Smith Wilford (44 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. (rev)95 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. (rev)95 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. (rev)95 Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.84
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. (rev)95 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Protecting children: Messages from Europe
Hetherington, Rachael; Cooper; Smith, Philip; Wilford, Gerti
- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.35
£ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 45038442. 1698150311. 10/24/2023 12:25:11 PM.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The Dietz Press, Richmond, Virginia 1990
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, U.S.A.Shadetree Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition. Signed by Davis Y. Paschall on the front blank endpaper to Howard Anderson, on October 22, 1993. Blue hardcover with gilt lettering to spine and front cover. Hardcover is in Fine condition. Tight and clean. Laid in book is an 8-page folde…d booklet titled "Paschall Book Project" dated 7/5/91 to Alumni and Friends of William and Mary. DJ is Very Good with edgewear and tiny chips to corners and spine ends. Signed by Author(s).

Managing Financial Risk: A Guide to Derivative Products, Financial Engineering, and Value Maximization
Smithson, Charles W.; Smith, Clifford W., Jr.; Wilford, D. Skyes
- Hardcover
Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.14
£ 4.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket in good condition. Some light shelf and use wear, otherwise appears to be a good clean copy.
Published by Utah Printing Co. January 1966 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good - Cash. Minor rubbing and edge wear to cover, with light reader wear to pages. Still great condition. Secure pages, solid binding. Unmarked pages. Previous owner's name inside. Minor soiling to outside front cover. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.

- Hardcover
Seller: PJK Books and Such, Murrells Inlet, SC, U.S.A.PJK Books and Such
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 22.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Harper Business,1989. Hard Cover. Dust jacket has very slight shelfwear. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, bright and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Beautiful condition.

Published by W.E. Smith 1982
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Confetti Antiques & Books, Spanish Fork, UT, U.S.A.Confetti Antiques & Books
Contact seller2-star sellerPaperback. Cover has some light edge and corner wear. Signed and; ; 5.5" x 8.5"; 117 pages Very Good inscribed by author inside front cover.

The Negro Problem (Classics in Black Studies)
Washington, Booker T.; DuBois, W. E. Burghardt; Chesnutt, Charles W.; Smith, Wilford H.; Kealing, H. T.; Dunbar, Paul Laurence; Fortune, T. Thomas
- Softcover
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.19
£ 4.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Centennial Edition. Text has some marking and or highlights. Some shelf and corner wear, may have bookstore stickers. Binding is is in very good condition. Looks very nice. 234 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Politics & G…overnment; History. ISBN: 1591021065. ISBN/EAN: 9781591021063. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561024843.

Managing Financial Risk: A Guide to Derivative Products Financial Engineering and Value Maximization
- Hardcover
Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.50
£ 18.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE… ORDERING.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 24.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. (rev)95 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Negro Problem (Classics in Black Studies)
Washington, Booker T.; DuBois, W. E. Burghardt; Chesnutt, Charles W.; Smith, Wilford H.; Kealing, H. T.; Dunbar, Paul Laurence; Fortune, T. Thomas
- Softcover
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 21.43
£ 4.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Centennial Edition. Text appears nice and clean, but may contain minor marks that we missed. Cover has light shelf and corner wear may have bookstore stickers. Binding is in very good condition. Looks real nice. 234 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 3. Shipped Weigh…t: Under 1 kilo. Category: Politics & Government; History. ISBN: 1591021065. ISBN/EAN: 9781591021063. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561024844.
Published by Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerUnknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.Lexington Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.05
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New.
Scriptural and Secular Prophecies Pertaining to the Last Days
Robert W. Smith; Charles W. Penrose; Wilford Woodruff; Stanley A. Hanks; Sols Caurdisto; Brigham Young; Joseph Fielding Smith; W. Cleon Skousen; David O. McKay
Published by Robert W.X. Smith
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Dietz Press, Richmond VA 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: A. Richard Books and More, Washington DC, DC, U.S.A.A. Richard Books and More
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.37
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: A Little Torn. Paschall was president of William and Mary College. A signed, presentation copy to John W. Tuthill, former American Ambassador to Brazil. Long presentation inscription by Paschall. Also an even longer personal letter from Paschall to Tuthill. COLLECT SIGNED B…OOKS. Signed by Subject.

Managing Financial Risk (Institutional Investor Series in Finance)
W. Smith, Clifford, Charles W. Smithson and D. Sykes Wilford:
- Hardcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.92
£ 20.72 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 416 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: ReadAmericaBooks, Holland, MI, U.S.A.ReadAmericaBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 26.12
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 538 pp. Book/dust jacket condition: Fine/NF (light shelfwear). 1st Edition, 1st Printing/First Edition, First Printing. All orders are processed and shipped from MI or WI, USA.
Brigham Young University Studies, Autumn 1969 (A Voice for the Community of LDS Scolars, Vol. 10 No. 1)
Alvin R. Dyer; B. Carmon Hardy; John Morgan; H. Kay Moon; John W. Welch; Wilford E. Smith; Walter L. Whipple; Steven C. Walker; Nissim Wernick; Lael J. Woodbury
Published by Brigham Young University 1969
- Softcover
Seller: Blindpig Books, salt lake city, UT, U.S.A.Blindpig Books
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. B000WUX6YA very slight wear to exterior, interior in good clean condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 58.73
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.73
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 64 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.15 inches. This item is printed on demand.
Published by Jazz Music Books, London 1945
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Any Amount of Books, London, United KingdomAny Amount of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 24.00
£ 18.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8vo. Illustrated wraps by Jaxon/ paperback. Music magazine out of Neasden. pp 26. Contributors include Charles Wilford, Stanley F. Dance, Ken Brown, Charles Edward Smith. Clean, very good.

The Negro Problem (Classics in Black Studies)
Washington, Booker T.; DuBois, W. E. Burghardt; Chesnutt, Charles W.; Smith, Wilford H.; Kealing, H. T.; Dunbar, Paul Laurence; Fortune, T. Thomas
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 66.93
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.