Simoni Georges (8 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (8)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Published by Il Saggiatore, Firenze, Italy 1975

      • Hardcover

      Seller: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, U.S.A.The Second Reader Bookshop

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 13.52

      £ 4.12 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. A nice elementary encyclopedia of 500 famous people in Italian. Inernational shipping may be extra-- Oversize book. Foriegn Language; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Illustrated by Daure, Philippe and Jaques Poirier (illustrator).

    • Published by Il Saggiatore 1974

      Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 8.36

      £ 24.11 shipping 
      Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: logorata e macchiata Condizioni dell'interno: Tracce di umidita'.

    • Published by Bibliothèque nationale (Paris) 1976

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Librairie Douin, LA CELLE SAINT-CLOUD, FranceLibrairie Douin

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 8.90

      £ 34.56 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Exposition. Paris, Bibliothèque nationale. 1976 1 vol.; XII-112 p. ; 24 cm ; Broché couv. souple, 4ème de couv. frottée; intérieur frais; traces d'humidité en bas de pages; 7A3 480g. Simoni-Abbat, Mireille (1932-1994). Collaborateur Le Rider, Georges (1928-2014). Préfacier (illustrator).

    • Published by Hachette 1974

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 31.86

      £ 36.29 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO30342426: 1974. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 185 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en couleur, dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0692-Livres d'enfants.

    • Published by Hachette & cie 1971

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 40.76

      £ 36.29 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. RO80238816: 1971. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 185 + XIX pages. Nombreuses illustrations en couleurs dans le texte. Couverture décorée avec une illustration monochrome. . . . Classification Dewey : 30-Encyclopédies générales.

    • Published by Hachette 1971

      • Softcover

      Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, FranceLe-Livre

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 40.76

      £ 36.29 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO80238817: 1971. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 185 + XV pages. Nombreuses illustrations en couleurs dans le texte. Couverture décorée d'une illustration monochrome. . . . Classification Dewey : 30-Encyclopédies générales.

    • More images

      Published by Hachette 1949

      Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 34.71

      £ 19.01 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Condition: Very Good. Bon état. 1949. Very Good.

    • Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 58.07

      £ 36.29 shipping 
      Ships from France to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Add to basket

      Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R200116397: 1982. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 196+ 196+ 195 pages. Nombreuses illustrations en couleur, dans le texte. Rousseurs sur les tranches. 2 photos disponibles. . . . Classification Dewey : 1-Le savoir.