Language: English
Published by Gertrude Schaefer-Simmern Trust, 2003
ISBN 10: 0974203912 ISBN 13: 9780974203911
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Gertrude Schaefer-Simmern Trust, 2003
ISBN 10: 0974203912 ISBN 13: 9780974203911
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Gertrude Schaefer-Simmern Trust, 2003
ISBN 10: 0974203912 ISBN 13: 9780974203911
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Gertrude Schaefer-Simmern Trust November 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0974203912 ISBN 13: 9780974203911
Seller: Organic Books, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Good. Worn copy, clean and intact. May have wear or markings that do not obscure the text.
Published by Selbstverlag Simmern 1960, 1960
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
brosch. 10 S. Abb. guter Zustand.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014612543 ISBN 13: 9781014612540
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hassell Street Press, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014612543 ISBN 13: 9781014612540
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. A tight copy. Previous owner's name has been inked out on front endpaper. Dustjacket has a few tears and chips, and spine is sunned. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Condition: gut. 8°. 94 S. m. Abb. Geh. >>>> Zur Zeit erfolgt KEIN VERSAND NACH ÖSTERREICH aufgrund der dort geltenden Verpackungsverordnung. <<<<.
Language: English
Published by Gertrude Schaefer-Simmern Trust, U.S.A., 2003
ISBN 10: 0974203912 ISBN 13: 9780974203911
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good copy of the stated first hard cover edition in a like (not clipped) dust-jacket. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding and jacket are bright and fresh in appearance, with minor bumping at the corners. A sharp copy. [Please note: Due to the size and weight of the volume extra shipping may be required depending on the destination and speed of delivery requested. Quotations gladly provided.].
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Lometsch, Kassel, 1968
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: very good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. Numerous b/w plates. 71pages. Slim square 8vo, blue printed boards, d.w. (a few chips). Kassel: Friedrich Lometsch, (1968). A very good copy.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1948
ISBN 10: 0520011414 ISBN 13: 9780520011410
Seller: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Acceptable. This is the 1950 second printing of the 1948 first edition. Distinguished UMN Goodenough Library bookplate with stamps on edges. Former ownership stamp of Dale B. Harris, who worked with Florence Goodenough on the famous "Goodenough-Harris Draw-A-Person Test". Good in colorful, but chipped and torn dj, now in mylar.Due to size or weight, this item may require additional postage for international or priority shipping.
Publication Date: 1982
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
76 S 21x14,6cm, illustr. Broschur, SW-Fotos und Abbildungen im Text, gutes Exemplar.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0520011414 ISBN 13: 9780520011410
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: German
Published by CDU-Eigendruck, 1983
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert; Condition: Gut. 33 Seiten; Die Broschüre befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Vorsatz enthält eine schriftliche Notiz des Vorbesitzers. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 50.
Published by University of California Press, 1955
Seller: Bookman Orange, Orange, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Previous owner name and address. Some Chipping, Price clipped.
Published by Other, Other
Seller: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Lometsch, Kassel (1958). 8-1/4x5-3/4 in., hardcover, very good condition in dust jacket.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0520011414 ISBN 13: 9780520011410
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1948
ISBN 10: 0520011414 ISBN 13: 9780520011410
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by University of California Press, 1948
ISBN 10: 0520011414 ISBN 13: 9780520011410
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Kassel. Lometsch, 1968
Seller: Antiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio), Berlin, Germany
Condition: Gut. 2.Auflage. 71 S. Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. Seitenränder etwas gedunkelt, sonst gutes Exemplar. [K 026].
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-03, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241466149 ISBN 13: 9781241466145
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241466149 ISBN 13: 9781241466145
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 20.85
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.