Shulman Sol (14 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (14)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Brasseys 2003

    1857533615 / 9781857533613

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 12.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brasseys 2003

    1857533615 / 9781857533613

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.44

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brasseys 2003

    1857533615 / 9781857533613

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.44

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brassey's (UK) Ltd, London, UK 2002

    1857533615 / 9781857533613

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: James Hulme Books, Stourbridge, United KingdomJames Hulme Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.00

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First printing in clean black cloth boards with gilt titling to spine. All in very good condition with excellent condition corners and spine ends. Text pages, illustrations and eps are all clean with no markings or inscriptions. D/J is unclipped with

  • Language: English

    Published by Brasseys 2003

    1857533615 / 9781857533613

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.82

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brassey's UK 2003

    1857533615 / 9781857533613

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Sunny Day Books, Mayer, AZ, U.S.A.Sunny Day Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 25.12

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Brassey's, London 2002

    1857533615 / 9781857533613

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Tarrington Books, Tarrington, HEF, United KingdomTarrington Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.00

    £ 18.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Printed pages: 336. Condition: Very Good Plus. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Dust jacket: Slight shelf wear, very slight creasing to top edge. Preserved in a removable jacket protector. Overall jacket condition is Very Good Plus. Book: Black cloth binding, a couple of light marks to page edges otherwis

  • Published by Ed. Mondadori (Oscar)., Milano. 1988

    Seller: DARIS SAS, Lucca, LU, ItalyDARIS SAS

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 13.33

    £ 15.53 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    In-8°, legatura in brossura editoriale, pp.276, con illustrazioni a colori.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Mondadori, Milano 1988

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: FABRISLIBRIS, Milano, MI, ItalyFABRISLIBRIS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 22.22

    £ 11.65 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    brossura. Condition: ottimo. prima edizione. Formato in.8. Pagg. 274. Collana 'Oscar Supermanuali'. Traduzione di Eugenia Rosso. Illustrazioni a colori fuori testo. Ottimo stato. Kg. 0,33.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brasseys 2003

    1857533615 / 9781857533613

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 60.07

    £ 5.18 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by A. Mondadori, Milano 1988

    880431558X / 9788804315582

    • Softcover

    Seller: LIBRERIA VOLUME SECONDO, Rovereto, TN, ItalyLIBRERIA VOLUME SECONDO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 12.89

    £ 36.24 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Buono (Good). Traduzione di Eugenia Rosso  Brossura 275 p., [4] c. di tav 20x15 cm 9788804315582 Buono (Good) Segni d'uso e del tempo.

  • Published by Brasseys London 2002 2002

    • First Edition

    Seller: Andrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaAndrew Barnes Books / Military Melbourne

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 29.18

    £ 14.91 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1st edition dust jacket As New octavo 336pp., b/w pls., bibliog., index.

  • Published by Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam, Netherlands 1984

    9070149095 / 9789070149093

    • Softcover

    Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 115.18

    £ 6.34 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    206 pp.; 23.5 x 29 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; Catalogue raisonné of Wall Drawings by Sol LeWitt produced between 1968 and 1984 with full details for each work. Additionally served as the exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with shows held at

  • More images

    Published by Stedelijk Museum - Van Abbemuseum - Wadsworth Atheneum, Amsterdam - Eindhoven - Hartford 1984

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Librairie L'Autre sommeil, BECHEREL, FranceLibrairie L'Autre sommeil

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 142.21

    £ 30.63 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale. Un volume broché, couverture illustrée, format à l'italienne, 293 x 235 mm, 208 p. Catalogue raisonné des peintures murales de Sol Lewitt. Texte bilingue anglais-allemand. Abondamment illustré en noir et couleurs. Petite ridule sur le premier plat, intérieur très bon.