 1979
ISBN 10: 0263063976 ISBN 13: 9780263063974
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. Ambrus, Victor (illustrator); 24 Color Plates; 146 B/w Photographs; 2 B/w Illustrations (title Page) (illustrator). First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Harlequin Mills & Boon, Limited, 1979
ISBN 10: 0263063976 ISBN 13: 9780263063974
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. Ambrus, Victor (illustrator); 24 Color Plates; 146 B/w Photographs; 2 B/w Illustrations (title Page) (illustrator). First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Harlequin Mills & Boon, Limited, 1979
ISBN 10: 0263063976 ISBN 13: 9780263063974
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. Ambrus, Victor (illustrator); 24 Color Plates; 146 B/w Photographs; 2 B/w Illustrations (title Page) (illustrator). First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Victor Ambrus (illustrator). 1st Edition thus. This is the first USA edition. Dust Jacket is in near-fine condition, without tears or chips. Edges slightly foxed. Illustrator: Victor Ambrus. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fashion, Fabrics & Style; Myths, Legends & Folklore. ISBN: 0831734221. ISBN/EAN: 9780831734220. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 10708.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1481155245 ISBN 13: 9781481155243
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Good. First american edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Previous owner name to ffep. DJ with some edge wear, tears and clipped.
Condition: New.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. burning house fairy tale: poems. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Mayflower, New York, NY, 1979
ISBN 10: 0831734221 ISBN 13: 9780831734220
Seller: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Victor Ambros (illustrator). 1st American edition. New York: Mayflower, 1979. First American edition, NF/VG. Book has light corner wear. DJ is price-clipped, has a stain on front fold, wear to upper corner and light wear to upper spine. Illustrated with 146 b & w photos and drawings and 24 color drawings. "Genuine folk dress is primarily rural peasant and non-fashionable urban working class costume, mostly from the 18th and 19th centuries and slightly from the 20th." From the Basques to the Lapps and from Greece to Iceland, many costumes are featured here. Includes bibliography from each region.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Mayflower Assoc October 1982, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0831734221 ISBN 13: 9780831734220
Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None. 160 pages, illustrated throughout in color and b&w. Lacks dust jacket. Faint foxing to edges, else a clean, tight copy. Record # 457252.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2006
ISBN 10: 1428626417 ISBN 13: 9781428626416
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2013
ISBN 10: 1492364843 ISBN 13: 9781492364849
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Mayflower Books, New York, 1982
ISBN 10: 0831734221 ISBN 13: 9780831734220
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. 160 pages. Profusely illustrated in color and b/w. A faint hint of shelf wear to dust jacket, otherwise very fine. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. The book appears unread and looks New. Protected in a new Mylar cover.; 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by The Macmillan Company, 1919
Seller: Old Friends Used Books, Manchester, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Maud and Miska Petersham (illustrator). First Edition. Very good condition book, clean and tight, no DJ. First edition. [0203].
Condition: New.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Macmillan Company, 1911
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. Fair hardcover. No DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Pages are clean and unmarked. Pages bottom edge has a bump with tearing.does not go into text. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Spine edge chipping. Binding loosening slightly but still intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!