Language: English
Published by Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 2014
ISBN 10: 0805097058 ISBN 13: 9780805097054
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Kane, Sharon Smith (illustrator). missing dustjacket. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. This is an ex-library book with stickers and markings. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
Language: English
Published by Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 2014
ISBN 10: 0805097058 ISBN 13: 9780805097054
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Kane, Sharon Smith (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 2014
ISBN 10: 0805097058 ISBN 13: 9780805097054
Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Kane, Sharon Smith (illustrator). Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Language: English
Published by Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 2014
ISBN 10: 0805097058 ISBN 13: 9780805097054
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Kane, Sharon Smith (illustrator). This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 2014
ISBN 10: 0805097058 ISBN 13: 9780805097054
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Kane, Sharon Smith (illustrator). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 2014
ISBN 10: 0805097058 ISBN 13: 9780805097054
Seller: Books-FYI, Inc., Cadiz, KY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Kane, Sharon Smith (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 2014
ISBN 10: 0805097058 ISBN 13: 9780805097054
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Kane, Sharon Smith (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 2014
ISBN 10: 0805097058 ISBN 13: 9780805097054
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. Kane, Sharon Smith (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 2014
ISBN 10: 0805097058 ISBN 13: 9780805097054
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Kane, Sharon Smith (illustrator). Kitty and Me.
Language: English
Published by Holt & Company, Henry, 2014
ISBN 10: 0805097058 ISBN 13: 9780805097054
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. Kane, Sharon Smith (illustrator). First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Holt & Company, Henry, 2014
ISBN 10: 0805097058 ISBN 13: 9780805097054
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. Kane, Sharon Smith (illustrator). First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502431882 ISBN 13: 9781502431882
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Taylor, Josh (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1502431882 ISBN 13: 9781502431882
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Taylor, Josh (illustrator). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2015
ISBN 10: 1515022242 ISBN 13: 9781515022244
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Taylor, Josh (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Henry Holt and Co. (BYR), 2014
ISBN 10: 0805097058 ISBN 13: 9780805097054
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Kane, Sharon Smith (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Barry Windsor-Smith; Gil Kane (illustrator).
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Barry Windsor-Smith; Gil Kane (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Barry Windsor-Smith; Gil Kane (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Good. Barry Windsor-Smith; Gil Kane (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Independently published 29 N, 2019
ISBN 10: 1713181789 ISBN 13: 9781713181781
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. When Stars Will Shine: Helping Our Heroes One Page At A Time This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1713181789 ISBN 13: 9781713181781
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A few small marks or stains to the page edges/pages.
Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Books February 2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 1593070241 ISBN 13: 9781593070243
Seller: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Barry Windsor-Smith; Gil Kane (illustrator).
Published by Henry Holt and Co. (BYR)
Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1515022242 ISBN 13: 9781515022244
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Taylor, Josh (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Dark Horse Books, Milwaukie, OR, 2004
ISBN 10: 1593070241 ISBN 13: 9781593070243
Paperback. Condition: Good. Barry Windsor-Smith; Gil Kane (illustrator). Compilation Edition; First Printing. 6.6 X 0.32 X 10.2 inches; 158 pages; color illustrations throughout the book. Light to somewhat moderate foxing on the exterior edges of textblock. Very minor creasing on the covers. Good condition otherwise. No other noteworthy defects. No markings. ; - Your satisfaction is our priority. We offer free returns and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your item will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1515022242 ISBN 13: 9781515022244
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Taylor, Josh (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1508664161 ISBN 13: 9781508664161
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Taylor, Josh (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Independently published 01/v /29 N, 2019
ISBN 10: 1713181789 ISBN 13: 9781713181781
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1508664161 ISBN 13: 9781508664161
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Taylor, Josh (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1508664161 ISBN 13: 9781508664161
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Taylor, Josh (illustrator).