Sheldon Moldoff (213 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by PS 2017

    1786360586 / 9781786360588

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 14.40

    £ 2.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages. Sheldon Moldoff (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Xlibris, Corp. 2012

    1477115234 / 9781477115237

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 15.89

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Xlibris, Corp. 2012

    1477115234 / 9781477115237

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.18

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Signet Books, New York 1966

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, U.S.A.Memories Lost and Found

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 7.68

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First printing. TU2. Dick Sprang, Sheldon Moldoff (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    1848635583 / 9781848635586

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Bin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.52

    £ 4.29 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2013. Unpaginated. Paperback, covers very good with only very minor edgewear. Spine square and uncreased. Binding sound. Pages free of markings.

  • Language: English

    Published by Boardman Books 2015

    0692483055 / 9780692483053

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 20.13

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Woronchak, Gregory; Rose, Paul; Guiher, Jesse; Moldoff, Sheldon; Stiles, Steve; Rivard, Bob (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    1786360586 / 9781786360588

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 14.40

    £ 2.60 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Sheldon Moldoff (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    1848635583 / 9781848635586

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 13.79

    £ 3.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Corners are bent. Used - Good.

  • Language: English

    1786360586 / 9781786360588

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 14.69

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Sheldon Moldoff (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by PS Artbooks 2017

    1786360586 / 9781786360588

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Arundel Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 19.20

    £ 4.29 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Stated First Edition. Volume One: November 1951 - June 1953, Issues 1-5. 180pp., in full color. Just a touch of light wear, else Near Fine. Featuring artists and writers such as Sheldon Moldoff, Bernard Baily, Bob Powell, George Evans, Mike Sekowsky, Moe Marcus, Bob McCarty, Harry

  • Language: English

    Published by Titan Books Ltd, United Kingdom, London 2005

    1845760360 / 9781845760366

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 18.68

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. In May 1939, Detective Comics #27 introduced a new kind of hero to the world - not a brightly costumed Superman or even a trenchcoated investigator like the Spirit; this hero stalked the night, using his frightening appearance, supreme physical training and incomparable detective skills to bring

  • Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.00

    £ 11.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. 52 pages. (SL#255).

  • Language: English

    Published by DC Comics, Burbank, CA 2017

    1401268161 / 9781401268169

    Series: Batgirl: A Celebration of 50 Years, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Batgirl: A Celebration of 50 Years

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 22.27

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Various (illustrator). Used Graphic Novel.

  • Language: English

    Published by DC Comics 2026

    1799508293 / 9781799508298

    Series: DC Finest, Book 50 of 56. Book 50 of 56 - DC Finest

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 27.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Before he was Nightwing, he was the Boy Wonder. This collection traces the evolution of Dick Grayson from circus acrobat to Batman's trusted partner and one of DC's most enduring heroes. Witness the origin, growth, and defining moments of the original Robin in this essential volume.DC Finest

  • Language: English

    Published by DC Comics 2015

    1401255132 / 9781401255138

    Series: Batman (1940-2011), Book 72 of 84. Book 72 of 84 - Batman (1940-2011)

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 24.96

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Moldoff, Sheldon (illustrator).

  • More images

    Published by IDW 2018

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Comic

    Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 15.36

    £ 3.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard format and size. Classic reprints on stiff covers and better paper. AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding firm, without stress creasing and square. Without creases, bumps, chips or tears. Not marked and very clean and bright. All comics carefully wrapped and sent bo

  • Published by National Periodical Publications, Inc, New York 1967

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 13.82

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stapled wraps. First Edition. Wear to covers and along the spine, short closed tear to back cover. A good copy. ; 18 x 26 cm.

  • Language: English

    Published by Xlibris, Corp. 2012

    1477115234 / 9781477115237

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.06

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Xlibris, Corp. 2012

    1477115234 / 9781477115237

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.05

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by National Periodical Publications, Inc, New York 1964

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 16.89

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stapled wraps. First Edition. Good (2.0).; 18 x 26 cm.

  • Published by Alan Light 1974

    • Softcover

    Seller: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, U.S.A.PONCE A TIME BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 19.28

    £ 3.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fine. 0 Includes illustrations. By the early 70's these early golden-age comics had become scarce and expensive. Alan Light, a pioneer in comics fandom, published "Flashback", a series of facsimile editions of early comics. Each issue reprinted the original comic in full, including most of the original advertising con

  • Language: English

    Published by Xlibris, Corp. 2012

    1477115234 / 9781477115237

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 18.30

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by DC COMICS, New York 1988

    0930289366 / 9780930289362

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES, Brockville, ON, CanadaOUTSIDER ENTERPRISES

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 16.65

    £ 17.15 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback - 1st. Print - AS NEW (un-read) - This classic collection of Joker tales includes, "The Joker's Five Way Revenge" by Denny O'Neil, art by Neal Adams, '"The Laughing Fish" by Steve Englehart, art by Marshall Rogers, "Death has the Last Laugh" by Bob Haney, art by Ji

  • Published by DC Comics 1971

    • Softcover

    Seller: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, , United KingdomEl Pinarillo Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.35

    £ 19.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Comic. Condition: Fair. Cover repaired with tape, tear to back cover, pretty good inside. Sent in a comic bag with backing board as well as our usual protective packaging. Cover: Bob Oksner Pencils: Bob Oksner / John Forte / Carmine Infantino Inks: Bob Oksner and Steve Englehart / Sheldon Moldoff / Carmine Infantino (illustrator

  • Language: English

    Published by DC Comics 2026

    1799508293 / 9781799508298

    Series: DC Finest, Book 50 of 56. Book 50 of 56 - DC Finest

    • Softcover

    Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 30.27

    £ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: new. Moldoff, Sheldon; Boltinoff, Henry (illustrator).

  • Published by Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, Milano 1959

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 18.43

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stapled wraps. First Italian Edition. Digest size. Also includes other stories. Wear to covers, staples on cover. Good (2.0). Text in Italian. ; 12.5 x 18.7 cm.

  • Language: English

    Published by DC Comics, New York, NY, USA 2002

    1563898101 / 9781563898105

    • Softcover
    • Comic

    Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 21.98

    £ 13.10 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    trade paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good condition. Minor wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.? dw. Moldoff, Sheldon; Swan, Curt; Kaye, Stan; Sprang, Dick; Paris, Charles; Et Al; (illustrator).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by DC Comics 2015

    1401255132 / 9781401255138

    Series: Batman (1940-2011), Book 72 of 84. Book 72 of 84 - Batman (1940-2011)

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.Chamblin Bookmine

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 30.71

    £ 5.21 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4to Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 292p. Contents are unmarked with colorful illustrations. Teal illustrated cover are glossy with lightly bumped corners and mild shelf wear. Binding is tight with hinges fully attached. Spine is uncreased. Moldoff, Sheldon (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Xlibris 2012

    1477115242 / 9781477115244

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 23.92

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Published by National Periodical (D C Comics), New York 1972

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Comic

    Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 23.04

    £ 3.35 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard format and size. 20 cent cover price. AS NEW. MINT. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All comics carefully wrapped and sent boxed.