Sidney Perelman (98 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by The Globe Pequot Publishing Group, Inc. 2000
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Hirschfeld, Al (illustrator)….

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.57
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Hirschfeld, Al (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. With remainder mark. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.86
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.86
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.86
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by New York, NY, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster Trade, 1970 1970
- Hardcover
Seller: Lighthouse Books and Gifts, Lincoln, U.S.A.Lighthouse Books and Gifts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 2.71
£ 3.94 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Very Good/No Cover. Humor. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ISBN:0-671-20654-0. This probably book club red cloth hardcover book of wit and wisdom by Perelman with no dustjacket is in excellent condition with only minor wear. The covers look good with very little wear. There is a small faded spot at the top outer corner of the front c…over. The spine is tight with very light soiling. The pages are white with no wear or marks. 253 pages. CHEAP SHIPPING MEDIA MAIL.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Hirschfeld, Al (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Hirschfeld, Al (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Hirschfeld, Al (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, U.S.A.Books Do Furnish A Room
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 2.71
£ 4.05 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Moderate Edge & Shelfwear. Name on first page, otherwise unmarked. Price hole-punched. Binding square & firm.

Language: English
Published by Penguin USA, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Granada Bookstore, IOBA, Woodlawn, U.S.A.Granada Bookstore, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.54
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Edition Or Printing Stated. A Few Small Stains On The Front Near The Title.

- Softcover
Seller: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, U.S.A.Project HOME Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.61
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. shelf wear, paperback Used - Good 1998 Reprint All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia. Hirschfeld, Al (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, U.S.A.Crotchety Rancher's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Binding Is Tight And Square. Pages Are Clean And Bright. The Dust Jacket Is In Excellent Condition. Remainder Markings On Outer Page Edges. An Intimate, Supremely Entertaining Self-Portrait In Letters Of A World-Class Humorist.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.01
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Hirschfeld, Al (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Newsboy Books, Ontario, U.S.A.Newsboy Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.63
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAPERBACK. Condition: Good. 0671425161 Some cover discoloration. Minor corner creases.

- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.86
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. In a collection of stories originally published in "Holiday" in the late 1940s, "The Swiss Family Perelman" is the hilarious and unforgettable account of the master humorist's trip around the world with his wife, son, daughter, and a cello. Illustrations throughout. Solid binding. Please no…te the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Hirschfeld, Al (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster, NY 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.80
£ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 287 clean, unmarked pages; dj w/price unclipped; 3rd Printing.

Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster, NY 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 6.14
£ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. book clubdj w/lite chipping, unclipped price; 255 clean, unmarkerd pages.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.14
£ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/unclipped price; 224 clean, unmarked pages; 22 humorous pieces by Sidney Joseph Perelman (1904-79) that mostly originally appeared in "The New Yorker.".

Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster, NY 1961
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.14
£ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; 287 pages; dj w/twoi small nicks, lite soiling, price unclipped. Ben Shahn Dust Jacket (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.57
£ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. dj w/unclipped price; 224 pages; 22 humorous pieces by Sidney Joseph Perelman (1904-79) that mostly originally appeared in "The New Yorker.".

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, U.S.A.Henniker Book Farm and Gifts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.04
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good/Very Good condition. First edition, first printing. Remainder mark on side & top of text block. Light soiling on the edge of the text block. No marks of personal identification or prior ownership.; Remainder; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.

Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster, NY 1966
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.69
£ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, First Printing; dj w/lite chipping, unclipped price; 255 clean, unmarkerd pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, CanadaHollywood Canteen Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.64
£ 4.87 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. name written inside.