Sheldon Moldoff (213 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.40
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages. Sheldon Moldoff (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.89
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.18
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Signet Books, New York 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, U.S.A.Memories Lost and Found
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.68
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First printing. TU2. Dick Sprang, Sheldon Moldoff (illustrator).

PS ARTBOOKS SHOWCASE 01
Warren Kremer; Rudy Palais; Carmine Infantino; Matt Baker; Frank Frazetta; Williamson; Al Sheldon Moldoff; Frank Hampson; Roy Thomas
Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2013. Unpaginated. Paperback, covers very good with only very minor edgewear. Spine square and uncreased. Binding sound. Pages free of markings.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 20.13
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Woronchak, Gregory; Rose, Paul; Guiher, Jesse; Moldoff, Sheldon; Stiles, Steve; Rivard, Bob (illustrator).

Language: English
- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.40
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Sheldon Moldoff (illustrator).

PS ARTBOOKS SHOWCASE 01
Warren Kremer; Rudy Palais; Carmine Infantino; Matt Baker; Frank Frazetta; Williamson; Al Sheldon Moldoff; Frank Hampson; Roy Thomas
Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.79
£ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Corners are bent. Used - Good.

Condition: Used - Good
£ 14.69
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Sheldon Moldoff (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Arundel Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 19.20
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Stated First Edition. Volume One: November 1951 - June 1953, Issues 1-5. 180pp., in full color. Just a touch of light wear, else Near Fine. Featuring artists and writers such as Sheldon Moldoff, Bernard Baily, Bob Powell, George Evans, Mike Sekowsky, Moe Marcus, Bob McCarty, Harry…Harrison, and Norman Saunders. Sheldon Moldoff (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Titan Books Ltd, United Kingdom, London 2005
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.68
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. In May 1939, Detective Comics #27 introduced a new kind of hero to the world - not a brightly costumed Superman or even a trenchcoated investigator like the Spirit; this hero stalked the night, using his frightening appearance, supreme physical training and incomparable detective skills to bring…criminals to justice - and he called himself the Bat-Man! This handsome new trade paperback collects the very first adventures of one of the world's greatest superheroes, reprinting his stories sequentially beginning with Detective Comics #27. Incredibly rare and near-impossible to find in their original format, these stories are sure to thrill a whole new generation of readers, much as they caused a sensation originally. Get ready to see Batman begin! The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Bob Kane; Jerry Robinson; Sheldon Moldoff (illustrator).

DC Comics, Have You the Nerve to Face the Unexpected June 1972 Volume 17, Number 136
Bill Dennehy, Carl Wessler, Jerry Case, Dave Wood, George Kashdan (writers) / Lee Elias, George Tuska, Howard Sherman, Artie Saaf, Sheldon Moldoff, Jerry Grandenetti (art)
Published by National Periodical Publications Inc / DC 1972
- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.00
£ 11.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 52 pages. (SL#255).

Language: English
Published by DC Comics, Burbank, CA 2017
Series: Batgirl: A Celebration of 50 Years, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - Batgirl: A Celebration of 50 Years
- Hardcover
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 22.27
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Standard used condition. Reading copy or better. Various (illustrator). Used Graphic Novel.

Language: English
Published by DC Comics 2026
Series: DC Finest, Book 50 of 56. Book 50 of 56 - DC Finest
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Before he was Nightwing, he was the Boy Wonder. This collection traces the evolution of Dick Grayson from circus acrobat to Batman's trusted partner and one of DC's most enduring heroes. Witness the origin, growth, and defining moments of the original Robin in this essential volume.DC Finest…- Robin - The Origin of Robin collects key stories from Batman, Detective Comics, World's Finest Comics, and Superman's Pal Jimmy Olsen, spanning the Silver and Bronze Ages. These tales chronicle Dick Grayson's transformation from orphaned acrobat to Gotham's first sidekick, showcasing his solo adventures, team-ups with Superman, and early steps toward independence. Featuring work by legendary creators, this volume is a definitive celebration of Robin's legacy. Before he was Nightwing, he was the Boy Wonder. This collection traces the evolution of Dick Grayson from circus acrobat to Batman s trusted partner and one of DC s most enduring heroes. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Moldoff, Sheldon; Boltinoff, Henry (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by DC Comics 2015
Series: Batman (1940-2011), Book 72 of 84. Book 72 of 84 - Batman (1940-2011)
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 24.96
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Moldoff, Sheldon (illustrator).
More imagesPublished by IDW 2018
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Comic
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.36
£ 3.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard format and size. Classic reprints on stiff covers and better paper. AS NEW. All corners pointed. Binding firm, without stress creasing and square. Without creases, bumps, chips or tears. Not marked and very clean and bright. All comics carefully wrapped and sent bo…xed.

Published by National Periodical Publications, Inc, New York 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare
Contact seller5-star sellerStapled wraps. First Edition. Wear to covers and along the spine, short closed tear to back cover. A good copy. ; 18 x 26 cm.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.06
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.05
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by National Periodical Publications, Inc, New York 1964
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare
Contact seller5-star sellerStapled wraps. First Edition. Good (2.0).; 18 x 26 cm.
Published by Alan Light 1974
- Softcover
Seller: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, U.S.A.PONCE A TIME BOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Fine. 0 Includes illustrations. By the early 70's these early golden-age comics had become scarce and expensive. Alan Light, a pioneer in comics fandom, published "Flashback", a series of facsimile editions of early comics. Each issue reprinted the original comic in full, including most of the original advertising con…tent, with full-color covers and black and white interiors. In this issue, reprinting All-Star Comics #6, the Justice Society of America have their first full-length adventure. The FBI Chief has called the members of the JSA together in order to battle America's internal enemies: spies and saboteurs. Newspapers are being threatened, munition plants wrecked, defense secrets stolen, foreign college teachers preaching anti-democracy and strong-arm tactics being used by these groups. The JSA is to stamp these out.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 18.30
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesThe GREATEST JOKER STORIES EVER TOLD (tpb. 1st.)
GOLD, MIKE (introduction) : O'NEILL, DENNIS : WEIN, LEN : ENGLEHART, STEVE (contributors)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES, Brockville, ON, CanadaOUTSIDER ENTERPRISES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.65
£ 17.15 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Trade Paperback - 1st. Print - AS NEW (un-read) - This classic collection of Joker tales includes, "The Joker's Five Way Revenge" by Denny O'Neil, art by Neal Adams, '"The Laughing Fish" by Steve Englehart, art by Marshall Rogers, "Death has the Last Laugh" by Bob Haney, art by Ji…m Aparo, and more. ADAMS, NEAL : APARO, JIM : ROGERS, MARSHALL : MOLDOFF, SHELDON (illustrator).

Published by DC Comics 1971
- Softcover
Seller: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, , United KingdomEl Pinarillo Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.35
£ 19.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Comic. Condition: Fair. Cover repaired with tape, tear to back cover, pretty good inside. Sent in a comic bag with backing board as well as our usual protective packaging. Cover: Bob Oksner Pencils: Bob Oksner / John Forte / Carmine Infantino Inks: Bob Oksner and Steve Englehart / Sheldon Moldoff / Carmine Infantino (illustrator…).

Language: English
Published by DC Comics 2026
Series: DC Finest, Book 50 of 56. Book 50 of 56 - DC Finest
- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.27
£ 4.75 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new. Moldoff, Sheldon; Boltinoff, Henry (illustrator).

Published by Arnoldo Mondadori Editore, Milano 1959
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.Parigi Books, Vintage and Rare
Contact seller5-star sellerStapled wraps. First Italian Edition. Digest size. Also includes other stories. Wear to covers, staples on cover. Good (2.0). Text in Italian. ; 12.5 x 18.7 cm.

- Softcover
- Comic
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, CanadaBay Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 21.98
£ 13.10 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
trade paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good condition. Minor wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.? dw. Moldoff, Sheldon; Swan, Curt; Kaye, Stan; Sprang, Dick; Paris, Charles; Et Al; (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by DC Comics 2015
Series: Batman (1940-2011), Book 72 of 84. Book 72 of 84 - Batman (1940-2011)
- Softcover
Seller: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.Chamblin Bookmine
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 30.71
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4to Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 292p. Contents are unmarked with colorful illustrations. Teal illustrated cover are glossy with lightly bumped corners and mild shelf wear. Binding is tight with hinges fully attached. Spine is uncreased. Moldoff, Sheldon (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.92
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by National Periodical (D C Comics), New York 1972
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Comic
Seller: Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts, Beaverton, OR, U.S.A.Tree Frog Fine Books and Graphic Arts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.04
£ 3.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Comic Book. Standard format and size. 20 cent cover price. AS NEW. MINT. All corners pointed. Binding tight, without stress creases and square. Without tears, creases, bumps or chips. Not marked in any way and very clean, glossy and bright. All comics carefully wrapped and sent boxed.