Seung Yang (161 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (161)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Westminster John Knox Press (edition 1) 2007

    0664231403 / 9780664231408

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Westminster John Knox Press 2007

    0664231403 / 9780664231408

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 4.08

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Westminster John Knox Press 2007

    0664231403 / 9780664231408

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.08

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Westminster John Knox Press 2007

    0664231403 / 9780664231408

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 7.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Book publishing CUP (seed oil) 2014

    8988042662 / 9788988042663

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Westminster John Knox Press 2007

    0664231403 / 9780664231408

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Westminster John Knox Press 2007

    0664231403 / 9780664231408

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.09

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Published by Moon Yang Gak (l990), Seoul

    • Softcover

    Seller: Valley Books, AMHERST, MA, U.S.A.Valley Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 3.51

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Illustrated. Fine. Paperback, Octavo, 161pp.

  • Published by University Club 1963

    • Softcover

    Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.Amazing Books Pittsburgh

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.38

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. 1971, fourth printing (and different cover). Sturdy unmarked copy. Foxing and yellowed pages. Lh.

  • Published by Seoul, Korea The University Club (1968) 1968

    • Softcover

    Seller: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, U.S.A.WellRead Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 7.68

    £ 5.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    12mo; stiff pictorial wraps with folded flaps; softcover; 161 pages plus 9 page index; black and white illustrations; lightly edgeworn covers else a very good clean tight copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Westminster John Knox Pr 2007

    0664231403 / 9780664231408

    • Softcover

    Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 19.89

    £ 4.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: As New. As New, Text is like new, Light wear to cover from storage. Otherwise As New Condition, 341 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: women & Feminism; ISBN: 0664231403. ISBN/EAN: 9780664231408. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inve

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley India 2014

    8192715973 / 9788192715971

    • Softcover

    Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.SMASS Sellers

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 25.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley India 2014

    8192715973 / 9788192715971

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, , IndiaBooks in my Basket

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 8.98

    £ 17.27 shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. ISBN:9788192715971,Territorial restriction maybe printed on the book. This is an Int'l edition, ISBN and cover may differ from US edition, Contents same as US edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Westminster John Knox Press 2007

    0664231403 / 9780664231408

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 25.80

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Westminster John Knox Pr 2007

    0664231403 / 9780664231408

    • Softcover

    Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 22.96

    £ 4.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Softcover. Condition: New. As New, Text is like new, Light wear to cover from storage. Otherwise As New Condition, 341 pages. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: women & Feminism; ISBN: 0664231403. ISBN/EAN: 9780664231408. Pictures of this item not already displaye

  • Language: English

    Published by Westminster John Knox Press 2007

    0664231403 / 9780664231408

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 26.14

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • Published by ??: ?????? (Seoul: Academy Books)

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 14.56

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Korean, with little English. (fossils, paleontology, science) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 2019

    0567672603 / 9780567672605

    Series: T&T Clark Handbooks, Book 5 of 37. Book 5 of 37 - T&T Clark Handbooks

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bill & Ben Books, Faringdon, United KingdomBill & Ben Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 19.99

    £ 10.10 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. The first reference resource on how Asian Americans are currently reading and interpreting the Bible, this volume also serves a valuable role in both developing and disseminating what can be termed as Asian American biblical hermeneutics. The volume works from the important background that Asian America

  • Language: English

    Published by Westminster John Knox Press 2007

    0664231403 / 9780664231408

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 30.38

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by WILEY INDIA 2014

    8192715973 / 9788192715971

    • Softcover
    • International Edition

    Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United KingdomUK BOOKS STORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller
    International Edition

    Condition: New

    £ 33.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 17 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requ

  • Published by Westminster/John Knox Press,U. S. 2007

    • Softcover

    Seller: Boards & Wraps, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Boards & Wraps

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 22.32

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Wraps show minor wear.; Tight binding. Interior is clean and unmarked.

  • Language: English

    Published by Common English Bible 2013

    1609260279 / 9781609260279

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.Goodwill of Colorado

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 35.92

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "Fro

  • Language: English

    Published by Common English Bible 2013

    1609260279 / 9781609260279

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 36.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Common English Bible 2013

    1609260279 / 9781609260279

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 33.79

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    leather_bound. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Common English Bible 2013

    1609260279 / 9781609260279

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 36.86

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Common English Bible 2013

    1609260279 / 9781609260279

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodmediandmore, Asheville, NC, U.S.A.Goodmediandmore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 34.54

    £ 3.36 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Leather. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley India 2014

    8192715973 / 9788192715971

    Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 29.19

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

  • Language: English

    Published by Common English Bible 2013

    1609260279 / 9781609260279

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gate City Books, GREENSBORO, NC, U.S.A.Gate City Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 36.64

    £ 1.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Used - Very Good: Item may have minor cosmetic defects.

  • Published by Moon Yang Gak, Seoul 1989

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 25.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. 93p., wraps, remainder mark on bottom edge of textblock, sticker scar on rear wrap, spine sunned, else good condition. Most of the poems were written about Yang's life in the United States; he studied at Nebraska Wesleyan University and UCLA.

  • Published by Moon Yang Gak

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 29.56

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.