Language: English
Published by Sun Publishing Company, Albuquerque, New Mexico, 1976
Seller: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Printing. 48 Pages. A Book in the Series 'The Old/100 Years Ago' published by Sun Publishing Company in 1976 and 1977. The Series consisted of Articles and Illustrations assembled from 100 year-old Harper's and Scribner's magazines. This book is # SB-033 Southern California 100 Years Ago and is from the Harpers's 1882 and 1885. It is a 1000 copy First Printing dated September 1976. Included are Articles and 27 Illustrations.
Language: English
Published by Sun Publishing Company, Albuquerque, New Mexico, 1976
Seller: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Printing. 40 Pages. A Book in the Series 'The Old/100 Years Ago' published by Sun Publishing Company in 1976 and 1977. The Series consisted of Articles and Illustrations assembled from 100 year-old Harper's magazines. This book is # SB-022 Old Maryland and is from the 1880 and 1883 and Scribner's 1875. It's a 1000 copy First Printing dated September 1976. Included are Articles and 34 Illustrations from Harper's.
Language: English
Published by Sun Publishing Company, Albuquerque, New Mexico, 1976
ISBN 10: 0914172042 ISBN 13: 9780914172048
Seller: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Second Printing. 40 Pages. A Book in the Series 'The Old/100 Years Ago' published by Sun Publishing Company in 1976 and 1977. The Series consisted of Articles and Illustrations assembled from 100 year-old Harper's and Scribner's magazines. This book is # SB-031 Colorado 100 Years Ago and is from the Harpers's 1876 and 1888 and Scribner's 1880. It is a 2000 copy Second Printing dated October 1976. Included are Articles and 30 Illustrations from Harper's.
Language: English
Published by Sun Publishing Company, Albuquerque, New Mexico, 1976
Seller: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Printing. 39 Pages. A Book in 'The Old/100 Years Ago' published by Sun Publishing Company in 1976 and 1977. The Series consisted of Articles and Illustrations assembled from 100 year-old Harper's and Scribner's magazines. This book is # SB-21 Pennsylvania 100 Years Ago and is from Scribner's 1871 and Century 1883. It is a First Printing dated September 1976. Included are Articles and 3over 40 Illustrations.
Language: English
Published by Sun Publishing Company, Albuquerque, New Mexico, 1976
Seller: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. Second Printing. 40 Pages. A Book in the Series 'The Old/100 Years Ago' published by Sun Publishing Company in 1976 and 1977. The Series consisted of Articles and Illustrations assembled from 100 year-old Harper's and Scribner's magazines. This book is # SB-030 Texas 100 Years Ago is from the Harpers's 1877 and 1879. It is a 2000 copy Second Printing dated October 1976. Included are Articles and 35 Illustrations from Harper's.
Language: English
Published by Sun Publishing Company, Albuquerque, New Mexico, 1977
ISBN 10: 0895400545 ISBN 13: 9780895400543
Seller: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Printing. 39 Pages. A Book in Sun Historical Series published by Sun Publishing Company in 1976 and 1977. The Series consisted of Articles and Illustrations assembled from 100 year-old Harper's and Scribner's magazines. This book is # SB-054 Old Florida 100 and is from Harpers's 1870 and 1876. It is a First Printing dated June 1977. Included are Articles and 28 Illustrations.
Language: English
Published by Sun Publishing Company, Albuquerque, New Mexico, 1976
Seller: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. First Printing. 40 Pages. A Book in the Series 'The Old/100 Years Ago' published by Sun Publishing Company in 1976 and 1977. The Series consisted of Articles and Illustrations assembled from 100 year-old Harper's and Scribner's magazines. This book is # SB-028 Illinois 100 Years Ago is from the Harpers's 1880 and 1885. It is a 1000 copy First Printing dated September 1976. Included are Articles and 33 Illustrations from Harper's.
Language: English
Published by Sun Publishing Company, Albuquerque, New Mexico, 1977
ISBN 10: 0895400561 ISBN 13: 9780895400567
Seller: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
First Edition
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Printing. 39 Pages. A Book in The Sun Historical Series published by Sun Publishing Company in 1976 and 1977. The Series consisted of Articles and Illustrations assembled from 100 year-old Harper's and Scribner's magazines. This book is # SB-056 Minnestora and Manitoba 100 Years Ago and is from Harpers's 1875 and 1880. It is a First Printing dated June 1977. Included are Articles and 36 Illustrations.
Language: English
Published by Sun Publishing Company, Albuquerque, New Mexico, 1976
Seller: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. Second Printing. 40 Pages. A Book in the Series 'The Old/100 Years Ago' published by Sun Publishing Company in 1976 and 1977. The Series consisted of Articles and Illustrations assembled from 100 year-old Harper's and Scribner's magazines. This book is # SB-024 Virginia 100 Years Ago is from the Harpers's 1871 and Scribner's 1872. It is a 2000 copy Second Printing dated October 1976. Included are Articles and 42 Illustrations from Harper's.
Language: English
Published by Sun Publishing Company, Albuquerque, New Mexico, 1976
Seller: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fine. Second Printing. 47 Pages. A Book in the Series 'The Old/100 Years Ago' published by Sun Publishing Company in 1976 and 1977. The Series consisted of Articles and Illustrations assembled from 100 year-old Harper's magazines. This book is # SB-034 Southern California Vol. II and and is from the 1883 and 1887 Harper's. It is a 2000 copy Second Printing of the 1976 Sun Publishing Company copyright. The First Printing was 1000 copies. Includes Articles and 31 Illustrations from Harper's.
Language: English
Published by Sun Publishing Company, Albuquerque, New Mexico, 1976
Seller: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Second Printing. 47 Pages. A Book in the Series 'The Old/100 Years Ago' published by Sun Publishing Company in 1976 and 1977. The Series consisted of Articles and Illustrations assembled from the 100 year-0ld Harper's magazines. This book is # SB-036 and is from the 1883, 1873, and 1871 Harper's. It is a 5000 copy Second Printing of the 1976 Sun Publishing Company copyright. The first printing was 1000 copies. Includes Articles and 31 Illustrations from Harper's.
Language: English
Published by Sun Publ., Albuquerque, 1977
ISBN 10: 0895400502 ISBN 13: 9780895400505
Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 1st edition. Near Fine. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Ohio; ISBN: 0895400502. ISBN/EAN: 9780895400505. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 18369.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback, VERY GOOD.
Language: English
Published by Sun Publishing Company, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A., 1977
ISBN 10: 089540057X ISBN 13: 9780895400574
Seller: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Pictorial papercovers, slight soiling. 48 pp. illus. 8 1/2 x 11. (Historical Ser.) Assembled from Harpers 1880, 1885.
Condition: Good. Softcover without dust jacket. Some wear noted to edges of spine, edges and slight curling noted to corners. Pages clean without markings. Some creasing noted to a few pages. Does not deter the readability of book. Contains 26 illustrations. The Sun Historical Series. Includes The city of Cleveland, The wine Islands of Lake Erie and A day among the Quakers in Central Ohio.
Language: English
Published by Sun Books, Sun Publishing Co., 1977
ISBN 10: 0895400553 ISBN 13: 9780895400550
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Issued in stiff blue wraps. Quarto. Very light soiling to front cover and previous owner's name inside. Binding is tight. 40 pages with 28 illustrations. Part of the Sun Historical Series, assembled from Scribner's 1874 and Harper's 1877. Contains Pictures From Florida and Home Observations in Florida.
Seller: Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery, DEMING, NM, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Stiff manila covers, solid binding. Minimal wear. Clean unmarked pages. ; 11.0 X 8.25 X 0.15 inches.
Language: English
Published by Sun Books, Albuquerque, NM, 1976
Seller: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Light edge wear and rubbing, light fading on edges, few small spots on covers, interior is clean.
Language: English
Published by Sun Publishing Company, Albuquerque, 1976
Seller: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated (illustrator). Unmarked, clean and solid copy. 40 pages.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery, DEMING, NM, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Stiff manila covers, solid binding. Minimal wear. Clean unmarked pages. ; 11.0 X 8.25 X 0.10 inches.
Language: English
Published by Sun Publishing Co., Albuquerque, NM, USA., 1976
ISBN 10: 0914172042 ISBN 13: 9780914172048
Seller: Sierra Rose Antiques, Minden, NV, U.S.A.
FINE. Large paperback. Articles reprinted from 19th cent. Text and illustrations [from reproductions of steel-cut engravings] have been assembled from Harper's 1876 & 1888, and. Scribner's 1880. [B46].
Published by Sun Pub Co
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Sun Historical, Albuquerque NM, 1977
ISBN 10: 0895400480 ISBN 13: 9780895400482
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: fine. Includes "The American Railroad" by Lyman Abbott,and "English and American Railways" . Assembled from Harper's Magazines from 1874 and 1885, 128 Illustrations. 40 pages; 8 1/2 x 11 ".
Published by Sun Publ., Albuquerque, 1976
Seller: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Second Printing. 40pp, foxed, Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Pennsylvania; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 13103.
Published by Sun Publishing, Albuquerque, New Mexico, 1976
Seller: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. First Impression. Demy folio, [27.75cm/11inches], paperbound with pictorial covers, pp. 47. Fully illustrated with colour plates. Please Feel free to inquire as to particulars and/or additional snapshots. In exceptionally good condition.
Published by Sun Publishing Company, Albuquerque, New Mexico, 1976
Seller: Charles Lewis Best Booksellers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Second Impression. Demy folio, [27.75cm/11inches], paperbound with pictorial covers, pp. 48. Fully illustrated with colour plates. Please Feel free to inquire as to particulars and/or additional snapshots. In exceptionally good condition.
Published by Assembled from Harper's 1883,, 1883
Seller: Casa Paloma Books, Green Valley, AZ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. and Harper's 1887, Sun Publishing Company, Albuquerque, NM, October 1976, Second Printing, 4to, softcover, 48 pages, contains 31 illustrations, very good+ condition, the "Old/100 Years Ago" series. (AMERICANA, CALIFORNIA).
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Tan printed wrapper. A guide to the look of Southern California of the 1870s. "Including: Southern California Part 3, and A Santa Barbara Holiday." Thirty-one b/w illustrations. Wrapper and interior are very clean and sharp with some toning along spine.