Singer Joan (28 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.61
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Space Launch System (Sls) Progress Report. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.16
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.35
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.32
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.33
£ 7.42 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. First Edition. 224 pp. Brown boards with gilt lettering and a small gilt pictorial on the spine; headband. Light wear at the corners of the dustjacket with a few nicks around the edges; a one inch tear at the head of the spine; price intact; no interior markings…. Dustjacket by Joan Peckolick. Size: 8vo. Joan Peckolick; (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.09
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Chop Suey Books Books 2016
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Outer Print, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Outer Print
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.21
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. 1st Edition. Fine paperback. Clean and bright, as new. Still sealed in the publisher's plastic wrap.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.28
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 20.59
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

The American PEN (Vintage Magazines, 2 issues)
Dooley, Roger, and Diana Chang, Charles Bracelen Flood, Kirsten Michalski (eds.); B.J. Chute, Herma Briffault, Isaac Bashevis Singer, Thomas G. Bergin, Anna Balakian, George Margulies, Denis de Rougemnot, Eleanor C. Munro, Norman Macleod, Joan Kahn, et al
Published by P.E.N. American Center 1970
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Well-Stacked Books, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Well-Stacked Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.21
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good Plus. Vol. 2, No. 2, Summer, 1970, First Edition, 8vo softcover, 61pp, stapled, green wrapper; Vol. 6, No. 2, Spring, 1974, First Edition, 8vo softcover, 91pp, stapled, striped blue wrapper. Vintage digest magazines, featuring philosophy, politics, literature, criticism. Both Very Good Plus condition, light…rubbing, toning, foxing; brief pencil to front (1974).

Unhealthy Health Policy: A Critical Anthropological Examination
Castro, Arachu [Editor]; Singer, Merrill [Editor]; Abadia-Barrero, Cesar E. [Contributor]; Armada, Francisco [Contributor]; Baer, Hans A. [Contributor]; Bliss, Katherine Elaine [Contributor]; Bourgois, Philippe [Contributor]; Buchanan, David [Contributor]; Chaufan, Claudia [Contributor]; Davis-Floyd, Robbie E. [Contributor]; Desclaux, Alice [Contributor]; Farmer, Paul [Contributor]; Fassin Professor of Social Science Institute for Advanced Study, Didier [Contributor]; Horton, Sarah [Contributor]; Jacklin, Kristen M. [Contributor]; Keshavjee, Salmaan [Contributor]; Khoshnoo, Kaveh [Contributor]; McCoid, Cathy Hodge [Contributor]; Muntaner, Carles [Contributor]; Paluzzi, Joan E. [Contributor]; Pfeiffer, James [Contributor]; Qadeer, Imrana [Contributor]; Shaw, Susan [Contributor]; Stopka, Tom [Contributor]; Teng, Wei [Contributor]; Tobin, Graham A. [Contributor]; Towghi, Fouzieyha [Contributor]; Visvanathan, Nalini [Contributor]; Wagner, William [Contributor]; Waitzkin, Howard [Contributo
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 40.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.96
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Unhealthy Health Policy: A Critical Anthropological Examination
Castro, Arachu [Editor]; Singer, Merrill [Editor]; Abadia-Barrero, Cesar E. [Contributor]; Armada, Francisco [Contributor]; Baer, Hans A. [Contributor]; Bliss, Katherine Elaine [Contributor]; Bourgois, Philippe [Contributor]; Buchanan, David [Contributor]; Chaufan, Claudia [Contributor]; Davis-Floyd, Robbie E. [Contributor]; Desclaux, Alice [Contributor]; Farmer, Paul [Contributor]; Fassin Professor of Social Science Institute for Advanced Study, Didier [Contributor]; Horton, Sarah [Contributor]; Jacklin, Kristen M. [Contributor]; Keshavjee, Salmaan [Contributor]; Khoshnoo, Kaveh [Contributor]; McCoid, Cathy Hodge [Contributor]; Muntaner, Carles [Contributor]; Paluzzi, Joan E. [Contributor]; Pfeiffer, James [Contributor]; Qadeer, Imrana [Co
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 59.19
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Lauren Bacall; Warner Brothers Pictures - Monochrome Postcard [Post Card]
Lauren Bacall (born Betty Joan Perske; September 16, 1924 - August 12, 2014) was an American actress and singer known for her distinctive voice and sultry looks.
Published by Warner Brothers Pictures circa . 1950
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 3½'' x 5¼'' unused portrait monochrome post card. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. CINEMA, SCREEN & FILMS.

Far Away Places [Vintage Piano Sheet Music]
Bing Crosby [Harry Lillis "Bing" Crosby, Jr. (May 3, 1903 - October 14, 1977) was an American singer and actor. Crosby's trademark warm bass-baritone voice made him the best-selling recording artist of the 20th century] Words and Music by Joan Whitney and Alex Kramer
Published by Published by Leeds Music Ltd., 21 Denmark Street, London First Edition . 1948. 1948
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Vintage piano sheet music in colour illustrated paper covers. 11'' x 8½''. Contains 4 pages. Scored for voice and piano with lyrics. In Very Good condition. We currently hold in stock over 100 other pieces of sheet music sung by Bing Crosby. Member of the P.B.F.A. CROSBY, Bing (1903-1977).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.09
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 34.

It's Easy to Remember [Vintage Piano Sheet Music] Starring Bing Crosby and Joan Bennett in the Paramount Picture ''Mississippi''
Rodgers, Richard [Words Lorenz Hart] Bing Crosby and Joan Bennett [Harry Lillis "Bing" Crosby, Jr. (May 3, 1903 - October 14, 1977) was an American singer and actor. Crosby's trademark warm bass-baritone voice made him the best-selling recording artist of the 20th century].
Published by Published by Victoria Music Ltd., 52 Maddox Street, London . 1935. 1935
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.00
£ 30.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Sheet music in colour illustrated paper covers with Bing Crosby and Joan Bennett holding hands under a rose bush to the front cover. 12½'' x 9½'' with 3 pages of score. In Very Good clean condition and without any tears. Member of the P.B.F.A. CROSBY, Bing (1903-1977).

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.63
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 34.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.23
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 34.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.94
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 90.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.81
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 90.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.87
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 90.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.15
£ 12.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

Published by no place, no date
- Manuscript
Seller: Kotte Autographs GmbH, Roßhaupten, , GermanyKotte Autographs GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 133.37
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
100:150 mm. Head and shoulders pose of Sutherland as Batrice di Tenda.

Published by no place, no date
- Manuscript
Seller: Kotte Autographs GmbH, Roßhaupten, , GermanyKotte Autographs GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 133.37
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
100:150 mm. Nice head and shoulders pose.

Signed postcard photograph.
Baez, Joan, American singer, songwriter, musician, and activist (born 1941).
Published by no place, no date
- Manuscript
Seller: Kotte Autographs GmbH, Roßhaupten, , GermanyKotte Autographs GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 222.29
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
90 : 140 mm. Head and shoulders pose. - Her contemporary folk music often includes songs of protest and social justice. Baez performed publicly for over 60 years, releasing more than 30 albums.

Joan Baez - Rare in person signed photo - Paris 1980
Joan Baez - American singer, songwriter, musician, and activist
Language: French
- Signed
- Manuscript
Seller: PhP Autographs, Hastière, BelgiumPhP Autographs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 240.06
£ 34.53 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: Bon. Rare - Authentic original large photo signed in person in Paris in 1980. Size : 23.5x17.5 cm. Condition : please see scans. Certificate of Authenticity and lifetime guarantee. Signé par l'auteur.