hardcover. Condition: Fair. Orr, Richard (illustrator).
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Orr, Richard (illustrator). The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Orr, Richard (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Orr, Richard (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 0789420252 ISBN 13: 9780789420251
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Orr, Richard (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Orr, Richard (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: French
Published by GALLIMARD (�DITIONS), 1998
ISBN 10: 2070513092 ISBN 13: 9782070513093
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: Muy bueno. : Descubre el fascinante mundo animal con este libro educativo para niños. Con fotografías a color, los jóvenes lectores conocerán animales de todo tipo. Ideal para despertar la curiosidad y el amor por la naturaleza en los más pequeños. Este libro es una excelente herramienta para aprender sobre zoología de forma divertida y accesible. EAN: 9788427240414 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: El mejor libro de animales para ti Autor: Shaila Awan| Equipo Editorial Editorial: RBA Molino Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 48 Formato: tapa dura.
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by by Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd, 2002
ISBN 10: 0751339547 ISBN 13: 9780751339543
Seller: Oak Books, Ouyen, VIC, Australia
Book, Board book. Condition: Used. Opposites (Lift-the-flap). These are USED books. Please only purchase if you are happy with that. Images & Editions We use stock images and database descriptions based on the ISBN. The image shown may NOT be the actual book cover you will receive. Covers, editions, printings, and publishers may differ. If you need a specific cover, edition, or printing, please contact us before purchasing. What ?Used? Means Because these books are pre-owned: Colouring books may be coloured in Textbooks may have answers filled in, highlighting, notes, or underlining Workbooks may have writing inside Access codes, download codes, CDs, DVDs, or online content are usually missing or already used Books that originally came with toys, inserts, maps, cards, or bonus items will usually NOT include them Pages may be folded, marked, or show normal signs of use If you are buying a book for anything other than reading (e.g. colouring, study use, collecting, gifts, specific covers, bonus items, or digital access), used books may not be suitable. Condition All books are listed as Used ? Good Books are clean and readable but not new Some books may have: Writing, highlighting, or markings Folded pages or minor wear A small warehouse or inventory sticker on the spine Original retailer stickers (we do not remove them) Our Process We purchase books by the pallet and scan thousands at a time. For this reason, we cannot photograph or individually inspect every book. Acknowledgement By purchasing, you acknowledge that: You understand the book is used You accept the condition and limitations described above Stock images and descriptions may not exactly match the item received Thank you for supporting Oak Books and helping give books a second life.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30353399: 2004. In-Folio. Broché. Bon état, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 48 pages. Nombreuses photos en couleurs, in texte. Rares rousseurs. . . . Classification Dewey : 843.0692-Livres d'enfants.
Condition: Befriedigend. 19 S. : überw. Ill. ; 36 cm Ecken bestoßen, etwas unfrisch, sonst ordentlicher Zustand. EA1114 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 540 Gebunden. Fester Pappeinband ohne Schutzumschlag.