Sherrin Robert (24 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Vancouver 2000

    • Softcover

    Seller: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, CanadaLaurel Reed Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.31

    £ 8.53 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Contains a long poem series by John Pass, good stuff, also Patrick Friesen, Elizabeth Hay et al. Good clean reading copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Vancouver 2000

    • Softcover

    Seller: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, CanadaLaurel Reed Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.42

    £ 8.53 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Contains work by Natalee Caple et al.

  • Language: English

    Published by November House, Canada 1976

    0888941145 / 9780888941145

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rainy Day Books, Courtenay, CanadaRainy Day Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.09

    £ 9.72 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Light wear, usual library marks.

  • Language: English

    Published by Presentation House Gallery 1989

    0920293190 / 9780920293195

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Paper Hound Bookshop, Vancouver, CanadaThe Paper Hound Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.80

    £ 6.73 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Tall 4to. 12pp exhibition catalogue. Contains eight reproductions of Hearfield's anti-fascist photomontages and an essay by Robert G. Sherrin. Light wear at edges; contents are clean and unmarked.

  • Published by Capilano Press Society, North Vancouver 1993

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.85

    £ 9.35 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Printed Card Wraps. Condition: VG+. Issue for Summer, 1993. Authors include Terence Reid, Mark Jarman, Michael Winter, Bob Strandquist, Ashok Mathur, Jane Southwell Munro, Monique Fouquet, beth Goobie & Lisa Robertson. 108pp, illustrations. Bright, clean and unmarked with a tight, square binding. Almost Fine. Weight, 250g. Ships

  • Published by Capilano Press Society, North Vancouver 1996

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.85

    £ 9.35 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Printed Card Wraps. Condition: VG+. Issue for Fall, 1996. Authors include Daphne Marlatt, Bernice Friesen, and Colin Browne. 121pp, illustrations. Bright, clean and unmarked with a tight, square binding. Almost Fine. Weight, 260g. Ships via inexpensive Canada Post Lettermail within North America, in card sleeve. From $3.00 to $6

  • Published by Vancouver 1998

    • Softcover

    Seller: Laurel Reed Books, Stratford, CanadaLaurel Reed Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 5.29

    £ 8.53 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Includes work by Mona Fertig, Pierre Coupey, Don Druick and others.

  • Published by The Capilano Press Society., Vancouver, BC. 1994

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, CanadaHeroes Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.70

    £ 7.48 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Unknown. First Edition. this copy has a tight binding with clean unmarked pages.soiling to the front cover No spine crease, turned corner, one bump, 2pp folded Work by Robin Blaser, John Barton, Gayla Reid, others. 90pp.

  • Published by The Capilano Press Society 1999

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, CanadaHeroes Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.70

    £ 7.48 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. a clean tight unmarked copy with light edgewear.

    • Softcover

    Seller: marvin granlund, emeryville, U.S.A.marvin granlund

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 15.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Capilano College (North Vancouver), paperback, Near Fine, 90 pages, LITERATURE [file poe.]; G2618 C4C.

    • Softcover

    Seller: marvin granlund, emeryville, U.S.A.marvin granlund

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 15.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Capilano College (North Vancouver), paperback, Near Fine, 71 pages, LITERATURE [file poe.]; G2616 C4C.

    • Softcover

    Seller: marvin granlund, emeryville, U.S.A.marvin granlund

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 15.03

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Capilano College (North Vancouver), paperback, Near Fine, 66 pages, LITERATURE [file poe.]; G2617 C4C.

  • Published by Folio Society 1990

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.16

    £ 8.30 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A good copy.

  • Published by Capilano College, North Vancouver 1994

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Purpora Books, Comox, CanadaPurpora Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.16

    £ 14.96 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine Plus. First Edition. This issue has poems by Stephanie Bolster, Michael Crummey, and Elizabeth Hay, an interview with Joan MacLeod, and excerpts from "The Hope Slide" by MacLeod. 114 pages. Literary Periodical.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 11.55

    £ 21.69 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. xxxviii, 116 pages. 21 cm. Brown boards with black lettering to cover and to spine in a light brown slipcase. A fine book in a fine slipcase. John Reynolds (illustrator).

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 18.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. Capilano College (Vancouver) , October 1991, paperback, Near Fine, 200 pages + ads, unmarked. Special Double Issue Featuring B. C. Women Writers & Artists. LITERATURE ; F4629 R1R.

    • Softcover

    Seller: marvin granlund, emeryville, U.S.A.marvin granlund

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 19.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Capilano College (North Vancouver), paperback, Fine, 69 pages, LITERATURE [file poe.]; G2615 C5C.

  • Condition: Used

    £ 19.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Capilano College (North Vancouver), paperback, Fine, 80 pages, LITERATURE [file poe.]; G2614 C5C.

  • Published by The Canadian Fiction Magazine, Vancouver 1976

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: marvin granlund, emeryville, U.S.A.marvin granlund

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 26.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good paperback slightly bumped at the top corner. Minor age discoloration. 144 pages, unmarked. Other contributors: Judith Lodge, Geoff Hancock, Helen Sonthoff. By Jane Rule: Outlander, Chapter 1 from The Young In One Another's Arms, This Gathering. [dp50 0213]. ; P7P; 8vo 8"

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 10.00

    £ 16.18 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Back. Condition: Fine. No Jacket Issued. Folio Society. A fine book in a fine slipcase. Size: 8" x 5". John Reynolds (illustrator). Book.

  • Condition: Used - As new

    £ 30.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: As new. dj. First thus. First thus/First printing/As new Wikipedia describes "1066 and All That" as "a tongue-in-cheek reworking of the history of England" which is accurate, as far as it goes, but doesn't really tell the whole story or why it quickly became such an integral part of English-language culture

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 15.00

    £ 21.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover & Slipcase. Condition: Fine. A fine copy in likewise slipcase. PLEASE NOTE: I HAVE A VERY LARGE NUMBER OF NEWLY ACQUIRED FOLIO SOCIETY BOOKS, INCLUDING MANY OF THE LIMITED EDITIONS Size: 8vo. Illustrated. (illustrator).

  • Published by Folio Society, London 1990

    • Hardcover

    Seller: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, FranceSan Francisco Book Company

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 17.77

    £ 38.82 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very good. Hardcover Octavo in slipcase. illustrated boards, black slipcase, 116 pp slipcase lightly scuffed Standard shipping (no tracking or insurance) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders. Reynolds, John (illustrator).

  • Condition: New

    £ 23.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 120. A perfect gift