Silva G (Over 1,900 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.58
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

EMPIRE 99: Star Hawks.
GOULART, RON (Also Writes as; Kenneth Robeson, Zeke Masters, Victor Appleton II, Laura Lee Hope, Carolyn Keene, Susan Claudia, Howard N. Lee,Chad Calhoun, Frank S Shawn, Franklin W. Dixon, Con Steffanson, Joseph Silva, Josephine Kains)
Language: English
Published by Playboy Press.pocket Book., New York, NY, USA. 1980
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 3.07
£ 5.89 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good/ Fine. First Edition By This Publisher.. 191 pages. "Far above the planet Esmeralda whirls an awesome satellite nicknamed The Hoosegow. Headquarters of the Interplan Law Service, it is home of the cleverest, most powerful secret agents in the universe." >> Minor surface scratching to covers. Size…: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. GIL KANE Cover & Interior Comics Art (illustrator). Book.

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated 2013
Series: Oxford Specialty Training: Revision Texts, Book 21 of 41. Book 21 of 41 - Oxford Specialty Training: Revision Texts
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.81
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Star Hawks.- Fantastic Cartoon Adventures of the Distant Future.
GOULART, RON (Also Writes as; Kenneth Robeson, Zeke Masters, Victor Appleton II, Laura Lee Hope, Carolyn Keene, Susan Claudia, Howard N. Lee,Chad Calhoun, Frank S Shawn, Franklin W. Dixon, Con Steffanson, Joseph Silva, Josephine Kains)
Language: English
Published by Ace Books Pub;, CANADA. [Published Simultaneously with USA Ed) 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 4.23
£ 5.89 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition By This Publisher.. Novel in B&W comic strip form; "Space adventures of future - brought to you! Meet the Star Hawks, peace-keeping agents of the Interplanetary law Service, briinging law & order to galaxies far from our own." First time in paperback Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tal…l. GIL KANE Cover & Interior Comics Art (illustrator). Book.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York 1969
- Softcover
Seller: The Curiosity Book Shop, Hardwick, MA, U.S.A.The Curiosity Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerTrade Paperback. Condition: Good. Part of World University Library international series. Translated from the French by Patrick Moore. Preface by Louis de Broglie, 1929 winner of the Nobel prize for Physics. With black-and-white photographs and single-color diagrams. Small patch (1/2" x 1/2") of dmage to cover laminate at upper f…ront cover corner. Faint cover soil. Prior owner name printed along upper and lower page blocks. Interior clean and intact.

EMPIRE 99: Star Hawks.
GOULART, RON (Also Writes as; Kenneth Robeson, Zeke Masters, Victor Appleton II, Laura Lee Hope, Carolyn Keene, Susan Claudia, Howard N. Lee,Chad Calhoun, Frank S Shawn, Franklin W. Dixon, Con Steffanson, Joseph Silva, Josephine Kains)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 4.61
£ 5.89 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition By This Publisher.. 191 pages. "Far above the planet Esmeralda whirls an awesome satellite nicknamed The Hoosegow. Headquarters of the Interplan Law Service, it is home of the cleverest, most powerful secret agents in the universe." >> Minor back cover creasing on bottom edge; Size: 12m…o - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. GIL KANE Cover & Interior Comics Art (illustrator). Book.
Language: English
Published by Nelson Doubleday, Inc., Garden City NY 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.Beautiful Tomes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good-. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Tan covers with red printing. Black and orange pictorial dust jacket with black, white, and red printing; small tears, rough edges, printing on spine faded. Previous owner's bookplate on front endpaper. 229 pp., b/w photos from movie; clean, unm…arked, untrimmed. "Saluting the motion picture premiere of 1977's most exciting thriller, here is a special two-in-one edition of The Island of Dr. Moreau--a classic tale of intrigue and bizarre romance.".

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.82
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.04
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Silva Neto, G.M. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Tree of Life. Silva Neto, G.M. (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.30
£ 3.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Language: English
Published by Nelson Doubleday 1977
- Hardcover
Seller: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.15
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: DJ VG-. Book Club Edition. Photos from the 1977 film starring Burt Lancaster and Michael York on front cover of dust jacket, movie credits on back cover.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.64
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Silva Neto, G.M. (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.71
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Star Hawks.- Fantastic Cartoon Adventures of the Distant Future.
GOULART, RON (Also Writes as; Kenneth Robeson, Zeke Masters, Victor Appleton II, Laura Lee Hope, Carolyn Keene, Susan Claudia, Howard N. Lee,Chad Calhoun, Frank S Shawn, Franklin W. Dixon, Con Steffanson, Joseph Silva, Josephine Kains)
Language: English
Published by Ace Books Pub;, CANADA. [Published Simultaneously with USA Ed) 1979
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.77
£ 5.89 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: FINE+, Near New. First Edition By This Publisher.. Novel in B&W comic strip form; "Space adventures of future - brought to you! Meet the Star Hawks, peace-keeping agents of the Interplanetary law Service, briinging law & order to galaxies far from our own." First time in paperback Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7…¾" Tall. GIL KANE Cover & Interior Comics Art (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.57
£ 7.42 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Novelization by Silva (actually Ron Goulart) of the film version of the H. G. Wells novel. The cover features scenes from the movie. Illustrated with black and white stlls from the movie, which was mad…e in 1977 and directed by Don Taylor, starring Burt Lancaster, Michael York, Nibel Davenport, Barbara Carrera, Richard Basehart and a host of others. Book.

Pantanal: South America's Wetland Jewel
Russell A. Mittermeier; Monica Barcellos Harris; Christina G. Mittermeier; Jose Maria Cardosa Da Silva; Reinaldo Lourival; Gustavo A. B. Da Fonseca; Peter Seligmann
- Hardcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Phantasm Press, Oak Run, CA 1988
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good with light wear. See photos. mag17.
Published by Garden City : Nelson Doubleday Inc.
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

EMPIRE 99: Star Hawks.
GOULART, RON (Also Writes as; Kenneth Robeson, Zeke Masters, Victor Appleton II, Laura Lee Hope, Carolyn Keene, Susan Claudia, Howard N. Lee,Chad Calhoun, Frank S Shawn, Franklin W. Dixon, Con Steffanson, Joseph Silva, Josephine Kains)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.22
£ 5.89 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. First Edition By This Publisher.. 191 pages. "Far above the planet Esmeralda whirls an awesome satellite nicknamed The Hoosegow. Headquarters of the Interplan Law Service, it is home of the cleverest, most powerful secret agents in the universe." Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. GIL KANE Cover & I…nterior Comics Art (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.36
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Archivo De Ediciones SM,; Fernández Méndez, Luján; López Pastor, Jesús; Fernández Prímola, Nicolás; Herrerías Si…lva, Alejandro; Shutterstock,; Arumí Casanovas, David; El Rubencio,; García Simavilla, María José; Artimagos, Estudio; Lorenzo De Las Cuevas, Antonio Moisés; Filella García, Lluís; Navarro García, José Luis (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.36
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Herrerías Silva, Alejandro; El Rubencio,; Rodríguez Rodríguez, Pedro; García Simavilla, María José; Shutterstock…,; Lorenzo De Las Cuevas, Antonio Moisés; Asensio Moruno, Arturo; Rufes Zazo, José Luis (illustrator).
Science: Understanding Your Enviornment Level 2
Mallinson, George G.; Mallinson, Jaccqueline B.; Ellwood, Esther P.; Silva, Lorraine Z.
Published by Silver Burdett Co., Morristown, New Jersey 1975
- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Orange boards are scuffed and rubbed. Student names on feb. No markings in text. Binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Textbook.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Cemetery Dance [CD] Publications, Forest Hill 2004
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. Cemetery Dance [CD] Publications. Forest Hill: 2004. First Edition. Magazine. Collects 6 stories, 3 interviews [Stewart O'Nan, David B. Silva, Stephen Zachman], and other material [including Stephen King News by Bev Vincent]. Oversize [ab…out 8.25" x 10.75"] pictorial wrappers, saddle-stapled, 112pp. illustrated. Fine copy. mag 24 / E. Jill Bauman, cover artist (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Fondo de Cultura Económica, 1976. 1ª Edición. Colección del Fondo Número 7., México. 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Librería "Franz Kafka" México., Cuernavaca, MOR, MexicoLibrería "Franz Kafka" México.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.29
£ 8.02 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. Aguilar Alcérreca, José, Javier Barrientos Esparza, Luis Benavides G, Luis Echeverría Álvarez, Abel Jaime Navarro, Víctor Lomelí Delgado, Efraín Niembro Carsi, Beranardo Quintana Arrioja, Maximino Torres Silva. México y su ingeniería para el año 2000. México, Fondo de Cultura…Económica, 1976. 1ª Edición. Colección del Fondo Número 7. Características: Rústica en buen estado. 87 p. (20 x 12 cms.). Peso: 200 grs. (3261 NVO).

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 3.59
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9780471494454.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.06
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 6.07
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. 32 pages. 8.27x5.91x0.28 inches. In Stock.