Simeon James (205 results)

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.80
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Deutsch 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, U.S.A.West With The Night
Contact seller5-star sellerHard cover. Reprint. 107p., ill., 23 cm. Very good in very good dust jacket. Light shelfwear, 1968 printing, No ownership marks, near fine.
Arizona and the West, a Quarterly Journal of History, Volume 12 Number 3, Autumn 1970
Henry P. Walker, Editor; Articles by Richard W. Etulain, Alan A. Hynding, Kenneth Philp, James C. Foster, Simeon H. Newman III
Published by The University of Arizona Press 1970
- Softcover
Seller: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, U.S.A.The Old Sage Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fine. Softcover journal in fine condition. Article topics include: dedication to Zane Grey; the coal miners of Washington Territory: labor troubles 1888-1889; Albert B. Fall and the protest from the Pueblos 1921-1923; the deer of Kaibab: federal-stat conflict in Arizona; the Santa Fe ring: A letter to the…New York Sun; and more. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Journal.

The Forsaken 14th Century: A Global History (World History Encyclopedia)
World History Encyclopedia; Cartwright, Mark; Mark, Joshua J.; Miate, Liana; Mishra, Patit P.; Wiener, James B.
Language: English
Published by Staten House 2026
Series: World History Encyclopedia, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - World History Encyclopedia
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.45
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Netchev, Simeon (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.47
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Edited and co-ordinated by Sarah Lowndes, Like The Sea I Think is an enthralling collection of new marine writing from East Anglia gathered from library workshops and open submissions held across the region. It is wonderfully designed, as always, by Emily Benton, and available as a memento and inspirat…ion for all those living by, inspired by, or curious about, the sea. It is our provider, our enemy, our defender, our gateway to the world; it defines our borders, informs our imaginations, it inspires our artists. The anthology features an incredible range of writing styles, subject matter, and authors; the youngest featured is 11, the eldest 87. The perfect companion on a Norfolk coastal walk punctuated by warm coffee shops and local pubs.The volume includes 55 contributions from Viv Allen . Roy Ballard . Molly Bernardin . Neil Bousfield . Erin Bradshaw . Bev Broadhead . Tess Carruthers . David Cochrane . Louise Cole . Ruthie Collins . Mireia Molina Costa . Jade Cuttle . Janet Ellis . Cathy Erlam . Rose Evison . Jessica D'Alton Goode . Rachel Goodman . Mirabel Greaves . Chloe Hambly . Cate McKay Haynes . Sarah Hudis . Barrie de Lara . Jeni Lawes . Imogen Lea . Patricia Jane Lee . Stephanie Lillie . Angie Maddigan . George Mahood . Pip Mattich . Hillary Mellon . Jane Mills . Lloyd Mills . Jess Morgan . Lindsay Nash . Molly Naylor . Eoghan O'Maolain . Anna Opara . Sebastian Owen . Maria Pavledis . Clare Peed . Jon Platten . Simeon Ralph . Thogdin Ripley . Holly Sandiford . Gaia Shaw . Graham Sillett . James Smart . Robert F.W. Smith . Katie Stockton . Ryan Thacker . Rebecca Tough . Sarah Walker . Elizabeth Lewis Williams . Rachel Wood . Suzanne Woolnough.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.52
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Evangelical Preaching: An Anthology of Sermons by Charles Simeon. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.66
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.45
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 21.19
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 21.62
£ 2.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Forsaken 14th Century: A Global History (World History Encyclopedia)
World History Encyclopedia; Cartwright, Mark; Mark, Joshua J.; Miate, Liana; Mishra, Patit P.; Wiener, James B.
Language: English
Published by World History Encyclopedia 2025
Series: World History Encyclopedia, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - World History Encyclopedia
- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Netchev, Simeon (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by McGill-Queen's University Press 2018
Series: McGill-Queen's Refugee and Forced Migration Studies, Book 1 of 15. Book 1 of 15 - McGill-Queen's Refugee and Forced Migration Studies
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.27
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.22
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 330 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by McGill-Queen's University Press 2018
Series: McGill-Queen's Refugee and Forced Migration Studies, Book 1 of 15. Book 1 of 15 - McGill-Queen's Refugee and Forced Migration Studies
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 21.82
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.54
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Evangelical Preaching: An Anthology of Sermons by Charles Simeon
Simeon, Charles (Intro by John Stott; edited by James M. Houston)
Published by Regent College 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Aldersgate Books Inc., Niagara Falls, U.S.A.Aldersgate Books Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.36
£ 5.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: AS NEW. 2003. Trade paperback. 296pp. AS NEW.
Published by Baker Book House 1957
- Hardcover
Seller: Rivertown Fine Books, McGregor, U.S.A.Rivertown Fine Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.90
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Pub by Baker Book House, 1957, stated 4th Printing. NOT exLib. VG or better cond. hardcover w/ VG unclipped dustjacket now in archival grade Brodart. Red cloth over bds w/ gilt lettering on spine. P/O's bookplate on ffep. 107pp. Square, straight, tight, bright &…clean except as noted, overall VG/VG or better cond. Same or next day shipping. Please email any questions.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.67
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 24.72
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket Issued. First THUS. Good+ hardcover copy. 1st printing of this edition (first edition THUS). Front endpaper removed, otherwise in very good condition - text unmarked and clean, binding tight/sturdy/square, exterior looks quite nice. Edited by James M. Houston. Fr…om a private home collection. Ships same or next business day from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.04
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by World History Publishing Ltd 2025
Series: World History Encyclopedia, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - World History Encyclopedia
- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.74
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. Netchev, Simeon (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 32.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
More imagesDictionaries: British and American (The Language Library)
James Root Hulbert. Edited By Eric Partridge and Simeon Potter
- Hardcover
Seller: Lazarus Books Limited, Blackpool, United KingdomLazarus Books Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 8.00
£ 23.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Revised Edition. 1968 Revised edition. Size octavo, 109 pages including index. Grey hard cover with gilt titles to the spine, with the dust jacket. Book condition near fine, a very clean copy. Dust jacket condition very good, slight rubbing to corners and spine e…nds, not price clipped. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.78
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.44
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by McGill-Queen's University Press 2018
Series: McGill-Queen's Refugee and Forced Migration Studies, Book 1 of 15. Book 1 of 15 - McGill-Queen's Refugee and Forced Migration Studies
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 34.52
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 26.99
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780521199520.