Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1995
ISBN 10: 0070571090 ISBN 13: 9780070571099
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1995
ISBN 10: 0070571090 ISBN 13: 9780070571099
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Behavioral Publications, 1974
ISBN 10: 087705133X ISBN 13: 9780877051336
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Thus. nicking and short tears to jacket corners and tips, 8vo, 326pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill (edition ), 1995
ISBN 10: 0070571090 ISBN 13: 9780070571099
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Published by Chappell & Co., Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A., 1941
Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
Sheet Music
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. G/none, Vintage Sheet Music, 6 pp. Includes both words and music. Cover has drug store stamp where purchased and former owner's inked name in two places. Slight edge wear on cover with one small tear and 1/4" tear on tail fold, This tune was recorded by Tommy Tucker and his Orchestra. 12"x9".
Language: English
Published by Human Sciences Press,U.S., 1974
ISBN 10: 087705133X ISBN 13: 9780877051336
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 326 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann entsprechende Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Aufgrund des Alters und der häufigen Nutzung können Stabilität, Einband sowie Papierqualität beeinträchtigt sein. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Columbia, 1962
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
First Edition
No Binding. Condition: VG. 1st Edition. A good or better lot of seven original release 11 x 14 lobby cards. Poster.
Published by Columbia, 1962
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
First Edition
No Binding. Condition: VG. 1st Edition. A good or better complete set of eight original release 11 x 14 lobby cards. Poster.
Seller: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: new.
Language: English
Published by New York, Behavioral Publications, 1974
ISBN 10: 087705133X ISBN 13: 9780877051336
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-toned dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 326 pages; Description: xvi, 326 p. 22 cm. Subjects: Schizophrenia --Congresses. Therapy. Notes: Six of the 12 papers are expanded and rev. Versions of papers delivered at a symposium held in New York in 1973. 3 Kg.
Language: English
Published by New York, Behavioral Publications, 1974
ISBN 10: 087705133X ISBN 13: 9780877051336
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-toned dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains quite well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. ; 326 pages; Description: xvi, 326 p. 22 cm. Subjects: Schizophrenia --Congresses. Therapy. Notes: Six of the 12 papers are expanded and rev. Versions of papers delivered at a symposium held in New York in 1973. 1 Kg.
Seller: DeckleEdge LLC, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: new.
Language: English
Published by New York, Behavioral Publications, 1974
ISBN 10: 087705133X ISBN 13: 9780877051336
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Condition: New.
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Published by Boston : Houghton Mifflin Co., 1911
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked, blind bordered boards. Suggestion of dust-dulling and rubbing to the spine bands and panel edges. Minor, marginalised foxing. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, clean and strong. ; 188 pages; Description: vii, 188 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. Inscribed by previous owner. Theosophical library plate inserted inside. Subjects: Streets --New York (State) --New York. Broadway (New York, N. Y. ) . Limited edition. No. 292 of 450 copies 3 Kg.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 0415945313 ISBN 13: 9780415945318
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 280.
Published by Boston : Houghton Mifflin Co., 1911
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked, blind bordered boards. Suggestion of dust-dulling and rubbing to the spine bands and panel edges. Minor, marginalised foxing. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, clean and strong. ; 188 pages; Description: vii, 188 p. : ill. ; 23 cm. Inscribed by previous owner. Theosophical library plate inserted inside. Subjects: Streets --New York (State) --New York. Broadway (New York, N. Y. ) . Limited edition. No. 292 of 450 copies 1 Kg.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1910. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 452, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 452 452.