Sittig Marshall (117 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.Charles Berry, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.63
£ 3.14 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Excellent hardcover (slight handling) with a single blemish: there is light to moderate foxing on the page edges and endpapers, otherwise unmarked. 525 pages. [2.4 lbs]. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.12
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.12
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.40
£ 4.59 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Acceptable. No Jacket. Former library copy with identifying stickers. Shelf wear.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.68
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 350 pp., Hardcover, ex library else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.65
£ 5.23 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. hardback in very good condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.GuthrieBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.72
£ 5.23 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 2nd Revised edition. Ex-library hardcover no dj (gray boards) in very nice condition with the usual library markings and attachments. Wear at corners. Library stamp inked out on edges. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 8.48
£ 4.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book in near fine condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.56
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 523 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding clean and tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Hardcover
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.GuthrieBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.01
£ 5.23 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ex-Library hardcover in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.

- Hardcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.14
£ 10.64 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Hardcover
Seller: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, U.S.A.Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.10
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG. No Dust Jacket. Thick hardcover with minimal wear. No DJ. Not a former library copy. .
Published by Gulf Publishing Co., Houston 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.36
£ 4.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. Ex-library copy with usual stamps, stickers, and labels; textblock and binding is clean and tight; unclipped dust jacket with moderate edge and spine wearing. Couple closed edge tears. 264p., including bibliography and index. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Diagrams (il…lustrator). Ex-Library Hardcover.

- Hardcover
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.GuthrieBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.86
£ 5.23 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-Library hardcover no dj (brown boards) with the usual markings, attachments, and library wear. Except for library markings, interior clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Published by Van Nostrand Reinhold Company 1963
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Very dusty Dusty Library withdrawal in the plastic, protective cover. The last blank cover the page has been removed by the library leaving a jagged edge. Some shelf wear to the plastic covers stamped at the page edge, this book remains useful.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.85
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Organic Chemical Processes. Book.
Published by REINHOLD PUBHL. 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. Second Edition. New York, 1962; charcoal gray cloth covered boards; corners and spine edges bumped; gray jacket in acceptable condition with edges and corners chipped; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Ex-Library with typical stamps and markings; Interior is clean and unmarked; 209 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.83
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xiii + 802 Illus.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.40
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.76
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xiii + 802 Index 3rd Edition, Reprint.

- Hardcover
Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.NWJbooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 19.27
£ 7.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Gilt lettering on brown covers. 4to, 729pp. Rub mark on the spine, first free end paper removed. Book otherwise fine.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, BC, CanadaRainy Day Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 17.35
£ 9.73 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. A couple of pages have pen marks in the margin, but overall the book is clean and tight. Energy Technology Review No. 48.

Language: English
Published by Noyes Data Corporation, Park Ridge New Jersey 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 23.13
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. This is hardcover first edition, brown cloth binding with gold/black labeling. Previous owner's name otherwise a near fine copy. Pollution Technology Review No. 52. Chemical Technology Review No. 118.

- Hardcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.18
£ 13.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 365 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 820.

Language: English
Published by Noyes Data Corporation, Park Ridge, New Jersey 1978
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Second Edition Books, Butte, MT, U.S.A.Second Edition Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 24.67
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. No Jacket. Assumed First Edition. Ex-library with all the markings. Assumed first edition as no other date listed. Binding tight; text body clean. Black and brown boards with gilt lettering and design; minor wear at corners and spine ends. Detailed, descriptive information based on government reports…, technical journals, and U.S. patents. 360pp., including indices.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.39
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. xiii + 802.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.53
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 512 pp., hardcover, minor internal library markings else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's…country.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.80
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.