Sherrard Cherene (104 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (104)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Rutgers University Press 2009

    081354632X / 9780813546322

    • Softcover

    Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.More Than Words

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.59

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price.

  • Language: English

    Published by Autumn House Press 2017

    193876921X / 9781938769214

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.03

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Autumn House Press 2017

    193876921X / 9781938769214

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.29

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Autumn House Press, Pittsburgh 2020

    1938769600 / 9781938769603

    • Softcover

    Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.15

    £ 5.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Autumn House Press, Pittsburgh PA 2020

    1938769600 / 9781938769603

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 7.68

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 67 pages; 6 x 9" Signature inked by author on title page.

  • Language: English

    Published by Autumn House Press September 2017 2017

    193876921X / 9781938769214

    • Softcover

    Seller: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Magus Books Seattle

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.90

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: VG. used trade paperback edition. lightly shelfworn, corners perhaps slightly bumped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rutgers University Press 2009

    0813546311 / 9780813546315

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.61

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 7 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rutgers University Press 2009

    081354632X / 9780813546322

    • Softcover

    Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 10.71

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. None. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

  • Language: English

    Published by Rutgers University Press 2007

    0813539773 / 9780813539775

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.05

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rutgers University Press 2009

    081354632X / 9780813546322

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hilltop Book Shop, Marshfield, WI, U.S.A.Hilltop Book Shop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 15.36

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback in good condition. Some edge wear with creasing to covers and pages. Some exterior soiling to pages, as well. Interior is clean; free of markings & tears. Binding is secure. No spine creases. Our feedback says it all! Feel confident when you order from Hilltop Book Shop.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of Georgia Press 2022

    0820363138 / 9780820363134

    • Softcover

    Seller: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.36

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Corner clipped fromt half-title page, otherwie text clean and tight ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 290 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Autumn House Press, US 2021

    1938769600 / 9781938769603

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 22.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Named after a magical textbook, Cherene Sherrard's Grimoire is a poetry collection centered on the recovery and preservation of ancestral knowledge and on the exploration of black motherhood. Incorporating experiences of food preparation, childrearing, and childbearing, the book begins with a section o

  • Language: English

    Published by Autumn House Press, US 2017

    1938769201 / 9781938769207

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 23.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 9 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Chana Bloch's newest poetry collection, The Moon is Almost Full, focuses frankly and tenderly on the themes of aging and death. Bloch doesn't shy away from the dark places, but she is a trustworthy guide. These remarkable poems remind the reader to take joy where we can find it and relish the everyday.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rutgers University Press 2009

    081354632X / 9780813546322

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 24.79

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2024

    100920419X / 9781009204194

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 25.46

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 5/16/2024 2024

    100920419X / 9781009204194

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 27.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Cambridge Companion to the Black Body in American Literature. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rutgers University Press 2009

    081354632X / 9780813546322

    • Softcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 23.64

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2024

    100920419X / 9781009204194

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 27.03

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Autumn House Press 2017

    193876921X / 9781938769214

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.43

    £ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. Unused, some outer pages have minor marks from shelf wear, book content is in like new condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Autumn House Press 2017

    193876921X / 9781938769214

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.45

    £ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Wear at edges and corners. Some faint storage marks and scratches to cover. Pages very good and appear unread.

  • Language: English

    Published by Autumn House Press 2017

    193876921X / 9781938769214

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.45

    £ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Unused, some outer pages have marks from shelf wear, book content is in very good condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Autumn House Press 2017

    193876921X / 9781938769214

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.64

    £ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. New book. Some light storage marks to cover. Content and pages as new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Autumn House Press 2017

    193876921X / 9781938769214

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.80

    £ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. The books cover is in very good condition with ware such as scuffs and light staining. The content is in new condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rutgers University Press 2012

    0813551676 / 9780813551678

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 29.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rutgers University Press 2012

    0813551676 / 9780813551678

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 29.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Autumn House Press 2017

    193876921X / 9781938769214

    • Softcover

    Seller: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, United KingdomCotswolds Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 6.25

    £ 24.10 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. Brand new copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Autumn House Press, US 2017

    193876921X / 9781938769214

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 31.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 12 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Cherene Sherrard's poetry collection Vixen takes to task the historical narratives and artistic mediums that have shaped racial and gender identity. She asks her readers to closely examine the hand that guides the pen, the photographer behind the lens, and the star on stage. In powerful, finely crafted

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge 2024

    100920419X / 9781009204194

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 31.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Whether invisible or hyper-visible, adored or reviled, from the inception of American literature the Black body has been rendered in myriad forms. This volume tracks and uncovers the Black body as a persistent presence and absence in American literature. It provides an invaluable guide for t

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press, GB 2024

    100920419X / 9781009204194

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 32.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. New. Whether invisible or hyper-visible, adored or reviled, from the inception of American literature the Black body has been rendered in myriad forms. This volume tracks and uncovers the Black body as a persistent presence and absence in American literature. It provides an invaluable guide for teacher

  • Language: English

    Published by MW - Rutgers University Press 2012

    0813551676 / 9780813551678

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 27.48

    £ 5.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.