paperback. Condition: Good.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.
Signed
Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on title page.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Trio House Press 7/1/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1949487296 ISBN 13: 9781949487299
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Bamboo Wife. Book.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Inc., International A, 2012
ISBN 10: 1433117908 ISBN 13: 9781433117909
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: New.
paperback. Condition: VeryGood. A copy that may have been read, very minimal wear and tear. May have a remainder mark.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Inc., International A, 2012
ISBN 10: 1433117908 ISBN 13: 9781433117909
Seller: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 130 pages. 6.00x0.31x9.00 inches. In Stock.
£ 14.20
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
£ 14.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Whittier publications, United States, 1997
ISBN 10: 1576040593 ISBN 13: 9781576040591
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Reasonable and presentable paperback. Some shelf wear to the covers. Some scuff marks to the covers. Good binding and the text flows clearly. Enjoy this reliable edition.
Condition: New.
Published by Carl Fischer
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.