paperback. Condition: Good.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Condition: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: YES ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Wrox Pub Date: 4/5/2010 Binding: Paperback Pages: 1080 first edition.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Owner's name on inside.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2010
ISBN 10: 0470502266 ISBN 13: 9780470502266
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2012
ISBN 10: 1118314417 ISBN 13: 9781118314418
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Davis Publications, New York, 1990
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 11 short stories. Featured are Too Many Murderers by Edward D. Hoch, A Marty Kind of Guy by Barbara Owens, Happy Release by Robert Barnard, The Man With Three Names by Terry Mullins, The Man Who Knew Belle Starr by Richard Bausch, I Saw Mommy Killing Santa Claus by George Baxt, Square Root by H.H. Morris, Ten Brown Bottles by Margaret Geraghty, Elvis Lives by Lynne Barrett, I Can't See the Trees by Alan Skinner and Decoy by Michael Gilbert. Light wave to the covers. Light rubbing to the cover. Earlier owner wrote numbers along the top edge of the rear cover. Slight sticker scar where label was removed. In good condition.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Beginning Microsoft Visual C# 2008 (Wrox Beginning Guides) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Published by Dell Magazines, NY, 1990
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Good to Very Good-. Vol. 96, No. 3; Whole No. 573. Edited by Eleanor Sullivan. Cover photo of Jill Eikenberry & Michele Greene. Includes "Too Many Murderers" by Edward D. Hoch; "A Marty Kind of Guy" by Barbara Owens; "Happy Release" by Robert Barnard; "The Man with Three Names" by Terry Mullins; "The Man Who Knew Belle Starr" by Richard Bausch; "The Jury Box" by Jon L. Breen; "I Saw Mommy Killing Santa Claus" by George Baxt; "Square Root" by H. H. Morris; "Ten Brown Bottles" by Margret Geraghty; "Elvis Lives" by Lynne Barrett; "I Can't See the Trees" by Alan Skinner; "Decoy" by Michael Gilbert. Tanning; glue-shrink; a little creasing, edge and corner wear; label gum residue. Book.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Dell Magazines, NY, 1990
Magazine / Periodical
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good-. Vol. 96, No. 3; Whole No. 573. Edited by Eleanor Sullivan. Cover photo of Jill Eikenberry & Michele Greene. Includes "Too Many Murderers" by Edward D. Hoch; "A Marty Kind of Guy" by Barbara Owens; "Happy Release" by Robert Barnard; "The Man with Three Names" by Terry Mullins; "The Man Who Knew Belle Starr" by Richard Bausch; "The Jury Box" by Jon L. Breen; "I Saw Mommy Killing Santa Claus" by George Baxt; "Square Root" by H. H. Morris; "Ten Brown Bottles" by Margret Geraghty; "Elvis Lives" by Lynne Barrett; "I Can't See the Trees" by Alan Skinner; "Decoy" by Michael Gilbert. Creasing; mild tanning; standard glue-shrink; light edge and corner wear; label ghosting. Book.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
paperback. Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
paperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley and Sons Inc, US, 2012
ISBN 10: 1118314417 ISBN 13: 9781118314418
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. Step-by-step beginner's guide to Visual C# 2012 Written for novice programmers who want to learn programming with C# and the .NET framework, this book offers programming basics such as variables, flow control, and object oriented programming. It then moves into web and Windows programming and data access (databases and XML). The authors focus on the tool that beginners use most often to program C#, the Visual C# 2012 development environment in Visual Studio 2012. Puts the spotlight on key beginning level topics with easy-to-follow instructions for Microsoft Visual C# 2012Explores how to program for variables, expressions, flow control, and functionsExplains the debugging process and error handling as well as object oriented programming, and much more Beginning Microsoft Visual C# 2012 Programming offers beginners a guide to writing effective programming code following simple step-by-step methods, each followed by the opportunity to try out newly acquired skills.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1548887242 ISBN 13: 9781548887247
Seller: Gwisgo Bookworm, Aberaeron, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Signed by one of the authors (Karen Gemma Brewer). Signed by Author(s).
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
xviii, 525 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.