hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 10% discount if you purchase two or more books on the same order and contact me to request this discount. Chipping on edges of book jacket. Peter Carl Fabergé (1846-1920) is deservedly the most famous creator of the stunning gold, silver, and jewel-studded treasures of imperial Russia. Perhaps because of the popularity of his Easter eggs, Fabergé's skilled competitors have been largely overlooked. Fabergé and the Russian Master Goldsmiths tells their story and features their masterpieces as well as Fabergé's. Today, the creations of the Russian master goldsmiths are dispersed throughout the world. A broad sampling of masterpieces from the great Russian collections, as well as from private and public collections, are depicted here in nearly 300 full-color illustrations, a number of which are published here for the first time.
Published by Aurora Art Publishers, 1985
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. No dust jacket. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. slight shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Beaux Arts Editions, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0883633566 ISBN 13: 9780883633564
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
Dust Jacket Condition: dj. Hardcover. 320 pages. Text by Gerard Hill, G.G. Smorodinova, and B.L. Ulyanova. Includes numerous color photographs of the works of Peter Carl Faberge and his company. A fine copy in a very near fine dust jacket. This is a heavy and oversized book and will require extra shipping.
Hardback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Large folio hardcover. Bright and fine with nearly 300 color illustrations. Published at $75.00. [Heavy book, no International shipping on this item].
Language: English
Published by Universe Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2008
ISBN 10: 0789399709 ISBN 13: 9780789399700
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Language: English
Published by Universe Publishing Inc.,U.S., 2008
ISBN 10: 0789399709 ISBN 13: 9780789399700
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Language: English
Published by Smithsonian Institution travelling Exhibition, Seattle, 1990
ISBN 10: 0295969954 ISBN 13: 9780295969954
Seller: Primrose Hill Books BA, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Near fine. First edition. Lavishly illustrated through out in colour.
Language: Spanish
Published by EDITORIAL DE ARTES AURORA, LENINGRADO, 1985
Seller: Libreria HYPATIA BOOKS, Sitges, B, Spain
First Edition
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Bien. 1ª edición. Estado del libro: firma manuscrita del anterior propietario en página de cortesía. ARTE. MUSEOS. MOSCÚ. ORFEBRERÍA.
Language: English
Published by Harry N Abrams, Inc., Publishers New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0810933209 ISBN 13: 9780810933200
Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Fine Condition. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine Condition. 474 pages. 460 illustrations 360 in full color. Director's Statement by Mikhail Piotrovski. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the State Hermitage Museum, St. Petersburg, Russia 18 June-15 August 1993. Catalogue of Works. Select Bibliography. Book.
Published by Universe Publishing, New York, Usa, 2010
Seller: NorWest Books (UK), Minehead, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Red Cloth, Gilt Titles, 320 Pages, Illustrated. A "Vg" Unmarked Book In A "Vg" Complete Dustjacket. Not Ex Library. A Very Heavy Book - Shipping To Any Destination Will Exceed The Abebooks Default Rate - Please Email The Bookseller For A Shipping Quote.
Published by Beaux Arts Editions, 1989
Seller: J. F. Whyland Books, Jeffersonville, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Reprint edition. Fully illustrated in color. 320 pages including index. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. LR.
Hardbound. Condition: VG/VG. Burgundy cloth with color illustrated dustjacket. 320 pp. Profusely illustrated with large color plate. A fabulous and sumptuous presentation of these masterpieces. A delight to read, a pleasure to own!
Hardbound. Condition: VG/VG. Burgundy cloth with color illustrated dustjacket. 320 pp. Illustrated with 300 large color plates. A fabulous and sumptuous presentation of these masterpieces. A delight to read, a pleasure to own!
Published by Leningrad: Aurora Art Publishers, 1985
Seller: Dave's Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1985 hardcover no printing listed in photographic boards with no dj as published. Light soil on cover, tiny fray on back board, else fine. Language: eng.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Slipcase Very Good. Russian edition. (Art, Fabrege, Jewelry, Russian art, catalog).
Language: English
Published by Moscow Galart Publishers, 1994
ISBN 10: 5269009013 ISBN 13: 9785269009018
Seller: B Street Books, ABAA and ILAB, Burlingame, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Large, bilingual work on the jewelry collections of the Moscow Historical Museum, lavishly illustrated, very good in a very good jacket, now in mylar. From the preface: "The ornaments shown in the illustrations are products of different historical periods ranging from the sixteenth to the twentieth centuries. Each period is represented by fine and characteristic examples, giving an idea of the scope and diversity of jewellers' work in Russia. The reproductions are followed with notes." Unclipped jacket, blue cloth covers, 344 glossy pages, clean and unmarked, with slightest toning to the page edges. 13 x 10". As a large, heavy book this order may incur additional shipping charges.
Published by Universe Publishing, 2008
Seller: Librería Hijazo, LOGROÑO, Spain
320 pag 34 cm Sobrecubierta.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Condition: Near Fine. French-language edition (hardback). 4to (33cm by 26cm), 320pp. Illustrated throughout in colour. Original blue cloth, dustwrapper, laminated card slipcase. The book and the dustwrapper are in very good condition; the slipcase is lightly rubbed. Text in French. ISBN 6015499090.
Published by Sovietsky Khudozhnik Publishers 1987, 1987
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New Zealand
Association Member: IOBA
TEXT IN RUSSIAN & ENGLISH; Large quarto blue cloth boards, gilt lettering to spine, illus title page, 343pp, colour photo illus, VG+ (v. light soiling to boards, v. light scuffing to page edges, light foxing/discolouration to page edges and prelims/terminals) in d/w, VG- (moderate chipping to extrems, 2.5cm closed tear to front cover near top of spine, light foxing/soiling).
Published by Sovietsky Khudozhnik Publishers, Moscow, 1987
ISBN 13: 2900013842407
Oversized Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 4to. Text in English and Russian. Light bumping to extremities of covers. Faint offsetting to bottom edges of covers. Mild soiling near upper joint end of rear cover. Slight scratching to textblock edges. Light chipping, some scraping, and minor tearing to fore corners, joint ends, and spine ends of slightly rubbed and lightly scratched d.j. Occasional closed tearing and light scraping to top and bottom edges of d.j. Occasional light chipping to top and bottom edges of rear d.j. VG/VG.
Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Bon. DANS SON ETUI . POIDS 3400G.
Published by Leningrad, Aurora Art Publishers, 1985, 1985
Seller: Leserstrahl (Preise inkl. MwSt.), Oldenbüttel, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Farbig illustriertes OHardcover, 166 S., in englischer Sprache, durchgehend mit überwiegend farbigen Fotos bebildert, gut erhalten: Einband leicht berieben und bestoßen, Vorsatz vorne mit kurzer Widmung und hinten mit kleinem Preisstempel/-vermerk, Buchblock sonst aber tadellos: sauber, fest und ohne Gebrauchsspuren. - Good condition.---Schmuck Schmuck, Antiquitäten, Moskau, Historisches Museum. nein.
Published by Moscow Galart Publishers, Moscow, 1994
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
HC. color illustrations (illustrator). 344pp ISBN 5269009013 Text in English and Russian. very good w/good dustjacket (hardcover).