Language: English
Published by Hatje Cantz Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 377579106X ISBN 13: 9783775791069
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Snoeck Verlagsgesellschaft mbH, 2016
ISBN 10: 3864422035 ISBN 13: 9783864422034
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by (Wien: Wienna Art-Art Edition, 1993). 1993)., 1993
Seller: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. - Small quarto [9 inches high by 6-1/2 inches wide], softcover bound in pictorial black-and-white wrappers. 31 pages plus colophon. 25 illustrations in color and black & white reproducing works by Gabi Senn. Fine. Silvia Eiblmayr's text is printed in German and English.
Language: English
Published by Verlag für moderne Kunst, 2019
ISBN 10: 3903228885 ISBN 13: 9783903228887
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized. PAPERBACK.
Language: English
Published by Verlag Fur Moderne Kunst February 2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 3903228885 ISBN 13: 9783903228887
Seller: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Galerie im Taxispalais, Innsbruck, 2000
ISBN 10: 3854860676 ISBN 13: 9783854860679
Seller: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Used - Very Good. VG hardback. First Edition. Published on the occasion of an exhibition in Innsbruck, June-July 2000. B&W & colour photographs, with brief commentary in German & English, in laminated boards. A clean, tidy copy Used - Very Good. VG hardback.
Mit 60 Abbildungen. Mwst.: 7%. Wir verschicken keine Bestellbestätigung, Versand wenn möglich am Tag des Bestelleingangs. Gewicht in Gramm: 300 Groß Oktav, 112 S. Bilingual OBroschur. Sehr Guter Zustand.
Language: English
Published by Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther Konig, 2007
ISBN 10: 3865603327 ISBN 13: 9783865603326
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 127 pages. Exhibition catalog. Text in English and German with contributions by Silvia Eiblmayr, Elisabeth Schlebrugge, Brigitte Huck and with a conversation between Schlegel and Maia Damianovic. Includes numerous color illustrations, list of previous exhibitions, and other biographical information. A fine copy in French style wrappers.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Shelf wear; corners and edges are bumped, covers are slightly marked and the residue of the previous price sticker is on the cover, solidly bound and internally unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Wien : Schlebrügge Editor, 2014
ISBN 10: 3902833580 ISBN 13: 9783902833587
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Paperback, numerous (full page) colour and b/w illustrations (including photographs), text in German and English, 4to.
Language: German
Published by Salzburger Kunstverein, 1995
ISBN 10: 3901264132 ISBN 13: 9783901264139
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 36 pages, in English and German; very good condition, except page 17/18 appears to have been cut out and re-taped to spine; page is not as wide; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 282 pages; in German, Italian and English; new condition; still sealed in shrinkwrap; clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 144 pages, essays in German and English, numerous plates. Impeccable copy.
Language: English
Published by Buchhandlung Walther Konig, Koln, 2007
ISBN 10: 3865603327 ISBN 13: 9783865603326
Seller: Colin Martin Books, Near Hull, EY, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fine. Octavo, 156 pages illustrated. The text is in both English and German. A Fine copy.
Language: English
Published by Galerie De Landes Tirol, 2001
ISBN 10: 3854860986 ISBN 13: 9783854860983
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Netherlands
Condition: Very good.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. Paperback.Width: 17 cm. Height: 24cm. 144 pages. English text.
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. 1. 240 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 700.
Published by Oktagon Verlag, 2000
Seller: Antiquariat D. Gorodin, Freiburg, Germany
Illustrierter Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut erhalten. Deutsch & Englisch; 333 S. Size: 795 g. Buch.
Published by Graz Steirischer Herbst, 1997
ISBN 10: 3901762027 ISBN 13: 9783901762024
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover with dustjacket, 272 pages, in English and German; very good condition, except moderate rubbing to dj; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 64 S. Buch ist in gutem Zustand, geringe Gebrauchs- Alters- oder Lagerungsspuren. ISBN: 3901264094 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 241.
Language: German
Published by Salzburg : Salzburger Kunstverein, 1995
ISBN 10: 3901264124 ISBN 13: 9783901264122
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Germany
Gr.4° Broschur/Klebebindung. Condition: Sehr gut. ca. 30 S. zahlr. Abb. das Buch ist in sehr gutem Zustand, ISBN: 3901264124 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Language: English
Published by Verlag Ritter Klagenfurt Klagenfurt am Wörthersee, Austria, 1993
ISBN 10: 3854151268 ISBN 13: 9783854151265
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
295 pp.; 22.2 x 15.9 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Compendium of critical theory edited by Georg Schöllhammer and Christian Kravagna. Texts by Richard Rorty, Paul Freyerabend, Francisco J. Varela, Robert W. Witkin, Barbara Jaffee, Teresa de Lauretis, Jacqueline Rose, Amy Winter, Silvia Eiblmayr, Peter Gorsen, and Douglas Crimp. Text in English and German. Good / Very Good. Light rubbing of covers and light edge wear. 1.5 cm. indentation to upper edge of text block and spine and light soiling of text block edges. Light soiling from erased pencil markings to title page and discrete small rubber stamp logo inside rear endpapers, otherwise contents clean and unmarked.
Language: English
Published by cantz verlag, ostfildern, 2002
ISBN 10: 377579106X ISBN 13: 9783775791069
Seller: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, Saarbrücken, Germany
Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. oktav paperback. sehr gutes exemplar. neuwertig: noch einfoliert; 72 seiten; broschur, farbig und illustriert; reihe cantz; mit zahlreichen abbildungen.
Published by Steirischer Herbst
ISBN 10: 3901762027 ISBN 13: 9783901762024
Seller: Moe's Books, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
softcover. Condition: good. Dust Jacket Condition: good. In English and German. Mild wear.
Language: English
Published by Hatje Cantz Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 3775790985 ISBN 13: 9783775790987
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
4°, Softcover/Paperback. 189 S. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, gut erhalten Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Salzburger Kunstverein; Oxford University Press; Penguin Classics; Felix Meiner Verlag, 1994
ISBN 10: 3901264078 ISBN 13: 9783901264078
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, 72 pages; in English and German; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Language: English
Published by Verlag Für Moderne Kunst Jun 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 3991530104 ISBN 13: 9783991530107
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Drei Jahre, 24 Orte, 30 Projekte, über 60 beteiligte Künstler\*innen. Der 14. Band der Dokumentationsreihe von KOERNOE beinhaltet alle Projekte und Vermittlungsformate, die in den Jahren 2020 bis 2022 in Niederösterreich mit Unterstützung der Kulturabteilung des Landes im öffentlichen Raum umgesetzt werden konnten.Der aktuelle Band schließt in der Fülle der künstlerischen Positionen, die für unterschiedlichste Aufgaben, Themen und Herausforderungen im öffentlichen Raum, kluge, mutige, überraschende Herangehensweisen und Perspektiven formulieren, an die früheren Bände an. So wurden im Rahmen zweier temporärer Gruppenprojekte, die Orte Semmering und Traiskirchen mit ihrer jeweils spezifischen Geschichte und Gegenwart und den damit einhergehenden gesellschaftlichen Themen von internationalen Künstler\*innen sensibel und komplex in den Blick gerückt. Daneben sind Bereiche wie Erinnerungskultur, Ortskernbelebung, Kunst am Bau, Kunst im Rahmen von Gesundheitsbauten oder Landmarks einige Themenfelder, für die durch ungewöhnliche, durchdachte und nachhaltige Projekte herausragende Lösungen gefunden wurden. Der zweifellos veränderten Rolle und Wahrnehmung des öffentlichen Raumes während der Corona Pandemie wird anhand von drei Essays - von Martin Fritz, Anton Lederer und Anne Glassner - aus der jeweiligen Perspektive Aufmerksamkeit geschenkt. Auch Band 14 von der Grafikagentur sensomatic klar und mit Gespür für die Aspekte der Projekte gestaltet. Den Grundgedanken von Band 13 fortgesetzt, ist auch die aktuelle Publikation eine in Leinen gebundene Broschüre im handlichen Format samt Überblickskarten, die kurzweilige wie umfassende Informationen zu den Projekten bietet und gleichzeitig auch Impulse für Ausflüge liefert! 348 pp. Englisch, Deutsch.