Shawna Mccarthy (176 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam Spectra Books (edition ) 1990

    0553285300 / 9780553285307

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.07

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Spectra 1988

    0553274821 / 9780553274820

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Spectra (edition ) 1988

    0553274821 / 9780553274820

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam Spectra Books 1990

    0553285300 / 9780553285307

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.65

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Spectra Books 1990

    0553285300 / 9780553285307

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Spectra Books 1990

    0553285300 / 9780553285307

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Spectra Books 1990

    0553285300 / 9780553285307

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Spectra 1988

    0553274821 / 9780553274820

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam Spectra Books 1990

    0553285300 / 9780553285307

    • Softcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.93

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Spectra 1988

    0553274821 / 9780553274820

    • Softcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.93

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dial Press 1985

    0385230176 / 9780385230179

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.93

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Spectra 1988

    0553274821 / 9780553274820

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Spectra 1988

    0553274821 / 9780553274820

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 6.28

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Spectra 1988

    0553274821 / 9780553274820

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.28

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Spectra 1988

    0553274821 / 9780553274820

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.28

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ace 1989

    0441778712 / 9780441778713

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.55

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ace 1989

    0441778712 / 9780441778713

    • Softcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 2.31

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dial Press 1985

    0385230176 / 9780385230179

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Spectra 1988

    0553274821 / 9780553274820

    • Softcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp

  • Language: English

    Published by Ace 1990

    0441054994 / 9780441054992

    • Softcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    £ 1.54

    £ 5.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. Solid binding. Boards are moderate to severely edgeworn. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ace 1989

    0441778712 / 9780441778713

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ace 1989

    0441778712 / 9780441778713

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bantam Spectra Books April 1990 1990

    0553285300 / 9780553285307

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, U.S.A.Firefly Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.31

    £ 4.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used Good. First Thus. First Spectra printing. Front and back covers have wear to edges and bumped corners. Spine intact, some wear. Binding is intact. Pages are tanned but generally clean with edge or corner wear. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detaile

  • Language: English

    Published by Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1989

    0385260199 / 9780385260190

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.08

    £ 4.41 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Reliable and presentable hardcover book. In a full dust jacket. Some shelf wear to the covers. A bit of scuff to the dust jacket. Tight binding. The text flows cleanly and clearly. Enjoy this worthwhile edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Davis Publications 1982

    • Softcover

    Seller: Code X Books, Potomac, U.S.A.Code X Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 7.72

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Contains an "Excerpts" column by Isaac Asimov, and excerpts from novels by Robert Heinlein (Friday), Roger Zelazny (Eye of Cat), George R. R. Martin (Fevre Dream), Norman Spinrad (The Void Captain's Tale), and two more. Trade edition (large format). This is a used book. Pages are clean and brigh

  • Language: English

    Published by Longmeadow Press 1982

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, U.S.A.Kayleighbug Books, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.85

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. some edge wear, slight soiling to boards; Anthology containing: I Dream of a Fish, I Dream of a Bird by Elizabeth A. Lynn; Firewatch by Connie Willis; The Storm King by Joan D. Vinge; A Tale of the Quintana Roo by James Tiptree Jr.; Exposures

  • Language: English

    Published by Sovereign Media Co. Inc. 2003

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Code X Books, Potomac, U.S.A.Code X Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 8.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Volume 9, No. 3. Single issue magazine. Cover art by Pierre Vinet. Contains stories by Tim Pratt, Steven Popkes, Carrie Vaughn, Karen Traviss, and Devon Monk. Movie reviews by Resa Nelson. Book reviews by Gahan Wilson and Paul Witcover. This is a used magazine. Pages are clean and bright with no

  • Language: English

    Published by Sovereign Media Co. Inc. 2003

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Code X Books, Potomac, U.S.A.Code X Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 8.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Volume 9, No. 4. Single issue magazine. Cover art by Donato Giancola. Contains stories by James Patrick Kelly, Thomas Seay, Billie Aul, Tanith Lee, Tim Pratt, and Maya Lassiter. Games column by Eric T. Baker. Book reviews by Gahan Wilson and Paul Witcover. This is a used magazine. Pages are clea

  • Language: English

    Published by Sovereign Media Co. Inc. 2002

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Code X Books, Potomac, U.S.A.Code X Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Volume 9, No. 1. Single issue magazine. Cover art by Donato Giancola. Contains stories by Terri Windling, Naomi Kritzer, Bruce Glassco, Mark Bourne, Bruce Holland Rogers, and Elizabeth Counihan. Movie reviews by Resa Nelson. Book reviews by Gahan Wilson and Paul Di Filippo. This is a used magazi

  • Language: English

    Published by Sovereign Media Co. Inc. 2002

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Code X Books, Potomac, U.S.A.Code X Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Volume 9, No. 2. Single issue magazine. Cover art by Luis Royo. Contains stories by Robert Silverberg, Lois Tilton, Carrie Vaughn, Leigh Kennedy, David Barr Kirtley, and Patrick Samphire. Movie reviews by Resa Nelson. Book reviews by Gahan Wilson and Paul Witcover. This is a used magazine. Pages