Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 0446676217 ISBN 13: 9780446676212
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 0446676217 ISBN 13: 9780446676212
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 0th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 0446676217 ISBN 13: 9780446676212
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 0446676217 ISBN 13: 9780446676212
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Grand Central Publishing, 2001
ISBN 10: 0446676217 ISBN 13: 9780446676212
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 2006
ISBN 10: 0425207927 ISBN 13: 9780425207925
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: New.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Little Brown & Company, 1980
ISBN 10: 0316790907 ISBN 13: 9780316790901
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Little Brown & Company, 1980
ISBN 10: 0316790907 ISBN 13: 9780316790901
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Little Brown & Company, 1980
ISBN 10: 0316790907 ISBN 13: 9780316790901
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company, 1980
ISBN 10: 0316790907 ISBN 13: 9780316790901
Seller: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Dust jacket is bumped at the top of the spine and is sun toned around the edges. Red remainder mark across the bottom pages. Book pages are clean with no marks.
Seller: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Little Brown hardcover in dust jacket, 1980, 1st edition, jacket price $12.50, clean/tight, No marks or signs of use, jacket has a 1/2" edge tear at bottom of rear fold; Fine/Near Fine. We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble wrap the book and ship it in a New BOX- Not a plastic bag like the zombie sellers. NOT ex-library junk!
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown & Co. , Boston, 1980
ISBN 10: 0316790907 ISBN 13: 9780316790901
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 274 pages; Portrait illustratred and complete with a comprehensive bibliography. 1 Kg.
Language: English
Published by Boston : Little, Brown, 1980
ISBN 10: 0316790907 ISBN 13: 9780316790901
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 274 pages; Subjects: Eddy, Mary Baker, 1821-1910. Christian Scientists--United States--Biography. 3 Kg.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown And Company, Boston, 1980
ISBN 10: 0316790907 ISBN 13: 9780316790901
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. A fine copy in an equally fine dw, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 274 pages; A comprehensive account. 3 Kg.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown & Co. , Boston, 1980
ISBN 10: 0316790907 ISBN 13: 9780316790901
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 274 pages; Portrait illustratred and complete with a comprehensive bibliography. 1 Kg.
Language: English
Published by Boston : Little, Brown, 1980
ISBN 10: 0316790907 ISBN 13: 9780316790901
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 274 pages; Subjects: Eddy, Mary Baker, 1821-1910. Christian Scientists--United States--Biography. 1 Kg.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown And Company, Boston, 1980
ISBN 10: 0316790907 ISBN 13: 9780316790901
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. A fine copy in an equally fine dw, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 274 pages; A comprehensive account. 1 Kg.
Language: German
Published by Goldmann Wilhelm GmbH, 2006
ISBN 10: 3442460360 ISBN 13: 9783442460366
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Dover Publications Inc. 2008-04-18, 2008
ISBN 10: 0486466663 ISBN 13: 9780486466668
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.