Language: English
Published by Self Published, 1878
Seller: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Library Binding. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. Clean, Tight, Square, Moderate Shelf wear, usual Ex Library markings.
Published by Philadelphia: National School of Elocution and Oratory, 1885
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Original issue. Blindstamped brown pictorial cloth, 200 pp, no illustrations. Hardcover, fair to good. Corners bumped with cardboard exposed there and at spots along edges of boards, 1/4 inch chips off head and foot of spine, spine faded, scuffed, rubbed. Internally, front and rear hinges cracked, shaken, previous owner's name and address and signatures (Daisy Reimensnyder) , age yellowed, several dogears, otherwise tight, clean, relatively crisp and unmarked. Elocution; oratory; entertainment; popular culture.
Published by National School of Elocution and Oratory, Philadelphia, 1883
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Stapled Paper, ruste. Condition: with no dust jacket. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. soiled, Torn, Paper Loss; turned down pages.
Published by J.W. Shoemaker & Co., Philadelphia, PA, 1876
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good-. No Jacket. First Edition. Spine tube glued, foxing to pages, pencil notes to endpapers, corners and spine tips bumped and rubbed, overall scuffing and wear to binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Pennsylvania State Univ Pr, 2006
ISBN 10: 0271027568 ISBN 13: 9780271027562
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 184 pages. 8.90x5.90x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 252 pages. 9.75x6.75x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 268 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Published by Penn Publishing
Seller: RPL Library Store, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. VERY GOOD/ NO JACKET. Former Library Books. Each volume contains three numbers. Copyright and publishing dates range from 1914 to 1921 and are not in chronological order. Text clean and unmarked except for usual library treatments. Dark red cloth boards with black compartment at spine, lettered in gilt, and J.W. Shoemaker facsimile signature at front. Boards show shelfwear, and are sunned at spines. Joints and hinges good except front hinge of volume 7 cracked, but holding. Textblocks intact and firm.